2020 San Diego to Vallarta International Yacht Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

PV Race ORR ORR-6 05/Mar/2020 12:00 PM 1020 NM  
PV Race ORR ORR-5 06/Mar/2020 12:00 PM 1020 NM  
PV Race ORR ORR-4 06/Mar/2020 12:10 PM 1020 NM  
PV Race ORR ORR-3 06/Mar/2020 12:20 PM 1020 NM  
PV Race ORR ORR-2 07/Mar/2020 12:00 PM 1020 NM  
PV Race ORR ORR-1 07/Mar/2020 12:10 PM 1020 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PV Race Racing
ORR Division
ORR-1
1   USA 70007 Pyewacket 70 Volvo 70 Modified Roy Disney 1.5622 12/Mar/20 - 02:33:30 4:14:23:30 7:04:27:14 1 20
2   MEX 1 Viva Mexico Volvo 65 Erik Brockmann 1.4314 12/Mar/20 - 13:50:58 5:01:40:58 7:06:10:36 2 21
3   USA 13 Cabrón Botin 80 Steve Meheen 1.6532 12/Mar/20 - 01:34:18 4:13:24:18 7:12:52:06 3 23
 
ORR-2
1   USA 97 Grand Illusion Santa Cruz 70 David H. Clark 1.1386 12/Mar/20 - 23:59:16 5:11:59:16 6:06:16:53 1 2
2   USA 685 Mr. Bill Andrew 70 David A. Happ 1.1387 13/Mar/20 - 02:11:41 5:14:11:41 6:08:48:27 2 3
3 North Sails  USA 60010 Good Call SWAN 60 Tom Barker 1.1388 13/Mar/20 - 02:28:09 5:14:28:09 6:09:08:01 3 4
4   USA 51007 Fast Exit II Ker-51 John Raymont 1.1963 12/Mar/20 - 22:24:15 5:10:24:15 6:12:00:09 4 7
5   55555 Peligroso Kernan 68 Doug Baker 1.2730 12/Mar/20 - 14:42:49 5:02:42:49 6:12:12:52 5 8
 
ORR-3
1   USA 50030 Bretwalda3 Rogers 46 Bob Pethick 1.0844 12/Mar/20 - 10:34:47 5:22:14:47 6:10:15:07 1 5
2   USA 46700 Snoopy J/125 Mark Surber 1.0129 13/Mar/20 - 04:06:42 6:15:46:42 6:17:50:22 2 13
3 19   USA 7219 Zero Gravity SOTO 40 Ivan Batanov 1.0586 13/Mar/20 - 00:04:05 6:11:44:05 6:20:51:39 3 14
 
ORR-4
1   USA 18926 Horizon Santa Cruz 50 John Shulze 1.0115 12/Mar/20 - 22:18:54 6:10:08:54 6:11:55:16 1 6
2   USA 77007 Hana Ho Santa Cruz 50 Mark Dowdy 1.0110 13/Mar/20 - 02:53:54 6:14:43:54 6:16:28:40 2 10
3   USA 51520 Triumph Santa Cruz 52 Steve Selllinger 1.0310 13/Mar/20 - 00:29:47 6:12:19:47 6:17:10:33 3 11
4   USA 51200 Hokahey Santa Cruz 52 George Bailey RET 1.0049       7  
5 Quantum Sails  USA 77890 Trouble Santa Cruz 50 Tom Camp RET 1.0170       7  
6 North Sails  USA 27007 Blond Fury Santa Cruz 52 Heather Furey RET 1.0081       7  
 
ORR-5
1   USA 84550 White Cloud Cookson 12M / Farr 39 Paul Grossman 0.9600 13/Mar/20 - 07:36:00 6:19:36:00 6:13:03:22 1 9
2   USA 61164 Katara J/145 Roger Gatewood 1.0307 13/Mar/20 - 00:23:37 6:12:23:37 6:17:11:42 2 12
3   USA 61046 Cazan DK46 Wayne Zittel 1.0229 13/Mar/20 - 07:37:48 6:19:37:48 6:23:22:38 3 16
4   MEX 41 Wild Thing Farr 40 Yon Belausteguigoitia 1.0225 13/Mar/20 - 12:06:05 7:00:06:05 7:03:53:01 4 17
5   USA 62626 Brigadoon Tripp 56 Daniel Gribble 1.0673 13/Mar/20 - 05:26:18 6:17:26:18 7:04:18:11 5 18
6   SLO 8888 Sapphire Knight Farr Phillip Friedman 1.2390 12/Mar/20 - 11:44:50 5:23:44:50 7:10:06:10 6 22
7 North Sails  USA 61056 Runaway Hylas 70 Lowell Potiker RET 0.9773       8  
 
ORR-6
1   USA 77855 Sizzle Hobie 33 Bill Hardesty 0.8756 12/Mar/20 - 12:35:50 7:00:35:50 6:03:37:25 1 1
2   USA 37836 Nalu V Cal 40 Mark Ashmore 0.7896 14/Mar/20 - 07:44:36 8:19:44:36 6:23:11:33 2 15
3   USA 35020 Such Fast 1D35 David Garman 0.9346 13/Mar/20 - 04:26:36 7:16:26:36 7:04:22:51 3 19
4 7   Mex 007 Belat Capri 37 Juan Felipe Karam 0.8817 14/Mar/20 - 04:08:46 8:16:08:46 7:15:31:21 4 24
5 UK Sailmakers  89 Envolée Beneteau Figaro 2 Nathalie Criou RET 0.9188       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021