2013 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 09/Jul/2013 07:10 PM 9.4 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 09/Jul/2013 07:15 PM 9.4 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 09/Jul/2013 07:15 PM 9.4 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 09/Jul/2013 07:20 PM 4.7 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 5 09/Jul/2013 07:20 PM 4.7 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Summer Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Dennis Collins 09/Jul/13 - 20:35:51 0:01:25:51 0:01:44:53 1 10
2   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John and Matthew Barry 09/Jul/13 - 20:44:57 0:01:34:57 0:01:56:01 2 12
3   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC       4  
 
Class 2
1   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 09/Jul/13 - 20:56:44 0:01:41:44 0:01:54:01 1 11
2   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 09/Jul/13 - 21:08:27 0:01:53:27 0:02:04:34 2 13
3   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio 09/Jul/13 - 21:14:08 0:01:59:08 0:02:05:43 3 15
4   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 09/Jul/13 - 21:15:56 0:02:00:56 0:02:06:60 4 16
5   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 09/Jul/13 - 21:14:52 0:01:59:52 0:02:09:38 5 17
6   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 09/Jul/13 - 21:17:59 0:02:02:59 0:02:17:50 6 18
7   USA 30252 Moxy X-Yachts xp33 Paul Brindak 09/Jul/13 - 21:26:37 0:02:11:37 0:02:18:13 7 19
8   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos DNC       10  
9   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti DNC       10  
10   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino DNC       11  
 
Class 3
1   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 david schmidt 09/Jul/13 - 21:18:29 0:02:03:29 0:02:05:25 1 14
2   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 09/Jul/13 - 21:36:34 0:02:21:34 0:02:19:13 2 20
3   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC       7  
4   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin DNC       7  
5   USA 60319 Mojo X-Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan DNC       7  
6   USA 51331 Oops! Quest33 Barton/Alec Rapaprt DNC       7  
 
Class 4
1   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 09/Jul/13 - 20:15:09 0:00:55:09 0:00:53:16 1 2
2   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 09/Jul/13 - 20:25:33 0:01:05:33 0:01:03:35 2 4
3   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 09/Jul/13 - 20:26:59 0:01:06:59 0:01:04:24 3 5
4   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 09/Jul/13 - 20:28:30 0:01:08:30 0:01:04:43 4 7
5   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       6  
 
Class 5
1   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 09/Jul/13 - 20:18:38 0:00:58:38 0:00:52:51 1 1
2   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 09/Jul/13 - 20:28:13 0:01:08:13 0:00:59:02 2 3
3   USA 259 Endless Summer Ericson MKIII Michael McKeever 09/Jul/13 - 20:29:44 0:01:09:44 0:01:04:29 3 6
4   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 09/Jul/13 - 20:39:09 0:01:19:09 0:01:10:11 4 8
5   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 09/Jul/13 - 20:42:06 0:01:22:06 0:01:15:23 5 9
6   USA 395 Matchmaker Islander 28 Gary Tarnoff DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020