2019 Long Island Sound Championship
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class 1 PHRF Navigator
Class 2 PHRF
Class 3 PHRF
Class 4 J 88
J 105
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
LIS Champs-Navigator
PHRF_ToT
Class 1 PHRF Navigator
14/Sep/2019
01:10 PM
LIS Champs-PHRF
PHRF_ToT
Class 2 PHRF
14/Sep/2019
01:15 PM
18 Kts
LIS Champs-PHRF
PHRF_ToT
Class 3 PHRF
14/Sep/2019
01:20 PM
LIS Champs-PHRF
PHRF_ToT
Class 4 J 88
14/Sep/2019
01:25 PM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
LIS Champs-Navigator Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF Navigator
1
USA 175
Strange Brew
J 105
Randy Bourne
93.0 / 1.0109
14/Sep/19 - 15:16:58
0:02:06:58
0:02:08:21
1
1
2
USA 81
Nevermore
J 88
Ken & Drew Hall
84.0 / 1.0252
14/Sep/19 - 15:21:37
0:02:11:37
0:02:14:56
2
2
3
USA 10104
First Light
Tartan 101
Dana OBrien
84.0 / 1.0252
14/Sep/19 - 15:24:07
0:02:14:07
0:02:17:30
3
3
4
USA 1968
Old School
J 24
Karen Martinez Adam Wolfe
174.0 / 0.8978
14/Sep/19 - 15:45:26
0:02:35:26
0:02:19:33
4
4
5
USA 52554
Jamala IV
Beneteau First 36.7
Hamish Young
84.0 / 1.0252
14/Sep/19 - 15:27:30
0:02:17:30
0:02:20:58
5
5
6
USA 239
Sweet Caroline
J 109
Christopher Ercole
75.0 / 1.0400
14/Sep/19 - 15:26:36
0:02:16:36
0:02:22:04
6
6
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
LIS Champs-PHRF Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 2 PHRF
1
USA 16
Fireball
J 111
Bill & Jackie Baxter
30.0 / 1.1207
14/Sep/19 - 14:10:48
0:00:55:48
0:01:02:32
1
1
2
USA 39534
Skye
Farr 395
Ty Anderson
30.0 / 1.1207
14/Sep/19 - 14:11:12
0:00:56:12
0:01:02:59
2
3
3
USA 39516
Avalanche
Farr 395
Craig Albrecht
24.0 / 1.1324
14/Sep/19 - 14:10:45
0:00:55:45
0:01:03:08
3
4
4
USA 1131
Soulmates
Custom Goetz 40
Adam Loory
18.0 / 1.1444
14/Sep/19 - 14:10:49
0:00:55:49
0:01:03:53
4
5
5
USA 26
Black Diamond YCC
J 111
Midn. Cooper Seipert
30.0 / 1.1207
14/Sep/19 - 14:19:00
0:01:04:00
0:01:11:43
5
12
6
USA 61081
Phantom
X-treme 32
peter hein
DNC
-9.0 / 1.2015
7
Class 3 PHRF
1
USA 197
Morning Glory
J 109
Carl Olsson
75.0 / 1.0400
14/Sep/19 - 14:20:29
0:01:00:29
0:01:02:54
1
2
2
USA 316
Wave Rider
Farr 30
Benoit & Victor Ansart
51.0 / 1.0815
14/Sep/19 - 14:22:46
0:01:02:46
0:01:07:53
2
6
3
USA 114
Cathexis
X382
Bryan Schapperle
78.0 / 1.0350
14/Sep/19 - 14:38:11
0:01:18:11
0:01:20:55
3
13
4
USA 60351
Blue Fire
Summit 35
Mark Parry
DNC
51.0 / 1.0815
5
Class 4 J 88
1
USA 34
Albondigas
J 88
Justin Scagnelli
84.0 / 1.0252
14/Sep/19 - 14:31:28
0:01:06:28
0:01:08:08
1
7
2
USA 24
Deviation
J 88
Iris Vogel
84.0 / 1.0252
14/Sep/19 - 14:31:34
0:01:06:34
0:01:08:15
2
8
3
USA 92
Escape
J 88
Elizabeth Barry
84.0 / 1.0252
14/Sep/19 - 14:31:41
0:01:06:41
0:01:08:22
3
9
4
USA 17
One Too Many
J 88
Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss .
84.0 / 1.0252
14/Sep/19 - 14:33:47
0:01:08:47
0:01:10:31
4
10
5
USA 35
USA 35 YCC
J 88
Midshipman Veronica Grabiak
84.0 / 1.0252
14/Sep/19 - 14:34:13
0:01:09:13
0:01:10:58
5
11
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy