2019 VX One North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design VX One 21/Sep/2019 02:34 PM 3.04 NM 7 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
VX One
1 275   USA 275 USA 275 VX One Mike Marshall / Madeline Gill / Jo Ann Fisher       1
2 276   USA 276 Counterproductive VX One Christopher Alexander / Karl Kleinschrodt / Miia Newman       2
3 187   USA 187 VX1 VX One John Potter / David Guggenheim       3
4 296   USA 296 Tudo Bem VX One Michelle Warner / Austin Powers / Reed Baldridge       4
5 258 North Sails  CAN 258 Walter VX One Steve Hafner / David Sedgwick       5
6 211   USA 211 Outlaw VX One Lawrence Frost / Jackson Benvenutti       6
7 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces VX One Paul Currie / Justin Barnes       7
8 116   USA 116 Commando VX One Doug Clark / Geoff Becker / Ike Schutz       8
9 260   CAN 260 Goatdog VX VX One Andre Colenbrander / Jamie Keating       9
10 164   USA 164 Akula VX One Kevin Kendall / Shawn Cina       10
11 240   USA 240 Blue2 VX One Bob Maccini / Tim Desmond       11
12 171   USA 171 the wagon VX One Charles Brown / Phil Hallowell / Parker Brown       12
13 205 North Sails  USA 205 Magic Bus VX One Jerry Callahan / Brian Zimmerman       13
14 103   USA 122 Sleighride VX One Adam Ceely / Ricard Meisenbach       14
15 286   Quantum Sails  USA 286 Cruzan Rhode VX One Tim Pitts / Joe Ferra       15
16 162   USA 162 Oh Snap! VX One Frank Beling / Ian Jones       16
17 185   USA 185 Flash Rider VX One Michael Norris / Anthony Norris       17
18 148   USA 148 Tres Amigos VX One Kelly Cole / Russell Cole / Rod Favela       18
19 288   CAN 288 V-Tach VX One William Bennett / Graham Jones       19
20 284   GBR 284 Jailbreak VX One Emily Billing / Matt Haddon / Megan Roach       20
21 277   USA 277 Flying Jenny VX One Sandra Askew / Kyle Kandt / Jason Currie       21
22 176   CAN 176 Rookie Night VX One Erin Leigh / Claire Merry / Sarah Hudson       22
23 197 North Sails  USA 197 Second Line VX One Richard Heausler / Beatrice Bellacosa / Martha Heausler       23
24 175   USA 175 Doobieous Decisions VX One Nate Fast / Jon Howland       24
25 253   CAN 253 Cluster VX One Matt Kenny / Andrew Kenny / Orlaith Neylon       25
26 294   CAN 294 Lucy VX One Teresa Miolla / Christine Short / Allan Measor       26
27 117   USA 117 count me in VX One Brian Shores / Evan Smith       27
28 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini / Nick Woviotis       28
29 198   USA 198 Ghostface VX One Jim Ward / James Keane       29
30 266   CAN 266 Character 3.0 VX One Justin Quigg / Drew Davidson       30
31 154   USA 154 Little Miss Magic VX One Stanley Hassinger / Robert Key / Jonathan Bean       31
32 160   USA 160 SendIt VX One Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins / Scott Gise       32
33 269   NZL 269 Double the fun VX One Casey Brown / Molly Sylvia / Hadley Neale       33
34 216 North Sails  USA 216 The Sea Bin Project VX One Paul Murphy / George Shaver       34
35 124   USA 124 Tyro VX One Matt Dunbar / Victor Oancea       35
36 159   USA 159 iZula VX One Kenneth Smith / Elizabeth Swain       36
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: Event Chair: Matt Duggan
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021