2019 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cleveland Race Week One Design Tartan Ten 14/Jun/2019 12:00 PM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design J 120 North American Championship 14/Jun/2019 12:05 PM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design J 70 14/Jun/2019 12:09 PM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design Ensign 14/Jun/2019 12:15 PM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design VX One 15/Jun/2019 10:00 AM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design Melges 32 15/Jun/2019 10:00 AM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design J 105 15/Jun/2019 10:05 AM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design J 24 15/Jun/2019 10:10 AM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design Jet 14 15/Jun/2019 10:30 AM    
Cleveland Race Week One Design Interlake 15/Jun/2019 10:35 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cleveland Race Week Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 2720 Wind Monkey J 24 Marcus Rogers       1
2   USA 1 Ruming On Empty J 24 Ryan Lashaway       2
3   USA 2118 Orange Whip J 24 Mark Sprenger / Ramon Eickert       3
4   USA 1677 Orange Whip J 24 Brian Pribe DNS       3  
5   USA 3936/5237 Grafix J 24 Cathleen Graf       4
6   USA 4278 Urayo J 24 Dave Nighswander DNC       10  
7   USA 2294 Menace J 24 Doug & Drew Blackburn DNC       10  
8   USA 2021 No BS J 24 Park McRitchie DNC       10  
9   USA 167 ohio state buckeyes J 24 natalie dugan DNC       10  
 
J 70
1   USA 364 Jilly Baby J 70 Dave Kerr       1
2   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       2
3   CAN 8 JAM J 70 Mark Wolff       3
4   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       4
5   USA 236 little side hustle J 70 Ted Pinkerton       5
6   USA 581 Tootles J 70 Andy Deak       6
7   USA 160 Free Energy/Grin Factor J 70 John Zelli       7
8   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams       8
9   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Cutter Niemic DNC       10  
 
J 105
1 Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner       1
2   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock       2
3   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers       3
4   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald carson       4
5   USA 393 Ovation J 105 Tom and Cindy Einhouse       5
6   USA 208 SLingshot J 105 Ron Hollingsworth DNC       7  
 
J 120 North American Championship
1   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo and Robin Kendrick       1
2 North Sails  USA 52318 Sledge Hammer J 120 Tom Lewin       2
3 Ullman Sails  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess       3
4   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman       4
5 North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown       5
6 Ullman Sails  USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey       6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda       7
 
Tartan Ten
1   376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing T-10 Trey Sheehan       1
2   343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward - Greg Kinney       3
4   342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus       4
5   335 Bear T-10 John Barker       5
6   352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey       6
7   329 Patrimpas T-10 Audrius Jucaitis       7
8   33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett       8
9   30748 Star Ten T-10 Harald Bransch       9
10   49 PurSue T-10 Sue McIntyre/Suzie Zack       10
11   249 Coyote T-10 Mary Dodge       11
12   372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich       12
13   334 Alchemy T-10 Christopher Glynn       13
14   331 Lazy Lass T-10 Ted Mahoney       14
15   143 Think blue T-10 gary disbrow       15
16   30718 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold       16
17   32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Daniel Horn       17
18   309 Instant Karma T-10 Christopher Beal       18
19   188 Greyound T-10 Michael Fishbaugh DNC       21  
20   350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler DNC       21  
 
Ensign
1   1226 Questar Ensign Jonathan Gorbold       1
2   513 Babe Ensign fran trapp       2
3   747 Jager Ensign Jim Collins       3
4   634 Vulcan Ensign Robert Anschuetz       4
5   1556 MBSS Medalla Ensign Nick Lubar       5
6   761 blue meanie Ensign Sherrie Desmond       6
7   1219 Sleuth Ensign Robert Conkey       7
8   583 Green Dolphin Ensign Andrew Conkey       8
9   947 Sriracha Ensign Steve Wnuk DNC       10  
 
Jet 14
1   1147 Funky Llama Jet 14 Bridget Ireland       1
2   1136 Red White & Blew Jet 14 Ernest Michaud       2
3   1141 Herbs and Spices Jet 14 Marsha Kneller       3
4   1051 Sting Ray Jet 14 Jonathan Maude       4
5   1076 Juicy Jet 14 Seth Parker       5
6   542 542 jet-14 natalie dugan DNC       7  
 
Interlake
1   923 Sloopy Interlake Bryan Parker       1
2   1425 Wine Squall Jr. Interlake Jim Ward       2
3   1382 1382 Interlake Mark Presley       3
4   952 Septapus Interlake Nate Ireland       4
5   1397 Thane Morgan Interlake Thane Morgan       5
6   1433 Go For It Interlake William Sanderson DNC       7  
 
VX One
1 175   175 CalvinBall VX One emery eiber       1
2 275   275 Tron VX One Skip Barnes       2
3   140 Woke up feeling dangerous VX One Ben France       3
4   119 119 VX One Jim Mackey       4
5   129 VX 129 VX One Thom Stauffer DNC       7  
6   150 USA 150 VX One Kevin Holland DNF       7  
 
Melges 32
1 180   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth Young       1
2 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren       2
3 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 T. Sheehan / T. McSweeney       3
4   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey DNC       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Tito's Handmade Vodka Pusser's Rum Yuengling Corralejo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020