2013 Sperry Top-Sider Chicago NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago NOOD - 1. Monroe Station Courses Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       1
2   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton       2
3   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley       3
4   USA 52754 Shamrock Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Davis       4
5   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark D. Norris       5
6   USA 55367 KARMA Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval, Jack Buoscio, Martin Sandoval       6
7   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       7
8   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper       9
9   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson       10
10   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter/Dan Wright       11
11   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird SCP       11
 
Beneteau 40.7
1   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       1
2   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 D & J McDonnell       2
3   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       3
4   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       4
5   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       5
6   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       6
7   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman       7
8   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti       8
9   USA 51587 Instigator Beneteau First 40.7 Matthew Mergener       9
10   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Jeff Comeaux       10
 
GL 36 / FT-10
1   USA 64986 Surface Tension Nelson Marek 36 Jeffrey Schaefer       1
2   USA 80 China Buffet FT 10 Team All U Can Eat       2
3   USA 93036 PainKiller Mumm 36 Joel Carroll         3
4   USA 006 Solitary FT 10 Jeremy Alexis       4
5   USA 34 Koko Loko FT 10 Tomek Kokocinski       5
6   USA 50399 Mrs Jones Mumm 36 Michael Jones       6
 
J 105
1   USA 505 Here's Johnny J 105 John Moore       1
2   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       2
3   USA 60 Striking J 105 Michael Tuman       3
4   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       4
5   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tom and Gyt Petkus       5
6   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard DNC       10  
7   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Michael Newman DNF       10  
8   USA 643 Smokin' J J 105 Michael Ludtke DNF       10  
9   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 Sandy Curtiss RAF       10
 
J 111
1   USA 022 Mental J 111 Paul Stahlberg       1
2   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       2
3   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith       3
4   USA 72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal       4
5   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman       5
6   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       6
7   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       7
 
J 109
1   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi       1
2   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       2
3   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer       3
4   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       4
5   USA 124 Slapshot J 109 Scott Sims       5
6   USA 245 KIII J 109 Irv Kerbel DNF       7  
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 183 Norboy T-10 Leif Sigmond       1
2   USA 33882 Honey Badger T-10 Thomas Kane       2
3   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       3
4   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       4
5   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       5
6   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas       6
7   USA 26215 Blueprint T-10 Chris Moll         7
8   USA 30131 Sisu T-10 Jeff Wittenberg       8
9   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 Martin Plonus       9
10   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Tom/John Font       10
11   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Steve Knoop       11
12   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky       12
13   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor       13
14   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Team Warthog       14
15   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke       15
16   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       16
17   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       17
18   USA 26349 Yellow Mellow T-10 Waldemar Emmaerich       18
19   USA 26305 T-TIME T-10 Brian Tjader / Amy Cermak       19
20   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Kevin Mehaffey       20
21   USA 30328 Rover T-10 Ken Colbert       21
22   USA 356 Strait Jacket T-10 Randy Conner         22
23   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       23
24   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch       24
25   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink         25
26   USA 412 M*A*S*H T-10 Ron Kallen       26
27   USA 808 Eleanor Rigby T-10 Rick Reed       27
28   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk DNC       32  
29   004 Silver Surfer T-10 Andrew Nicoletti DNC       32  
30   USA 139 10 Acious T-10 david Lorenz DNF       32  
31   USA 26321 Brogue T-10 Patrick McGuinnis DNF       32  
 
ORR Division
ORR 1
1   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 1.0570 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 11:00:47 0:01:00:47 0:01:04:14 1 1
2   USA 482 Talisman BC 58 Bruce Aikens 1.1420 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 10:57:12 0:00:57:12 0:01:05:19 2 2
3   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 1.1230 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 10:58:13 0:00:58:13 0:01:05:22 3 3
4   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 1.1860 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 10:55:11 0:00:55:11 0:01:05:26 4 4
5   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger GL 70 Bert Dottavio 1.1220 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 11:05:06 0:01:05:06 0:01:13:02 5 12
6   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 Dale Smirl 1.2520 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 11:05:00 0:01:05:00 0:01:21:22 6 13
7   USA 70 Evolution GL 70 Pete Reichelsdorfer DNC 1.1350 (50/50)       8  
 
ORR 2
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 0.9510 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 11:20:48 0:01:10:48 0:01:07:19 1 5
2   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Phillip Dowd 1.0330 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 11:15:22 0:01:05:22 0:01:07:31 2 6
3   USA 38005 Painkiller4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 0.9530 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 11:21:06 0:01:11:06 0:01:07:45 3 7
4   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman 1.0330 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 11:15:38 0:01:05:38 0:01:07:47 4 8
5   USA 39503 Chaos Farr 395 Hank Bernbaum 0.9800 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 11:21:37 0:01:11:37 0:01:10:11 5 9
6   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald 0.9950 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 11:20:37 0:01:10:37 0:01:10:15 6 10
7   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 0.9640 (50/50) 07/Jun/13 - 11:23:29 0:01:13:29 0:01:10:50 7 11
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 18.0 07/Jun/13 - 11:13:00 0:01:08:00 0:01:05:54 1 10
2   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 Vern McCain 24.0 07/Jun/13 - 11:13:57 0:01:08:57 0:01:06:09 2 11
3   SM 2 Majic Sydney 41 Bill Hoyer 24.0 07/Jun/13 - 11:14:53 0:01:09:53 0:01:07:05 3 12
4   USA 4001 Edge J 130 Robert McManus 30.0 07/Jun/13 - 11:16:42 0:01:11:42 0:01:08:12 4 13
5   USA 52901 Sufficient Reason J 122 Mitchell Padnos 30.0 07/Jun/13 - 11:16:51 0:01:11:51 0:01:08:20 5 14
6   USA 50136 Salsa J 130 Jim Gignac 27.0 07/Jun/13 - 11:19:20 0:01:14:20 0:01:11:11 6 15
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt 69.0 07/Jun/13 - 11:19:57 0:00:59:57 0:00:54:12 1 1
2   USA 43851 Standard Deviation Tripp 33 Carl Hanssen 81.0 07/Jun/13 - 11:21:56 0:01:01:56 0:00:55:10 2 2
3   USA 42252 Spitfire Franklin 40 James Hellquist 63.0 07/Jun/13 - 11:21:33 0:01:01:33 0:00:56:18 3 3
4   USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 69.0 07/Jun/13 - 11:23:13 0:01:03:13 0:00:57:27 4 4
5   USA 18188 Gauntlet Benetti 44 Guy Hiestand 54.0 07/Jun/13 - 11:22:21 0:01:02:21 0:00:57:50 5 5
6   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna 75.0 07/Jun/13 - 11:25:53 0:01:05:53 0:00:59:37 6 6
7   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 72.0 07/Jun/13 - 11:26:08 0:01:06:08 0:01:00:07 7 7
8   USA 97350 Free Agent W.D. Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 72.0 07/Jun/13 - 11:26:20 0:01:06:20 0:01:00:19 8 8
9   USA 33 Chief Beneteau First 10R Mike Wolf 81.0 07/Jun/13 - 11:27:07 0:01:07:07 0:01:00:22 9 9
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 40552 Paradox S2 9.1 John Swanson 132.0 08/Jun/13 - 11:33:03 1:01:08:03 1:00:57:02 1 16
2   USA 40165 True North J 27 Dan Arntzen 126.0 08/Jun/13 - 11:33:12 1:01:08:12 1:00:57:41 2 17
3   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Kate/Dennis Bartley 138.0 08/Jun/13 - 11:34:23 1:01:09:23 1:00:57:52 3 18
4   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 08/Jun/13 - 11:30:57 1:01:05:57 1:00:57:56 4 19
5   USA 53026 measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 93.0 08/Jun/13 - 11:31:50 1:01:06:50 1:00:59:04 5 20
6   40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter Kawula 132.0 08/Jun/13 - 11:39:35 1:01:14:35 1:01:03:35 6 21
7   USA 51738 Bifrost C&C 99 Deep Keel Chuck Perkins 99.0 08/Jun/13 - 11:39:09 1:01:14:09 1:01:05:53 7 22
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago NOOD - 2. Belmont Station Courses Racing
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   USA 1652 White Rhodes 19 Bob Bernstein       1
2   USA 2375 Bozo's Circus Rhodes 19 Chris Metcalf       2
3   USA 1784 Roaebud Rhodes 19 Richard Dunne       3
4   USA 7196 Uno Mas Rhodes 19 Gary Scott       4
5   USA 1216 Rhubarb Rhodes 19 Gretchen Hartke       5
6   USA 1891 Petulance Rhodes 19 Jennifer Wohlberg       6
 
Viper 640
1   USA 43 zigzag Viper 640 Steve Conger       1
2   USA 106 Widespread Panic Viper 640 Tom Peterson       2
3   USA 055 DamnYouKofski Viper 640 Nick Kofski       3
4   USA 41 Wild Turkey Viper 640 Jeffrey Danhauer       4
5   CAN 57 Medusa Viper 640 Doug Hennessy       5
6   GBR 194 Preflight Viper 640 Anthony Bowker       6
7   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert / Steve Gilbert       7
8   USA 119 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow DNC       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago NOOD - 3. Distance Race Course Racing
ORR Division
ORR Offshore Racing
1   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Greg Miarecki 0.7570 (CC) 08/Jun/13 - 15:43:12 0:04:03:12 0:03:04:06 1 1
2   USA 119 JOIE DE VIE Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings 0.8790 (CC) 08/Jun/13 - 15:19:41 0:03:39:41 0:03:13:06 2 3
3   USA 40625 Regardless N/M 1 Ton Daniel Griggs 0.9140 (CC) 08/Jun/13 - 15:12:16 0:03:32:16 0:03:14:00 3 4
4   USA 43535 On Edge T 35 Steve Dorfman 0.8860 (CC) 08/Jun/13 - 15:19:10 0:03:39:10 0:03:14:10 4 5
5   USA 52400 Still Messin' J 124 Adam Esselman 0.9760 (CC) 08/Jun/13 - 15:02:46 0:03:22:46 0:03:17:54 5 7
6   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian Fisher 0.9690 (CC) 08/Jun/13 - 15:04:28 0:03:24:28 0:03:18:07 6 8
7   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau 36.7 William McGuinn 0.8790 (CC) 08/Jun/13 - 15:25:42 0:03:45:42 0:03:18:23 7 9
8   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 0.8810 (CC) 08/Jun/13 - 15:26:21 0:03:46:21 0:03:19:24 8 10
9   USA 52337 Runaway Elan Tom Gorey 0.8950 (CC) 08/Jun/13 - 15:23:33 0:03:43:33 0:03:20:04 9 11
10   USA 251 Endeavor Beneteau 36.7 Skip Schink 0.8790 (CC) 08/Jun/13 - 15:28:22 0:03:48:22 0:03:20:44 10 12
11   USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina 0.8260 (CC) 08/Jun/13 - 15:44:08 0:04:04:08 0:03:21:39 11 13
12   USA 52891 Lugnuts Najad 405 Tom Dickson 0.8600 (CC) 08/Jun/13 - 15:34:34 0:03:54:34 0:03:21:43 12 14
13   USA 52377 Bark! C&C 110 Walter Dickie 0.8930 (CC) 08/Jun/13 - 15:25:59 0:03:45:59 0:03:21:48 13 15
14   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau first 40 Daniel Koules 0.9590 (CC) 08/Jun/13 - 15:11:52 0:03:31:52 0:03:23:10 14 16
15   USA 52918 Safir III Arcona 460 Robert E. Radway 1.0100 (CC) 08/Jun/13 - 15:01:19 0:03:21:19 0:03:23:19 15 17
16   USA 50785 Och! J 105 Brendon Docherty 0.8770 (CC) 08/Jun/13 - 15:32:12 0:03:52:12 0:03:23:38 16 18
17   USA 7779 Ocean Andrews 77 Jim Banovitz 1.3710 (CC) 08/Jun/13 - 14:24:29 0:02:44:29 0:03:45:30 17 21
 
ORR Cruising
1   USA 40551 Sheet Music Tartan 33R Gerald Hughes 0.7860 (CC) 08/Jun/13 - 15:41:30 0:04:01:30 0:03:09:49 1 2
2   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob Horenkamp 0.8120 (CC) 08/Jun/13 - 15:39:36 0:03:59:36 0:03:14:33 2 6
3   USA 69 Barracuda J 100 David Hughes 0.8460 (CC) 08/Jun/13 - 15:52:12 0:04:12:12 0:03:33:21 3 19
4   USA 52974 Endeavour Beneteau 37 Matthew Gallagher 0.7980 (CC) 08/Jun/13 - 16:17:26 0:04:37:26 0:03:41:23 4 20
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Offshore Racing
1   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 153.0 08/Jun/13 - 15:44:18 0:04:04:18 0:03:18:23 1 1
2   USA 25659 Liberty2 C&C 115 Thomas & Virginia Blasco 72.0 08/Jun/13 - 15:25:08 0:03:45:08 0:03:23:32 2 2
3   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson DNC 72.0       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019