2019 GSA Northern Bay Regatta
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
ARC - Non-Spinnaker
ARC Spinnaker
CRCA Cruiser
CRCA Non-Spinnaker
CRCA Performance Cruiser
CRCA Racer Cruiser
Multihull A
Multihull B
PHRF A
PHRF B
PHRF C
PHRF N
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Northern Bay Regatta
PHRF
PHRF C
29/Jun/2019
12:10 PM
15.53 NM
Northern Bay Regatta
PHRF
PHRF B
29/Jun/2019
12:15 PM
15.53 NM
Northern Bay Regatta
PHRF
PHRF A
29/Jun/2019
12:20 PM
15.53 NM
Northern Bay Regatta - Multihull
ToT
Multihull A
29/Jun/2019
12:30 PM
15.53 NM
Northern Bay Regatta - Multihull
ToT
Multihull B
29/Jun/2019
12:30 PM
15.53 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Northern Bay Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1
32599
Kristany
Taylor 38
Glenn Harvey
99.0
29/Jun/19 - 14:33:17
0:02:13:17
0:01:47:40
1
4
2
40826
Kokomo Express
Express
Terri High / Brett Sorensen
108.0
29/Jun/19 - 14:36:50
0:02:16:50
0:01:48:53
2
5
3
85
Split Decision
C&C 99
Jordan Tacchetti
108.0
29/Jun/19 - 14:37:14
0:02:17:14
0:01:49:17
3
7
4
246
LabRat II
Olson 30
mike zapf
108.0
29/Jun/19 - 14:38:11
0:02:18:11
0:01:50:14
4
8
5
USA 61145
Querencia
X Yachts 42
Frank McGowan
33.0
29/Jun/19 - 14:26:02
0:02:06:02
0:01:57:30
5
11
PHRF B
1
USA 68120
Orion
Hanse 371
Jon Opert
132.0
29/Jun/19 - 14:29:59
0:02:14:59
0:01:40:49
1
1
2
73051
Still a Gorilla
S2 9.1
Tom Calvert
135.0
29/Jun/19 - 14:35:30
0:02:20:30
0:01:45:33
2
2
3
51128
Liquid Limit II
S2 9.1
david kozera
135.0
29/Jun/19 - 14:36:34
0:02:21:34
0:01:46:37
3
3
4
63018
Expresswave
Express 30
Barry Bilson
144.0
29/Jun/19 - 14:44:45
0:02:29:45
0:01:52:29
4
10
5
USA 32168
Dogwood Bark
C&C 35 MK III
Peter Jensen
141.0
29/Jun/19 - 14:52:05
0:02:37:05
0:02:00:35
5
12
PHRF C
1
33400
Witch's Flower
Metalmast 30
Michael Johns
147.0
29/Jun/19 - 14:37:11
0:02:27:11
0:01:49:08
1
6
2
13177
Heyday
Pearson 30
Shepherd Drain
174.0
29/Jun/19 - 14:46:22
0:02:36:22
0:01:51:20
2
9
3
19
Tipsy Turtle
IC 24
Joe Borrison
168.0
29/Jun/19 - 14:54:05
0:02:44:05
0:02:00:36
3
13
4
USA 276
Little's Woodie
Colgate 26
Robert Little
156.0
29/Jun/19 - 14:54:38
0:02:44:38
0:02:04:15
4
14
5
63027
Shira Simcha
C&C
Sheldon Langsam
DNS
186.0
6
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Northern Bay Regatta - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull A
1
M6
tHriLL Ride
Reynolds
Jim Parrott
1.0220
29/Jun/19 - 14:03:53
0:01:33:53
0:01:35:57
1
1
2
001
Cheshire Cat
Stilletto-Xr
John Enderle
1.0330
29/Jun/19 - 14:10:56
0:01:40:56
0:01:44:16
2
2
3
USA 15
Mikayla
F33
John Nicholson
1.0920
29/Jun/19 - 14:06:48
0:01:36:48
0:01:45:42
3
3
Multihull B
1
USA 1055
Endurance
Catamaran 34
Jeffrey Short
0.7090
29/Jun/19 - 15:02:03
0:02:32:03
0:01:47:48
1
4
2
528
Gemini
Catamaran 34
Jere Glover
0.7480
29/Jun/19 - 14:57:53
0:02:27:53
0:01:50:37
2
5
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy