2013 Biennial Trans Superior International Yacht Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Trans Superior - Crewed PHRF_ToT PHRF - Crewed A 03/Aug/2013 01:30 PM 326 NM 12 Kts
Trans Superior - Crewed PHRF_ToT PHRF - Crewed B 03/Aug/2013 01:30 PM 326 NM 12 Kts
Trans Superior - Crewed PHRF_ToT PHRF - Crewed C 03/Aug/2013 01:30 PM 326 NM 12 Kts

Trans Superior - Cruising PHRF_ToT PHRF - Cruising 03/Aug/2013 01:40 PM 326 NM 12 Kts

Trans Superior - Doublehanded PHRF_ToT PHRF - Doublehanded 03/Aug/2013 01:35 PM 326 NM 12 Kts

Trans Superior - Singlehanded PHRF_ToT PHRF - Singlehanded 03/Aug/2013 12:35 PM 326 NM 12 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Trans Superior - Crewed Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Crewed A
1   USA 25168 Stripes SC 70 Bill Martin 05/Aug/13 - 14:14:48 2:00:44:48 2:17:52:34 1 2
2   USA 97363 Denali N/M 67 Richard Hennig 05/Aug/13 - 14:02:40 2:00:32:40 2:18:00:39 2 3
3   USA 1948 Il Mostro Volvo 70 Peter Thornton 05/Aug/13 - 16:11:06 2:02:41:06 3:14:14:44 3 15
 
PHRF - Crewed B
1   USA 7145 Vortices J 145 Chris Saxton 05/Aug/13 - 19:06:11 2:05:36:11 2:17:29:32 1 1
2   USA 35000 Buadhaich IOR 50 David Bouschor 05/Aug/13 - 23:50:18 2:10:20:18 2:20:12:12 2 4
3   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 06/Aug/13 - 02:40:52 2:13:10:52 2:23:54:44 3 7
 
PHRF - Crewed C
1   USA 84185 Northern Harrier J 41 Chris Wells 06/Aug/13 - 08:55:20 2:19:25:20 2:22:48:00 1 5
2   USA 50564 Mongoose IMX 38 Eric Hansen 06/Aug/13 - 08:54:25 2:19:24:25 2:23:49:44 2 6
3   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 06/Aug/13 - 10:30:34 2:21:00:34 3:00:28:01 3 8
4   USA 69213 Zipporah Express 37 Doug Mann 06/Aug/13 - 15:48:14 3:02:18:14 3:05:38:51 4 9
5   USA 32718 Screaming Olson 40 Steve Schick 06/Aug/13 - 13:46:21 3:00:16:21 3:06:09:46 5 10
6   USA 52589 Celebration C&C 37 Pete Shelquist 06/Aug/13 - 22:52:34 3:09:22:34 3:07:39:33 6 11
7   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 06/Aug/13 - 18:08:03 3:04:38:03 3:10:52:47 7 12
8   CAN 73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 06/Aug/13 - 21:01:48 3:07:31:48 3:11:30:52 8 13
9   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 06/Aug/13 - 21:55:17 3:08:25:17 3:11:38:18 9 14
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Trans Superior - Cruising Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Cruising
1   USA 78072 Santana Pearson 36-2 America Perezclawson 07/Aug/13 - 12:29:14 3:22:49:14 3:17:58:31 1 1
2   USA 51630 Iselin Beneteau First 42 Paul Steen 06/Aug/13 - 19:20:00 3:22:07:00 3:23:08:33 2 2
3   CAN 555 Steele N Time Benteau Oceanis 39 David Steele 08/Aug/13 - 08:23:12 4:18:43:12 4:12:51:28 3 3
4   USA 60375 Endeavour Hunter 340 Michael Bastin 09/Aug/13 - 14:34:55 6:00:54:55 5:11:11:30 4 4
5   USA 88 Aerie Islander 36 Thom Burns DNF       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Trans Superior - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1 932   GBR 932R Velocity Girl VQ32 Richard Lett 06/Aug/13 - 23:12:46 3:09:37:46 3:10:54:10 1 1
2   USA 20325 Pressure Drop Heritage 1-Ton Bill Rosemurgy DNF       3  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Trans Superior - Singlehanded Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Singlehanded
1   CAN 80 Ophir ll Mirage 33 Adrian van den Hoven 07/Aug/13 - 07:36:01 3:19:01:01 3:12:52:57 1 1
2   41445 Voyager C&C 44 Mike Spence 07/Aug/13 - 02:00:47 3:13:25:47 3:18:08:44 2 2
3   USA 1 GL3 Beneteau First 30 William Tucker 07/Aug/13 - 21:57:00 4:09:22:00 3:21:26:21 3 3
4   USA 0000 Yanqui Tartan 10 Brian Parkinson 07/Aug/13 - 14:44:21 4:02:09:21 3:22:22:37 4 4
5   USA 11473 Nova Pearson 30 Norman Bauman III DNF       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022