2019 Grand Traverse Yacht Club Annual - The Hound Dog Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Buoy Racing One Design Melges 24 10/Aug/2019 11:53 AM 3 NM 7 Kts
Buoy Racing PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 10/Aug/2019 11:58 AM 3 NM 7 Kts

Tour of the Bay - Grand Touring JAM PHRF_ToT PHRF - JAM 10/Aug/2019 12:16 PM 4.5 NM 7 Kts

Tour of the Bay - Grand Touring Spinnaker PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 10/Aug/2019 12:11 PM 4.5 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy Racing Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 613   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow       1
2   USA 114 Interceptor Melges 24 Jason Patrick Gross Gerber       2
3 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       3
4 500   USA 500 Not Pretty Melges 24 Adam Prettyman       4
5 626   USA 626 Esperanza Melges 24 Jeff Bodie       5
6 129   USA 1211 TACS: Student Driver Melges 24 Traverse Area Community Sailing       6
7 479   USA 479 Shiraz Melges 24 Phillip Davis       7
8 34   USA 034 Blue Red and Grey Melges 24 Bill Babel       8
9 113   usa 113 Liberation Melges 24 C. David Phelps       9
10   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 Nugent Van Stratt       10
11   USA 786 Rhumb Runner Melges 24 Tim Bowman       11
12 250   USA 250 250 Melges 24 Branson/ Neithercut/Powell       12
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA Last Call Express 34 Douglas Wipperman 99.0 / 1.0015 10/Aug/19 - 13:01:07 0:01:03:07 0:01:03:13 1 1
2   USA 975 FishTales ARC40 Mike Fisher 36.0 / 1.1092 10/Aug/19 - 12:58:26 0:01:00:26 0:01:07:02 2 2
3   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan -6.0 / 1.1949 10/Aug/19 - 13:01:21 0:01:03:21 0:01:15:42 3 3
4   USA 97834 KOKOMO Marek Wesson Schulz -18.0 / 1.2218 10/Aug/19 - 13:02:06 0:01:04:06 0:01:18:19 4 4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tour of the Bay - Grand Touring JAM Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - JAM
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 909 Wasabi Catalina 320 Chas. Gabor   10/Aug/19 - 13:16:26 0:01:00:26 0:00:55:05 1 1
2   USA 12345 Royal Blue Frers 33 Greg Fisher 126.0 / 0.9615 10/Aug/19 - 13:16:11 0:01:00:11 0:00:57:52 2 2
3   317 Rights of Mann Sabre Sam Bender 159.0 / 0.9168 10/Aug/19 - 13:47:13 0:01:31:13 0:01:23:38 3 3
4   USA 4017 Crazy Lady Catalina 30 TR Todd Makar 180.0 / 0.8904 10/Aug/19 - 13:54:17 0:01:38:17 0:01:27:31 4 4
5   USA 66 Masse San Juan 7.7 John Matthews 195.0 / 0.8725 10/Aug/19 - 13:59:17 0:01:43:17 0:01:30:07 5 5
6   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch DNS 201.0 / 0.8655       9  
7   65 Themiscyra Catalina 385 Carrie Lezotte TLE 138.0 / 0.9448   9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tour of the Bay - Grand Touring Spinnaker Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 18 Knockout J/92 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 111.0 / 0.9834 10/Aug/19 - 13:01:50 0:00:50:50 0:00:49:59 1 1
2   USA 33 Hobie Dick Hobie 33 Chad Brown 93.0 / 1.0109 10/Aug/19 - 13:03:14 0:00:52:14 0:00:52:48 2 2
3   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler39 Scott Porter 78.0 / 1.0350 10/Aug/19 - 13:04:03 0:00:53:03 0:00:54:54 3 3
4   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless J29 George Petritz   10/Aug/19 - 13:10:24 0:00:59:24 0:00:56:22 4 4
5   USA 0000 Second Chance Seidelmann 299 Tom Booth 198.0 / 0.8690 10/Aug/19 - 13:17:01 0:01:06:01 0:00:57:22 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020