159th NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex - FRIDAY (Around-the-Island)
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Around-the-Island Racing
CRF Division
Class 7 - 6 Metre (Spinnaker)
1   USA 53 Cherokee 6 M molly savard DNC       2  
 
Class 8 - CRF (non-Spinnaker)
1   USA 000 Thor Rhodes 29 Yawl Isabella & Andrew Ridall DNF       2  
 
Class 12 - CRF (non-Spinnaker)
1   US 50 Sonny S&S Custom Joseph Dockery 14/Jun/13 - 15:03:07 0:02:53:07 0:02:20:04 1 1
2   14 Sumurun classic ketch robert Towbin 14/Jun/13 - 15:17:09 0:03:07:09 0:02:53:49 2 2
3   NY 6 Spartan NY50 Charles Ryan DNC       5  
4 1111   W.76/USA-1 Wild Horses (SOT) W-Class .. W.76 Donald Tofias RAF 15/Jun/13 - 12:12:27 1:00:02:27 0:23:47:17 5 6
 
 
IRC Division
Class 1 - IRC
1   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.379 14/Jun/13 - 14:50:43 0:01:55:43 0:02:39:34 1 1
2   USA 60292 SLED TP 52 Takashi Okura 1.378 14/Jun/13 - 14:56:13 0:02:01:13 0:02:47:02 2 2
3   USA 25555 RAMBLER RP 90 W B George David 1.695 14/Jun/13 - 14:35:17 0:01:40:17 0:02:49:59 3 3
4   USA 55155 Rima2 RP 55 John Brim 1.421 14/Jun/13 - 14:58:25 0:02:03:25 0:02:55:23 4 6
5   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.274 14/Jun/13 - 15:14:09 0:02:19:09 0:02:57:17 5 9
6   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 1.273 14/Jun/13 - 15:16:06 0:02:21:06 0:02:59:37 6 12
7   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Custom Ker 50 Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing 1.259 14/Jun/13 - 15:22:14 0:02:27:14 0:03:05:22 7 27
8   USA 5206 Corsair TP 52 Andy Beeler 1.373 14/Jun/13 - 15:12:02 0:02:17:02 0:03:08:09 8 37
9   USA 52599 Snow Lion Ker 50 Lawrence Huntington 1.297 14/Jun/13 - 15:23:23 0:02:28:23 0:03:12:27 9 40
 
Class 2 - Swan 42 OD
1   USA 4203 Stark Raving Mad VI Swan 42 James Madden 1.175 14/Jun/13 - 15:21:54 0:02:31:54 0:02:58:29 1 10
2   USA 4216 Arethusa Swan 42 Phil Lotz 1.175 14/Jun/13 - 15:22:37 0:02:32:37 0:02:59:19 2 11
3   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.175 14/Jun/13 - 15:22:57 0:02:32:57 0:02:59:43 3 13
4   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 1.175 14/Jun/13 - 15:23:40 0:02:33:40 0:03:00:34 4 16
5   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 1.175 14/Jun/13 - 15:24:08 0:02:34:08 0:03:01:06 5 17
6   USA 4227 Hoss Swan 42 Glenn/Philip Darden/Williamson 1.175 14/Jun/13 - 15:24:51 0:02:34:51 0:03:01:57 6 18
7   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 1.175 14/Jun/13 - 15:26:20 0:02:36:20 0:03:03:41 7 24
8   USA 4208 Bandit Swan 42 Andrew Fisher 1.175 14/Jun/13 - 15:27:35 0:02:37:35 0:03:05:10 8 26
9   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.175 14/Jun/13 - 15:28:29 0:02:38:29 0:03:06:13 9 31
10   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.175 14/Jun/13 - 15:28:48 0:02:38:48 0:03:06:35 10 34
11   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan 1.175 14/Jun/13 - 15:29:23 0:02:39:23 0:03:07:17 11 36
 
Class 3 - IRC
1   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart 1.182 14/Jun/13 - 15:12:10 0:02:27:10 0:02:53:57 1 4
2   USA 4225 Interlodge Swan 42 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.175 14/Jun/13 - 15:15:26 0:02:30:26 0:02:56:46 2 8
3   USA 52915 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 1.124 14/Jun/13 - 15:27:25 0:02:42:25 0:03:02:33 3 21
4   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.160 14/Jun/13 - 15:25:06 0:02:40:06 0:03:05:43 4 28
5   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Peter Noonan 1.131 14/Jun/13 - 15:29:24 0:02:44:24 0:03:05:56 5 29
6   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.123 14/Jun/13 - 15:31:31 0:02:46:31 0:03:06:60 6 35
7   USA 35042 True 1D 35 Mod Team True 1.137 14/Jun/13 - 15:37:11 0:02:52:11 0:03:15:46 7 42
8   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed / Molly Freitag / Haley DNC 1.128       9  
 
Class 4 - IRC
1   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno 1.090 14/Jun/13 - 15:21:03 0:02:41:03 0:02:55:33 1 7
2   USA 52919 Dolphin J 122 Neil McMillan 1.091 14/Jun/13 - 15:27:05 0:02:47:05 0:03:02:17 2 20
3   USA 37 Fleetwing (J/111 OD) J 111 Henry Brauer 1.099 14/Jun/13 - 15:26:10 0:02:46:10 0:03:02:37 3 22
4   USA 37 Menace-Bliksem Farr 30 Pieter Taselaar 1.085 14/Jun/13 - 15:28:49 0:02:48:49 0:03:03:10 4 23
5   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 1.092 14/Jun/13 - 15:30:49 0:02:50:49 0:03:06:32 5 32
6   USA 52770 Tumbleweed J 122 Carole Shaw 1.092 14/Jun/13 - 15:30:50 0:02:50:50 0:03:06:33 6 33
7   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.107 14/Jun/13 - 15:30:08 0:02:50:08 0:03:08:20 7 38
8   USA 711 Odyssey (J/111 OD) J 111 David/Alfred Brodsky/VanLiew 1.100 14/Jun/13 - 15:34:13 0:02:54:13 0:03:11:38 8 39
9   USA 008 Velocity (J/111 OD) J 111 Martin Roesch 1.105 14/Jun/13 - 15:34:12 0:02:54:12 0:03:12:29 9 41
10   USA 60909 Bravo (J/111 OD) J 111 Sedgwick Ward 1.098 14/Jun/13 - 15:38:57 0:02:58:57 0:03:16:29 10 43
11   USA 51382 SKYE Swan 53 Ralph Worthington DNC 1.091       13  
12   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop DNC 1.088       13  
 
Class 5 - IRC
1   USA 315 Carina Custom 48 Rives Potts 1.047 14/Jun/13 - 15:22:00 0:02:47:00 0:02:54:51 1 5
2   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle 1.006 14/Jun/13 - 15:34:11 0:02:59:11 0:03:00:16 2 14
3   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer 1.057 14/Jun/13 - 15:25:46 0:02:50:46 0:03:00:30 3 15
4   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 1.006 14/Jun/13 - 15:36:10 0:03:01:10 0:03:02:15 4 19
5   NA 9 Flirt Navy 44 Jonathan Driesslein 1.025 14/Jun/13 - 15:35:31 0:03:00:31 0:03:05:02 5 25
6   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard Du Moulin 1.030 14/Jun/13 - 15:35:46 0:03:00:46 0:03:06:11 6 30
7   USA 59278 Rocket J. Squirrel Swan 39 Chris Otorowski 1.010 14/Jun/13 - 15:53:22 0:03:18:22 0:03:20:21 7 44
8   USA 60224 Contingency Oyster 53 Scott Bickford 1.043 14/Jun/13 - 16:10:37 0:03:35:37 0:03:44:53 8 45
9   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser DNC 1.036       11  
10   USA 126 Picante J 109 Robert Salk / John Sahagian DNC 1.037       11  
 
 
One Design Division
Class 11 - 12 Metre
1   KZ KZ3 NEW ZEALAND 12 Metre Gunther Buerman         1
2   USA 22 Intrepid 12 Metre Jack Curtin         2
3   USA US 21 American Eagle 12 Metre Tony Chiurco/ Richard McGinn         3
4   USA 12 19 Nefertiti 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger         4
5   KZ 5 KZ5 Laura 12 Metre Kip Curren DNC         8  
6   US 16 Columbia 12 Metre Alain and Daniel Hanover DNF         8  
7   K 22 Victory 83 12 Metre Dennis Williams RAF         8
 
 
PHRF Division
Class 6 - PHRF
1   UAE 400 Grundoom Farr 400 James Grundy -24.0 14/Jun/13 - 14:52:05 0:02:22:05 0:02:29:22 1 2
2   GER 6262 Passion 4 C Tripp 56 Stefan Lehnert -38.0 14/Jun/13 - 14:54:20 0:02:24:20 0:02:35:51 2 4
3   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark & Jolene Masur 93.0 14/Jun/13 - 15:38:14 0:03:08:14 0:02:40:02 3 6
4   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne 89.0 14/Jun/13 - 15:39:42 0:03:09:42 0:02:42:43 4 8
5   USA 22 True J 160 Howard Hodgson 6.0 14/Jun/13 - 15:17:24 0:02:47:24 0:02:45:35 5 9
6   USA 23798 Pursuit Norm Dawley 48.0 14/Jun/13 - 15:30:13 0:03:00:13 0:02:45:40 6 10
7   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 96.0 14/Jun/13 - 15:46:29 0:03:16:29 0:02:47:23 7 11
8   USA 43 Grimace J 100 Dawson Hodgson 83.0 14/Jun/13 - 15:44:21 0:03:14:21 0:02:49:11 8 12
9   50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet   14/Jun/13 - 15:42:08 0:03:12:08 0:02:57:35 9 15
10   USA 60385 SEJAA Custom Mathew Goldsmith DNC -82.0       12  
11   US 50763 Warrior's Wish Mt. Gay 30 Don Gray OCS 73.0       12  
 
Class 9 - PHRF
1   USA 51229 Meddler J 29 Brian Kiley 111.0 14/Jun/13 - 15:41:12 0:03:16:12 0:02:42:33 1 7
2   USA 12033 Sparkle Pony Elite 37 Mallory Cushman 111.0 14/Jun/13 - 15:49:03 0:03:24:03 0:02:50:24 2 13
3   USA 686589 Leonessa Finn Flyer Raymond DeLeo 166.0 14/Jun/13 - 16:11:27 0:03:46:27 0:02:56:07 3 14
4   USA 2781 Nighthawk J 24 Richard Barker, Jack McVicker, Mike Ryan 174.0 14/Jun/13 - 16:17:30 0:03:52:30 0:02:59:45 4 16
5   USA 60602 GORDON E S&S 30 Glenn Walters 135.0 14/Jun/13 - 16:22:58 0:03:57:58 0:03:17:02 5 17
6   USA 22 Argument Herreshoff S Class Stephan Sloan DNC 204.0       9  
7   USA 5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy DNC 204.0       9  
8   USA 351 Fidelio Sparkman & Stephens Chuck Townsend DNF 178.0       9  
 
Class 10 - PHRF (non-Spinnaker)
1   USA 20145 Four Suns Swan 41 Charles Beal 134.0 14/Jun/13 - 15:28:04 0:03:08:04 0:02:27:27 1 1
2   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C R/XL William Clavin 107.0 14/Jun/13 - 15:27:47 0:03:07:47 0:02:35:21 2 3
3   USA 1968 Hermie Columbia 50 Gerald Harris 125.0 14/Jun/13 - 15:34:02 0:03:14:02 0:02:36:08 3 5
4   USA No sail number Windigo Rhodes Reliant Mark Treat DNC 202.0       5  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017