2013 Bill Volk Regatta & RAINE Cup
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
J/105 One Design - Orange Streamers
Navigator - Blue (light and dark) Streamers
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - White Streamers
PHRF - Spinnaker - Black Streamers
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Circle 1
One Design
J/105 One Design - Orange Streamers
22/Jun/2013
01:20 PM
4.1 NM
6 Kts
Circle 1
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker - Black Streamers
22/Jun/2013
01:27 PM
4.1 NM
5 Kts
Circle 1
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - White Streamers
22/Jun/2013
01:46 PM
3.05 NM
4 Kts
Circle 1
PHRF
Navigator - Blue (light and dark) Streamers
22/Jun/2013
02:00 PM
6 NM
4 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
J/105 One Design - Orange Streamers
1
USA 43819
Skal
J 105
Paul Zajac
1
2
USA 656
Circe
J 105
Mark van Schalkwyk
2
3
USA 680
Synergy
J 105
David Spence
3
4
USA 171
Bigamy
J 105
Dennis Meichel
4
5
USA 472
Doctor Jazz
J 105
Art Topilow
5
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker - Black Streamers
1
83214
Project Mayhem
Santana 30/30
Doug & Amy Stryker
126.0
22/Jun/13 - 14:15:49
0:00:48:49
0:00:40:12
1
1
2
USA 291
Smokin' J
J 29 MHOB
Tom & Julie Sinatra
111.0
22/Jun/13 - 14:15:27
0:00:48:27
0:00:40:52
2
2
3
USA 71
Outer Limits
J 24
Doug Olsen
171.0
22/Jun/13 - 14:19:48
0:00:52:48
0:00:41:07
3
3
4
USA 302
Ginger
J 22
Alan Deeken
177.0
22/Jun/13 - 14:25:16
0:00:58:16
0:00:46:10
4
4
5
USA 20388
Toucan
C&C 30
Tony Garrigan
174.0
22/Jun/13 - 14:25:11
0:00:58:11
0:00:46:18
5
5
6
USA 93367
Pegasus
Beneteau First 36.7
Hartmut Ludwig
78.0
22/Jun/13 - 14:20:32
0:00:53:32
0:00:48:12
6
6
7
USA 54284
Shooting Star
J 92
Andrew Oeftering
OCS
108.0
8
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - White Streamers
1
USA 20946
After You
Catalina
Steve Fronapfel
177.0
22/Jun/13 - 14:54:45
0:01:08:45
0:00:59:45
1
7
2
USA 1022
Moonshadow
Pearson
Mike Lane
183.0
22/Jun/13 - 14:59:15
0:01:13:15
0:01:03:57
2
8
3
USA 1062
Pygmalion
J 24
Jonathan Drake
171.0
22/Jun/13 - 15:00:36
0:01:14:36
0:01:05:54
3
10
4
USA 001
Scamper
HUNTER 33 SD
Bob Rupinski
174.0
22/Jun/13 - 15:01:15
0:01:15:15
0:01:06:24
4
11
5
USA N/A
Carmarché
Beneteau 331
Marc Kornutik
177.0
22/Jun/13 - 15:02:29
0:01:16:29
0:01:07:29
5
12
6
USA 4308
Galilean
ODay
Ken Brown
DNF
198.0
7
Navigator - Blue (light and dark) Streamers
1
USA none
Witch Of The Wave
Corbin 39
Vincent Salese
162.0
22/Jun/13 - 15:20:47
0:01:20:47
0:01:04:35
1
9
2
473
Island Time
Beneteau 473
Ken Dietz
72.0
22/Jun/13 - 15:16:49
0:01:16:49
0:01:09:37
2
13
3
USA 3772
Phoenix (Serenade)
T37C
Timothy Collins
144.0
22/Jun/13 - 15:24:06
0:01:24:06
0:01:09:42
3
14
4
USA Gratitude
Gratitude
Island Packet
Debbie Gregg
174.0
22/Jun/13 - 15:45:24
0:01:45:24
0:01:27:60
4
15
5
USA 78
Sante
Scanmar 35
Christoph Spath
168.0
22/Jun/13 - 15:47:05
0:01:47:05
0:01:30:17
5
16
6
USA Papillon
Papillon
ODay
Pat Greer
198.0
22/Jun/13 - 15:51:30
0:01:51:30
0:01:31:42
6
17
7
USA 5415
Summer Catch
Catalina 30
Matt Gowen
183.0
22/Jun/13 - 16:56:00
0:02:56:00
0:02:37:42
7
18
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy