2019 41st Suncoast Raceweek
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Suncoast Raceweek - Racing Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1 155   USA 155 Arista Melges 32 Jody Abrams 12.0 12/Apr/19 - 15:21:44 0:05:11:44 0:05:07:42 1 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Eric Lopez 42.0 12/Apr/19 - 15:45:04 0:05:35:04 0:05:20:56 2 3
3 North Sails  usa 5 pigs with no purpose Martin 243 Lon Ethington 39.0 12/Apr/19 - 16:17:16 0:06:07:16 0:05:54:08 3 8
4   Usa 11 TackTick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 39.0 12/Apr/19 - 16:22:33 0:06:12:33 0:05:59:25 4 9
5   50596 Southern Cross n/m 46 Thomas Conwell -12.0 12/Apr/19 - 16:17:05 0:06:07:05 0:06:11:07 5 13
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   USA 46453 Chip's All In B32 Chip Merlin 54.0 12/Apr/19 - 15:43:32 0:05:33:32 0:05:15:21 1 2
2   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 57.0 12/Apr/19 - 15:54:16 0:05:44:16 0:05:25:05 2 4
3   USA 52910 Shazaam! J 42 Roger Gatewood 75.0 12/Apr/19 - 16:03:02 0:05:53:02 0:05:27:47 3 5
4 North Sails  USA 7 Silver Surfer J 112e Mistele / Ford 60.0 12/Apr/19 - 16:23:45 0:06:13:45 0:05:53:33 4 7
5   USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 William Terry 54.0 12/Apr/19 - 16:42:20 0:06:32:20 0:06:14:09 5 14
6   42696 No Way Jose J35 jose suarezhoyos DNC 72.0       7  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker C
1   USA 40980 Back OFF SOVEREL 33 Tony Barrett 84.0 12/Apr/19 - 16:08:56 0:05:58:56 0:05:30:39 1 6
2   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 81.0 12/Apr/19 - 16:42:04 0:06:32:04 0:06:04:48 2 10
3   USA 97380 YardGoat Carrera Jamie Myers 93.0 12/Apr/19 - 16:49:28 0:06:39:28 0:06:08:09 3 11
4   USA 98 You Know Who S2 7.9 Paul Guidi 165.0 12/Apr/19 - 17:15:51 0:07:05:51 0:06:10:18 4 12
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Suncoast Raceweek - Racer/Cruiser Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna/ Mark Requa 96.0 12/Apr/19 - 16:44:15 0:06:34:15 0:06:01:56 1 1
2   038 Mi Sueno Morgan N/M 44cc Ron & Holanda Kinney/Manzano 120.0 12/Apr/19 - 17:03:22 0:06:53:22 0:06:12:58 2 2
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. Suncoast Raceweek - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising
1   32994 Red Sky Nightwind 35 Charles Mixson 149.0 12/Apr/19 - 15:56:43 0:05:41:43 0:05:00:59 1 1
2   244 Chamam√© D/C C&C 36 Tim Rutherford 167.0 12/Apr/19 - 16:03:09 0:05:48:09 0:05:02:30 2 2
3   4951 First Wind CSY 44 Art Cupps 204.0 12/Apr/19 - 16:33:39 0:06:18:39 0:05:22:53 3 3
4   425 After You Mark II John Gardner 219.0 12/Apr/19 - 16:44:57 0:06:29:57 0:05:30:05 4 4
5   USA 501 Wind Dancer Catalina 36 Gary Spainhour 196.0 12/Apr/19 - 16:45:24 0:06:30:24 0:05:36:50 5 5
6   USA 14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood 218.0 12/Apr/19 - 16:52:39 0:06:37:39 0:05:38:04 6 6
7   5154 Meteor Islander 41 Brent Morris 145.0 12/Apr/19 - 16:38:57 0:06:23:57 0:05:44:19 7 7
8   USA 445 Sail Dance Cal 29 Tom Kennedy DNC 216.0       11  
9 Other  19 SABRINA III D/C HOLMAN & PYE PUMA 34 IOR 3/4 MARK WHIDDEN DNC 196.0       11  
10   USA 38 XTC BENETEAU THOMAS GLEW DNF 155.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019