2013 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF Division
Non-Spin slower than 150
1   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 16/May/13 - 20:09:58 0:01:04:58 0:00:53:04 1 21
2   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steve Wade 228.0 16/May/13 - 20:16:21 0:01:11:21 0:00:58:03 2 24
3   USA 168 Adventure Sabre John Brown III 171.0 16/May/13 - 20:13:55 0:01:08:55 0:00:58:56 3 25
4   USA 10604 Advance Tartan 30 Charles Taus 189.0 16/May/13 - 20:18:18 0:01:13:18 0:01:02:26 4 26
5   USA 33055 Balderdash C&C 29-1 John McStocker 201.0 16/May/13 - 20:25:23 0:01:20:23 0:01:08:39 5 27
6   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 165.0 16/May/13 - 20:27:36 0:01:22:36 0:01:12:58 6 28
7   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 171.0 16/May/13 - 20:37:06 0:01:32:06 0:01:22:07 7 29
8   USA 92251 Jubilee Freedom Doug Gould DNS 153.0       11  
9   USA 34470 Evelyn C+C 29 mk11 Robert Dryer DNS 189.0       11  
 
Non-Spin faster than 150
1   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 16/May/13 - 20:08:22 0:00:58:22 0:00:49:57 1 15
2   USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Chris Schoen 84.0 16/May/13 - 20:05:24 0:00:55:24 0:00:50:30 2 16
3   USA 65 ESCAPADE JBOAT KORY BREITEL 81.0 16/May/13 - 20:05:42 0:00:55:42 0:00:50:58 3 17
4   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Kenneth MacArtney 141.0 16/May/13 - 20:09:58 0:00:59:58 0:00:51:44 4 18
5   USA 31240 Decisive Moment C&C 37 Doug Reilly 120.0 16/May/13 - 20:09:59 0:00:59:59 0:00:52:59 5 19
6   USA 588 ShadowFox Hunter Legend 37 alex helfand 114.0 16/May/13 - 20:09:40 0:00:59:40 0:00:53:00 6 20
7   USA 51437 Max2 J 105 William Manookian 96.0 16/May/13 - 20:11:28 0:01:01:28 0:00:55:52 7 22
8   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Lawrence Swack 99.0 16/May/13 - 20:12:02 0:01:02:02 0:00:56:15 8 23
9   USA 41065 My Amy C&C t cassidy DNC 141.0       14  
10   USA 60347 Rowan J 37 Jason D'Amore DNS 87.0       14  
11   USA 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 Frederick Horowitz DNS 135.0       14  
 
Spin 93 and slower
1   USA 324 Young American J 105 Peter Becker 96.0 16/May/13 - 19:58:46 0:00:43:46 0:00:38:09 1 2
2   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger 96.0 16/May/13 - 20:00:07 0:00:45:07 0:00:39:30 2 4
3   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 16/May/13 - 20:04:10 0:00:49:10 0:00:40:56 3 8
4   USA 138 Patience Laser 28 Charles Dan 129.0 16/May/13 - 20:06:58 0:00:51:58 0:00:44:26 4 12
5   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 96.0 16/May/13 - 20:06:46 0:00:51:46 0:00:46:10 5 13
6   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 117.0 16/May/13 - 20:09:53 0:00:54:53 0:00:48:03 6 14
 
Spin 99-45
1   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 16/May/13 - 20:04:00 0:00:44:00 0:00:38:45 1 3
2   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 16/May/13 - 20:05:30 0:00:45:30 0:00:39:43 2 5
3   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous 75.0 16/May/13 - 20:04:25 0:00:44:25 0:00:40:02 3 6
4   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 16/May/13 - 20:06:38 0:00:46:38 0:00:41:22 4 9
 
Spin faster than 45
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 30.0 16/May/13 - 19:58:43 0:00:38:43 0:00:36:58 1 1
2   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 16/May/13 - 20:00:04 0:00:40:04 0:00:40:25 2 7
3   USA 50500 Dragonfly J 130 Colin McGranahan 30.0 16/May/13 - 20:05:07 0:00:45:07 0:00:43:53 3 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019