2013 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Distance Race Racing
ORR Division
Offshore Racing 1
1   USA 25659 Liberty2 C&C 115 Thomas & Virginia Blasco 0.9240 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 15:26:07 0:05:56:07 0:05:29:03 1 17
2   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 0.9490 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 15:17:19 0:05:47:19 0:05:29:36 2 18
3   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 0.9170 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 15:35:24 0:06:05:24 0:05:35:04 3 19
4   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 0.9350 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 15:30:40 0:06:00:40 0:05:37:13 4 20
5   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau first 40 Daniel Koules 0.9660 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 15:24:03 0:05:54:03 0:05:42:01 5 21
6   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian Fisher 0.9780 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 15:20:49 0:05:50:49 0:05:43:06 6 22
7   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 0.9970 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 15:20:01 0:05:50:01 0:05:48:58 7 23
8   USA 52918 Safir III Arcona 460 Robert E. Radway 1.0130 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 15:17:21 0:05:47:21 0:05:51:52 8 24
9   USA 60007 Impeccable Finngulf 43 Steve Szczepanski 1.0030 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 16:00:08 0:06:30:08 0:06:31:18 9 25
 
Offshore Racing 2
1   USA 43535 On Edge T35 Steve Dorfman 0.8910 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 14:45:12 0:04:55:12 0:04:23:01 1 6
2   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 0.8870 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 14:47:47 0:04:57:47 0:04:24:08 2 7
3   USA 50785 Och! J 105 Brendon Docherty 0.8850 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 14:50:14 0:05:00:14 0:04:25:42 3 9
4   1013 Dixie Chicken Beneteau 10R Mike Frerker 0.8820 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 14:53:07 0:05:03:07 0:04:27:21 4 10
5   USA 52337 Runaway Elan Tom Gorey 0.9000 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 14:47:57 0:04:57:57 0:04:28:09 5 11
6   USA 52377 Bark! C&C 110 Walter Dickie 0.8990 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 14:53:23 0:05:03:23 0:04:32:44 6 12
7   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn 0.8820 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 14:59:17 0:05:09:17 0:04:32:47 7 13
8   USA 69 Barracuda J 100 David Hughes 0.8870 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 15:12:57 0:05:22:57 0:04:46:27 8 16
 
Offshore Racing 3
1   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Greg Miarecki 0.7610 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 15:17:20 0:05:22:20 0:04:05:18 1 1
2   USA 30328 Rover T-10 Ken Colbert 0.8310 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 14:58:42 0:05:03:42 0:04:12:22 2 2
3   USA 51804 Cyclone J 92 John Madey 0.8630 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 14:51:01 0:04:56:01 0:04:15:28 3 3
4   USA 64 Aegir C&C 99 Mark Rasmussen & Jason Shilson 0.8620 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 14:52:16 0:04:57:16 0:04:16:15 4 4
5   USA 60016 Samba First 30 Mike Stills 0.8590 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 14:58:00 0:05:03:00 0:04:20:17 5 5
6   USA 52891 Lugnuts Najad 405 Tom Dickson 0.8640 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 15:00:45 0:05:05:45 0:04:24:10 6 8
7   USA 52974 Endeavour Beneteau 37 Matthew Gallagher 0.7980 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 15:37:08 0:05:42:08 0:04:33:01 7 14
8   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 0.8250 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 15:40:46 0:05:45:46 0:04:45:15 8 15
9   USA 161 Revelation Dehler Optima 101 Allen Carter RAF 0.8060 (CC) 10/Aug/13 - 15:09:09 0:05:14:09 0:04:13:12 10 27
10   USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina DNS 0.8310 (CC)       11  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Verve Offshore_Circle A Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall       1
2   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman       2
3   USA 181 Hamburg J 109 Albrecht Goethe       3
4   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer       4
5   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi       5
6   USA 245 KIII J 109 Irv Kerbel       6
7   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       7
8   USA 333 Time Out J 109 Doug Evans       8
9   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       9
10   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray DNC       11  
 
J 111
1   USA 37 Fleetwing J 111 Henry Brauer       1
2   USA 022 Mental J 111 Paul Stahlberg       2
3   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       3
4   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       4
5   USA USA72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal       5
6   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman       6
7   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       7
8   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith       8
9   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       9
 
GL36/FT 10
1   USA 006 Solitary FT 10 Jeremy Alexis       1
2   USA 80 China Buffet FT 10 Team All U Can Eat       2
3   USA 50631 Rogue Nelson Marek 36 Peter Engel       3
4   USA 34 KOKO LOKO FT 10 Tomek Kokocinski       4
5   USA 93036 PainKiller Mumm 36 Joel Carroll       5
6   USA 64986 Surface Tension Nelson Marek 36 Jeffrey Schaefer       6
 
Farr 40
1   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       1
2 11   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford       2
3   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman       3
4   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       4
5   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland       5
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       1
2   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       2
3   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       3
4   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       4
5   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       5
6   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 D & J McDonnell       6
7   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Jeff Comeaux       7
8   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman       8
9   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian/Konstantin Angioletti/Selikhov       9
 
ORR Division
ORR 1
1   USA 1717 Blue Riptide 41 Michael Schoendorf 1.1120 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 12:30:06 0:01:10:06 0:01:17:57 1 9
2   USA 52725 Imedi Transpac 52 Mark Hauf 1.1860 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 12:28:56 0:01:08:56 0:01:21:45 2 10
3   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 1.0570 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 12:37:38 0:01:17:38 0:01:22:04 3 11
 
ORR 2
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 0.9510 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 12:41:00 0:01:06:00 0:01:02:46 1 1
2   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 1.0010 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 12:41:06 0:01:06:06 0:01:06:10 2 2
3   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald 0.9950 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 12:41:35 0:01:06:35 0:01:06:15 3 3
4   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 Vern McCain 0.9900 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 12:42:57 0:01:07:57 0:01:07:16 4 4
5   USA SM2 Majic Sydney 41 Bill Hoyer 0.9950 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 12:44:12 0:01:09:12 0:01:08:51 5 5
6   USA 39531 Upgrade Farr 395 William Newman 0.9760 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 12:45:46 0:01:10:46 0:01:09:04 6 6
7   USA 38005 Painkiller4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 0.9530 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 12:50:17 0:01:15:17 0:01:11:45 7 7
8   USA 50593 TANGO in BLUE CM 1200 Roy Reger / Heather Robertson / Rick Trisco 0.9870 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 12:48:33 0:01:13:33 0:01:12:36 8 8
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Verve Offshore_Circle B Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tom and Gyt Petkus       1
2   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       2
3   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       3
4   USA 60 Striking J 105 Michael Tuman       4
5   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       5
6   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       6
7   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 Sandy Curtiss       7
8   USA 480 Gangbusters J 105 Mark Gannon       8
9   USA 505 Here's Johnny J 105 John Moore       9
 
T-10
1   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Steve Knoop       1
2   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas       2
3   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       3
4   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 Martin Plonus       4
5   USA 33882 Honey Badger T-10 Thomas Kane       5
6   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       6
7   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor       7
8   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       8
9   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       9
10   USA 31541 Glider T-10 John Font       10
11   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky       11
12   USA 356 Strait Jacket T-10 Randy Conner       12
13   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       13
14   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke       14
15   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross       15
16   USA 25123 JUMP T-10 Hank Graziano       16
17   004 Silver Surfer T-10 Andrew Nicoletti         17
18   USA 412 M*A*S*H T-10 Ron Kallen       18
19   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       19
20   USA 26318 Mischief T-10 David Travis       20
21   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       21
22   USA 406 Atra T-10 Mike and Karen Woollen       22
23   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch       23
24   USA 808 Eleanor Rigby T-10 Rick Reed DNC       29  
25   USA 30131 sisu T-10 jeff wittenberg DNC       29  
26   USA 26349 Yellow Mellow T-10 Waldemar Emmaerich DNC       29  
27   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk DNC       29  
28   USA 15214 Antonia T-10 Jeff Lazzaro DNC       29  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 52754 Shamrock Beneteau First 36.7 J Mark Davis       1
2   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna       2
3   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter/Dan Wright       3
4   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley       4
5   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton       5
6   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       6
7   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird       7
8   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark D. Norris       8
9   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       9
10   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       10
11   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson       11
12   USA 55367 KARMA Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval , Jack Buoscio , Martin Sandoval       12
13   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper       13
14   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       14
 
ORR Division
ORR 3
1   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson 0.8170 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 12:51:43 0:01:01:43 0:00:50:25 1 1
2   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Kate/Dennis Bartley 0.8260 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 12:52:12 0:01:02:12 0:00:51:23 2 2
3   USA 32851 Bozos circus J 35 Bruce Metcalf 0.8970 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 12:47:35 0:00:57:35 0:00:51:39 3 3
4   USA 97350 Free Agent W.D. Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 0.9050 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 12:47:28 0:00:57:28 0:00:52:00 4 4
5   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast 0.9130 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 12:47:40 0:00:57:40 0:00:52:39 5 5
6   USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 0.8910 (50/50) 09/Aug/13 - 12:49:15 0:00:59:15 0:00:52:48 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Audi SLAM   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019