2013 Red Fox Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Fox JAM Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib & Main (JAM) - Division 1
1   USA 15671 Booma C&C 27 MK I Charles Goslin 198.0 / 0.8690 31/Aug/13 - 13:44:21 0:02:39:21 0:02:18:29 1 1
2   32 Courtesan Alerion 28 J-H Carruthers-Holton 174.0 / 0.8978 31/Aug/13 - 13:44:53 0:02:39:53 0:02:23:33 2 2
3   USA 17 Coeur De La Mer Kirby 25 Tim Thiel 180.0 / 0.8904 31/Aug/13 - 13:47:07 0:02:42:07 0:02:24:21 3 3
4   USA 4818 Bald Eagle Catalina 30 Bob Muneio 174.0 / 0.8978 31/Aug/13 - 13:46:06 0:02:41:06 0:02:24:38 4 4
5   USA 2987 Ghost J 24 Hap Wright 168.0 / 0.9053 31/Aug/13 - 13:45:36 0:02:40:36 0:02:25:23 5 5
6   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer 189.0 / 0.8796 31/Aug/13 - 13:50:59 0:02:45:59 0:02:25:60 6 6
7   USA 16393 PS Pearson 10M Dan Caviston 144.0 / 0.9366 31/Aug/13 - 13:46:25 0:02:41:25 0:02:31:11 7 7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Fox Spinnaker Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Spinnaker Racing - Division 2
1   USA 1773 Sandpiper Pearson 26 Mike & Sue Miller 207.0 / 0.8587 31/Aug/13 - 13:42:26 0:02:32:26 0:02:10:54 1 7
2   USA 474 Tireless P 26 Mike & Pat Carland 207.0 / 0.8587 31/Aug/13 - 13:43:15 0:02:33:15 0:02:11:36 2 10
3   USA 1035 Cygnus Pearson 26 James Stewart 207.0 / 0.8587 31/Aug/13 - 13:43:40 0:02:33:40 0:02:11:57 3 11
4   USA 448 Apothecary Pearson 26 John Ochs 225.0 / 0.8387 31/Aug/13 - 13:48:32 0:02:38:32 0:02:12:58 4 14
5   USA 10 Termite Creekmore 22 Andy McCormack 198.0 / 0.8690 31/Aug/13 - 13:43:28 0:02:33:28 0:02:13:22 5 15
6   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 31/Aug/13 - 13:41:46 0:02:31:46 0:02:15:08 6 19
 
Spinnaker Racing - Division 3
1   USA 612 Sayonara J 22 Steve Pirie 177.0 / 0.8941 31/Aug/13 - 13:41:34 0:02:26:34 0:02:11:03 1 8
2   USA 560 Paleface Lite J 22 Robert Grove 177.0 / 0.8941 31/Aug/13 - 13:41:44 0:02:26:44 0:02:11:12 2 9
3   USA 048 Ronin Colgate 26 steven boothe 168.0 / 0.9053 31/Aug/13 - 13:41:28 0:02:26:28 0:02:12:36 3 13
4   USA 25201 Sail La Vie Tartan 31 Sam Williamson 156.0 / 0.9207 31/Aug/13 - 13:41:48 0:02:26:48 0:02:15:10 4 20
5   USA 69 Night Moves S2 7.9 Bill Hawkins 153.0 / 0.9246 31/Aug/13 - 13:41:32 0:02:26:32 0:02:15:29 5 23
 
Spinnaker Racing - Division 4
1   USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann 120.0 / 0.9701 31/Aug/13 - 13:40:12 0:02:20:12 0:02:16:00 1 24
2   USA 42548 cu mal J 34C clark phelps 120.0 / 0.9701 31/Aug/13 - 13:40:24 0:02:20:24 0:02:16:12 2 25
3   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Rob Lovell/ Libby Tomlinson 129.0 / 0.9573 31/Aug/13 - 13:42:24 0:02:22:24 0:02:16:19 3 26
4   USA 32529 Knuckles J 29 Matt Kato 117.0 / 0.9745 31/Aug/13 - 13:40:40 0:02:20:40 0:02:17:05 4 27
5   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 31/Aug/13 - 13:43:26 0:02:23:26 0:02:17:55 5 28
6   USA 212 Spar Wars III Olson 30 IB Bruce Hubble 108.0 / 0.9878 31/Aug/13 - 13:39:49 0:02:19:49 0:02:18:07 6 29
7   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert 102.0 / 0.9969 31/Aug/13 - 13:41:40 0:02:21:40 0:02:21:14 7 35
 
Spinnaker Racing - Division 5
1   USA 50516 Ticket to Ride Tripp 33 Keith & Karen Attee 81.0 / 1.0301 31/Aug/13 - 13:39:09 0:02:14:09 0:02:18:11 1 30
2   USA 370 Creative Destruction J 105 Carter Williams 87.0 / 1.0204 31/Aug/13 - 13:40:42 0:02:15:42 0:02:18:28 2 31
3   USA 263 Manitou J 105 Jay Vander Wall 87.0 / 1.0204 31/Aug/13 - 13:41:30 0:02:16:30 0:02:19:17 3 32
4   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler 39 C. David Phelps 69.0 / 1.0501 31/Aug/13 - 13:39:02 0:02:14:02 0:02:20:45 4 34
5   USA 41812 Bramble Friers 41 Bruce Rohrer 69.0 / 1.0501 31/Aug/13 - 13:40:38 0:02:15:38 0:02:22:26 5 36
 
Melges 24 - Division 6
1   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle 90.0 / 1.0156 31/Aug/13 - 13:36:17 0:02:06:17 0:02:08:15 1 1
2   USA 73 Psycho Melges 24 Michael Franklin 90.0 / 1.0156 31/Aug/13 - 13:36:45 0:02:06:45 0:02:08:44 2 2
3   USA 625 Zig-Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 90.0 / 1.0156 31/Aug/13 - 13:37:28 0:02:07:28 0:02:09:27 3 3
4   USA 174 Affinity Melges 24 Dave & Deb Strawbridge 90.0 / 1.0156 31/Aug/13 - 13:38:02 0:02:08:02 0:02:10:02 4 4
5   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn 90.0 / 1.0156 31/Aug/13 - 13:38:05 0:02:08:05 0:02:10:05 5 5
6   USA 617 Padawan Melges 24 Roger Cyr 90.0 / 1.0156 31/Aug/13 - 13:38:15 0:02:08:15 0:02:10:15 6 6
7   USA 397 Nuke Laloosh Melges 24 Neal Thompson 90.0 / 1.0156 31/Aug/13 - 13:41:42 0:02:11:42 0:02:13:45 7 16
 
Spinnaker Racing - Division 7
1   USA USA 10 Stinger Farr 30 Ray Leyman 51.0 / 1.0815 31/Aug/13 - 13:37:26 0:02:02:26 0:02:12:25 1 12
2   USA 308 Montuno Farr/Mumm 30 Matt Henninger 51.0 / 1.0815 31/Aug/13 - 13:39:40 0:02:04:40 0:02:14:50 2 17
3   USA 51170 Flyswatter Beneteau 40.7 Mark Pirie 54.0 / 1.0762 31/Aug/13 - 13:40:33 0:02:05:33 0:02:15:07 3 18
4   usa 60611 nosurprise J 111 David Irish 39.0 / 1.1036 31/Aug/13 - 13:37:32 0:02:02:32 0:02:15:14 4 21
5   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 54.0 / 1.0762 31/Aug/13 - 13:40:50 0:02:05:50 0:02:15:25 5 22
6   USA 975 FishTales A40RC Mike Fisher 33.0 / 1.1149 31/Aug/13 - 13:40:39 0:02:05:39 0:02:20:05 6 33
7   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan -6.0 / 1.1949 31/Aug/13 - 13:38:14 0:02:03:14 0:02:27:15 7 37
8   USA 323 Equation Farr STP 65 Bill Alcott / Ed Palm / Tom Anderson -138.0 / 1.5777 31/Aug/13 - 13:12:56 0:01:37:56 0:02:34:31 8 38
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Foxx Catamaran Racing
Portsmouth Division
Catamaran / Non-Displacement - Division 8
1   USA 1483 Back to the Future Nacra 5.8NA Matt Boesch 3 / 70.4 31/Aug/13 - 13:37:30 0:01:57:30 0:02:46:54 1 2
2   USA 127 A Cat 127 DNA Skip Kaub 3 / 68.8 31/Aug/13 - 13:37:10 0:01:57:10 0:02:50:18 2 3
3   USA 80 Multitask A Class Catamaran John Harper 3 / 68.8 31/Aug/13 - 13:38:51 0:01:58:51 0:02:52:45 3 4
4   USA 9 LR5 A Class Ian Lindahl 3 / 68.8 31/Aug/13 - 13:39:45 0:01:59:45 0:02:54:03 4 5
5   USA 290 Meow Eh Cat Ben Thorsen 3 / 68.8 31/Aug/13 - 13:40:22 0:02:00:22 0:02:54:57 5 6
6   USA 321 Pied Piper/National Marine A class Cat Jack Jennings 3 / 68.8 31/Aug/13 - 13:43:00 0:02:03:00 0:02:58:47 6 10
 
Catamaran / Non-Displacement - Division 9
1   USA 697 Just Chute Me Nacra F17 Roger Cochran 3 / 69.0 31/Aug/13 - 13:37:38 0:01:52:38 0:02:43:14 1 1
2   USA 2576 Candied Yams TPQ Hobie Tiger F18 Paul Krutty 3 / 65.4 31/Aug/13 - 13:39:33 0:01:54:33 0:02:55:09 2 7
3   USA 310 This Side Up Nacra Formula 18 Ed Cunningham 3 / 65.4 31/Aug/13 - 13:40:41 0:01:55:41 0:02:56:53 3 8
4   USA 155 Oversheeted F-18 Catamaran Claus Schnabel 3 / 65.4 31/Aug/13 - 13:40:48 0:01:55:48 0:02:57:04 4 9
5   USA 312 Man On Wire F-18 Jim Egerdal 3 / 65.4 31/Aug/13 - 13:45:05 0:02:00:05 0:03:03:37 5 11
6   USA 260 Singing Angel Intra 20 David Pankratz 3 / 61.9 31/Aug/13 - 13:41:23 0:01:56:23 0:03:08:01 6 12
7   USA 620 The salty cat Nacra F18 Infusion Devin Hope 3 / 65.4 31/Aug/13 - 14:10:33 0:02:25:33 0:03:42:33 7 13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019