2019 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Governor's Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1 Ullman Sails  USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 90.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:11:03 0:07:46:03 0:06:27:09 1 1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 90.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:14:13 0:07:49:13 0:06:30:19 2 2
3 Ullman Sails  USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek John Sampson 90.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:32:06 0:08:07:06 0:06:48:12 3 9
4   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke 51.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:00:11 0:07:35:11 0:06:50:28 4 11
5   USA 118 Relentless J 105 Jerry Porter 90.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:39:09 0:08:14:09 0:06:55:15 5 13
6   USA 117 Say Uncle Henderson 30 Kevin Lemonds 45.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:05:11 0:07:40:11 0:07:00:44 6 15
7   USA 256 Squally Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Mead 87.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:48:30 0:08:23:30 0:07:07:14 7 20
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2007 Enzian C&C 115 John Raguse 63.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:56:27 0:08:31:27 0:07:36:13 8 23
 
PHRF F
1   USA 25432 Vagrant C&C 34+ WK Harvey Spriggs 108.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:47:28 0:08:22:28 0:06:47:47 1 8
2   USA 34233 Solitude C&C 38 Eric Winkel 117.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:05:32 0:08:40:32 0:06:57:58 2 14
3   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 117.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:10:33 0:08:45:33 0:07:02:59 3 16
4   USA 25006 Knee Deep J 34 Brett & Katie Langolf 114.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:08:00 0:08:43:00 0:07:03:04 4 17
5   USA 64 Abracadabra J 92 Roger Stark 102.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:58:24 0:08:33:24 0:07:03:59 5 18
6   178 Ghost Olson 30 Jim Norris 99.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:17:51 0:08:52:51 0:07:26:04 6 22
7   USA 78 Jumpstart J 92 Bill Kellner RET 102.0       8  
 
PHRF G
1   USA 143 Thinkinblue T-10 gary disbrow 126.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:48:27 0:08:28:27 0:06:37:59 1 3
2 North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow 126.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:52:30 0:08:32:30 0:06:42:02 2 5
3   USA 40221 Splash Dance S2 9.1 Paul Hickman 132.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:59:52 0:08:39:52 0:06:44:09 3 7
4   USA 31415 Pi S2 9.1 Robert Blair 132.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:08:40 0:08:48:40 0:06:52:57 4 12
5   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner / Tim Willford 132.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:21:20 0:09:01:20 0:07:05:37 5 19
6   USA 686 Odyssey S2 9.1 Chris Frederick 132.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:33:39 0:09:13:39 0:07:17:56 6 21
 
PHRF H
1 North Sails  USA 41230 Wildcat J 30 Russ Atkinson 141.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:03:07 0:08:43:07 0:06:39:30 1 4
2   52503 Aftermath Oday 34 Jonathon Vosler 159.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:21:42 0:09:01:42 0:06:42:19 2 6
3   USA 148 Ariel Tartan 33 Mark Aitken 159.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:28:31 0:09:08:31 0:06:49:08 3 10
4   USA 5451 Shillelagh Tartan 30C George Mulqueen DNS 162.0       6  
5   USA 25459 Camelot Tartan 33 Ronald Konczalski RET 156.0       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mills Trophy Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1 North Sails  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Dehler 44 SQ Michael Medwid 36.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:29:20 0:09:19:20 0:08:38:39 1 18
2   USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz 70 Chris Saxton -67.0 08/Jun/19 - 00:33:26 0:07:23:26 0:08:39:09 2 19
3   USA 52901 blitzkrieg J 122 matthew Schaedler 30.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:29:26 0:09:19:26 0:08:45:32 3 24
4   USA 52701 Dynamis Santa Cruz 70 Brien Baker -69.0 08/Jun/19 - 00:40:35 0:07:30:35 0:08:48:33 4 25
5   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 27.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:35:59 0:09:25:59 0:08:55:28 5 26
6   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill & John Bollin 15.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:44:35 0:09:34:35 0:09:17:38 6 30
7   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 Bill Francis -9.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:21:38 0:09:11:38 0:09:21:48 7 31
8   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Brad Kimmel RET -26.0       10  
9   USA 97999 Arctos Andrews 70 Charles Bayer RET -78.0       10  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 48.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:13:52 0:09:08:52 0:08:14:38 1 1
2   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas 75.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:47:19 0:09:42:19 0:08:17:34 2 3
3   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey 48.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:20:49 0:09:15:49 0:08:21:35 3 7
4   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too J 120 Marv Ihnen / Ken Tanner 48.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:23:40 0:09:18:40 0:08:24:26 4 8
5 Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 48.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:24:09 0:09:19:09 0:08:24:55 5 9
6   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:52:30 0:09:47:30 0:08:29:32 6 11
7 Other  USA 35007 Advantage Beneteau FC12 John Vermeulen 72.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:59:21 0:09:54:21 0:08:32:59 7 13
8   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 48.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:33:19 0:09:28:19 0:08:34:05 8 14
9   83299 Blitz'd Rudie B32 John Amyot / Skip Dieball 63.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:54:02 0:09:49:02 0:08:37:51 9 16
10   USA 25622 Viper Flying Tiger 10m Roger Pollack 48.0 08/Jun/19 - 03:07:14 0:10:02:14 0:09:08:00 10 29
 
PHRF C
1   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Hobie 33 Steven Attard 93.0 08/Jun/19 - 03:02:09 0:10:02:09 0:08:17:04 1 2
2   USA 25208 Shenanigan J 33 Dick and Dan Synowiec 84.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:55:30 0:09:55:30 0:08:20:35 2 5
3   USA 77520 Holy Toledo Hobie 33 Tim Andrews 93.0 08/Jun/19 - 03:25:34 0:10:25:34 0:08:40:29 3 20
4   USA 27 Half Nelson Nelson Marek 30 Ethan Taylor 93.0 08/Jun/19 - 03:25:50 0:10:25:50 0:08:40:45 4 21
5 North Sails  USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 90.0 08/Jun/19 - 03:22:29 0:10:22:29 0:08:40:47 5 22
6   USA 32330 Rolling Thunder Hobie 33 Ronald Curtis 93.0 08/Jun/19 - 03:29:06 0:10:29:06 0:08:44:01 6 23
7   USA 60048 Bandit Hobie 33 Bruce Huddleston 93.0 08/Jun/19 - 03:44:45 0:10:44:45 0:08:59:40 7 27
8   USA 53243 Menace Hobie 33 Michael Deye 93.0 08/Jun/19 - 03:46:21 0:10:46:21 0:09:01:16 8 28
9   USA 31945 Myasasaur Hobie 33 Jayson Miller RET 93.0       10  
 
PHRF D
1   USA 15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad D'Arcangelo 126.0 08/Jun/19 - 03:42:01 0:10:42:01 0:08:19:38 1 4
2   67875 Roadkill Olson 30 Nikolas/Blaic/Heather Lintunen/Naysmith/Naysmith 99.0 08/Jun/19 - 03:12:45 0:10:12:45 0:08:20:53 2 6
3   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 99.0 08/Jun/19 - 03:17:28 0:10:17:28 0:08:25:36 3 10
4   USA 15054 Flash Santana 35 Matt Schriner 126.0 08/Jun/19 - 03:55:04 0:10:55:04 0:08:32:41 4 12
5   41332 Stinger Pinnacle 29 Dennis Landis 96.0 08/Jun/19 - 03:23:45 0:10:23:45 0:08:35:16 5 15
6   15059 Red Cloud Sloop John Greiner 126.0 08/Jun/19 - 04:00:48 0:11:00:48 0:08:38:25 6 17
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 87 Sojourner Seidelmann 299 Timothy Branson 189.0 08/Jun/19 - 06:44:17 0:13:44:17 0:10:10:43 7 32
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mills Trophy - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Multihull
1   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 42.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:03:24 0:08:48:24 0:08:00:56 1 1
2   USA 25411 High Priority2 Corsair F31R David Shneider -27.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:36:19 0:08:21:19 0:08:51:50 2 2
3   40 Accipiter F-25c Mike Garam -21.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:45:24 0:08:30:24 0:08:54:08 3 3
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
President's Trophy Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1   USA 54 Hat Trick Elite 29 Dan Sadoski 171.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:12:13 0:07:37:13 0:05:50:03 1 1
2   6196 Beach Comber 3 CAT 27 John Schmidt 207.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:35:09 0:08:00:09 0:05:50:26 2 2
3   USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Hunter 33 Steven Straub 186.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:29:52 0:07:54:52 0:05:58:18 3 3
4   25052 Saving Grace Olson Kyle Gladieux 165.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:16:54 0:07:41:54 0:05:58:30 4 4
5   USA 23951 Radio Flyer C&C 29 Mk 1 Jim Hodson 180.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:41:46 0:08:06:46 0:06:13:58 5 5
6   USA 15271 Meridian Pearson 32 Ronald Soka DNS 180.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
President's Trophy - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising
1   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke 119.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:19:08 0:07:39:08 0:06:24:34 1 1
2   USA 42854 Slip Away Legend 37 Jeremy & Katie Downing 102.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:17:38 0:07:37:38 0:06:33:43 2 2
3 Other  USA 4385 Y Knot Catalinia 30 Dale Krcek 195.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:27:22 0:08:47:22 0:06:45:10 3 3
4   USA 32 Starshine Endeavour 32 Dennis Mominee 213.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:56:18 0:09:16:18 0:07:02:49 4 4
5   USA 60480 Nomad Pearson 39-2 Kris Tonn DNS 129.0       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
President's Trophy - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1   007 007 S2 9.1 SM Steve Snare 135.0 08/Jun/19 - 00:58:09 0:07:28:09 0:06:03:33 1 1
2   USA 15192 Heartbreaker Evelyn 32 Fritz Peterson 99.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:04:37 0:07:34:37 0:06:32:35 2 2
3   USA 174 Windrush Catalina 30 John Beck 198.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:08:24 0:08:38:24 0:06:34:19 3 3
4   USA 42175 Uff-Da 2 Capri 30 Troy Willett DNS 120.0       6  
5   40174 yuk fou II hobie 33 walt norris DNS 93.0       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
President's Trophy - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM A
1   USA 5558 Hellion Soverel 39 custom 3 Robert Coleman 85.0 08/Jun/19 - 00:21:03 0:06:16:03 0:05:22:47 1 1
2   USA 52130 Wing Jammer Beneteau First 36.7 William Pribe 93.0 08/Jun/19 - 00:28:54 0:06:23:54 0:05:25:37 2 2
3   USA 2 Jagen Hunter 40 Tim Branson 115.0 08/Jun/19 - 00:46:58 0:06:41:58 0:05:29:54 3 5
4   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau First 42 TMSD Mark Miller 94.0 08/Jun/19 - 00:35:38 0:06:30:38 0:05:31:44 4 7
5   USA 36722 WhiteStar Beneteau 36s7 Rodger & Carolyn Dutton 118.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:09:32 0:07:04:32 0:05:50:35 5 13
6   USA 60531 Veuve First 30 Ralph Harrington 110.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:35:20 0:07:30:20 0:06:21:24 6 20
7   USA 15011 Sundance NA 40 Jack Gillis RET 98.0       8  
 
PHRF - JAM B
1   USA 25664 Pirate Beneteau Moorings 405 Jeff Henderson 137.0 08/Jun/19 - 00:55:22 0:06:55:22 0:05:29:31 1 3
2   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold 127.0 08/Jun/19 - 00:49:16 0:06:49:16 0:05:29:41 2 4
3   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter Legend 35 Lee Elekonich 143.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:04:13 0:07:04:13 0:05:34:36 3 9
4   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 128.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:02:01 0:07:02:01 0:05:41:48 4 10
5   63267 Turtle Stampede J29 Steven Theiss 119.0 08/Jun/19 - 00:57:39 0:06:57:39 0:05:43:05 5 11
6   63022 Melan C&C 33 Derek Leck 141.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:25:05 0:07:25:05 0:05:56:43 6 16
7   25357 Last Call Tartan 35 Bill Gerst 129.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:35:32 0:07:35:32 0:06:14:42 7 18
8   USA 121 Irish Mist Columbia 43 Robert Tiberia 124.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:38:11 0:07:38:11 0:06:20:29 8 19
 
PHRF - JAM C
1   USA 25276 B4 Tartan 33R Robert Bradley 148.0 08/Jun/19 - 00:59:24 0:07:04:24 0:05:31:39 1 6
2   USA 21792 Dragon Lady Ranger Brenda Woodruff 163.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:09:59 0:07:14:59 0:05:32:50 2 8
3   1221 Aloha Catalina 320 Keith Weinman 164.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:23:47 0:07:28:47 0:05:46:01 3 12
4   USA 25390 Phoenix Catalina 380 WK Mark Baker 149.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:21:33 0:07:26:33 0:05:53:11 4.5 14
5   USA 32423 Seahawk C&C 32 Comer Grandkids 199.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:52:53 0:07:57:53 0:05:53:11 4.5 15
6   USA 51053 Erie Grog Hunter 336 Joe Horvath 160.0 08/Jun/19 - 01:35:44 0:07:40:44 0:06:00:28 6 17
7   USA 84 Full Ride Pearson 323 Richard Cherry 199.0 08/Jun/19 - 02:23:23 0:08:28:23 0:06:23:41 7 21
8   55066 Wind Hunter Hunter 27 Michael Weiss RET 259.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Frosty Bar USSailing

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019