2019 International Etchells Spring Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / jack Muldon / Joe Burns       1
2 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Robby Boyd / Fraser Woodley / Max Crowe / Haydon       2
3 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell       3
4 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Henry Wetherell       4
5 92   GBR 927 Royal London YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells William Bedford / William Heritage / Lucie Offord / Will Birch-Tomlinson       5
6 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Ollie Grogono / Nick Wilkinson / Thea Crawshaw / Charlotte Hooper       6
7 14   GBR 1014 Grieg City Academy (Corinthian) Etchells Azat Ulutas / Seun Williams / Alex Bouchereau / Victor Emovu       7
8 31   GBR 1431 STRAIT DEALER ETCHELLS David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Ryan / Lainey       8
9 94   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Rebecca Anthony       9
10 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith / Gonçalo Ribeiro / Richard Parslow / Joao De Matos Rosa DNC       11  
 

2019 International Etchells Spring Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / jack Muldon / Joe Burns       1
2 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths Etchells Robby Boyd / Fraser Woodley / Max Crowe / Haydon       2
3 92   GBR 927 Royal London YC Youths Etchells William Bedford / William Heritage / Lucie Offord / Will Birch-Tomlinson       5
4 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths Etchells Ollie Grogono / Nick Wilkinson / Thea Crawshaw / Charlotte Hooper       6
5 14   GBR 1014 Grieg City Academy Etchells Azat Ulutas / Seun Williams / Alex Bouchereau / Victor Emovu       7
6 94   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths Etchells Rebecca Anthony       9
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019