2013 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Course I PHRF_ToT PHRF-NS 1 08/Sep/2013 10:55 AM 14.4 NM  
Course I PHRF_ToT PHRF-NS 2 08/Sep/2013 11:05 AM 14.4 NM  
Course I PHRF_ToT PHRF 3 08/Sep/2013 11:15 AM 14.4 NM  
Course I PHRF_ToT PHRF-NS 4 08/Sep/2013 11:25 AM 14.4 NM  

Course II PHRF_ToT PHRF 5 08/Sep/2013 11:40 AM 14 NM  
Course II PHRF_ToT PHRF-NS 6 08/Sep/2013 11:50 AM 14 NM  
Course II PHRF_ToT PHRF 7 08/Sep/2013 12:00 PM 14 NM  
Course II PHRF_ToT PHRF 8 08/Sep/2013 12:10 PM 14 NM  
Course II PHRF_ToT PHRF 9 08/Sep/2013 12:20 PM 14 NM  
Course II PHRF_ToT PHRF 10 08/Sep/2013 12:30 PM 14 NM  
Course II PHRF_ToT PHRF 11 08/Sep/2013 12:40 PM 14 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-NS 1
1   USA 6160 Flo III (C) C&C 25 James Goodridge 08/Sep/13 - 14:17:35 0:03:22:35 0:02:48:37 1 4
2   USA 89 Veronica (C) Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 08/Sep/13 - 14:08:55 0:03:13:55 0:02:51:58 2 6
3   USA 2275 Carolina Pearl Beneteau First 285 Carl Wist 08/Sep/13 - 14:28:38 0:03:33:38 0:03:04:54 3 12
4   USA 729 Distant Drummer (C) C&C 25 Gene Fignar 08/Sep/13 - 14:46:10 0:03:51:10 0:03:10:55 4 15
5   USA 3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 08/Sep/13 - 14:48:06 0:03:53:06 0:03:22:34 5 22
6   USA 220 Imagine (C) T3000 Joseph Schmitt 08/Sep/13 - 14:43:15 0:03:48:15 0:03:23:14 6 23
7   USA 4169 Serendipity (C) Catalina 30 Tall Robert Betensky DNF       9  
8   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy TLE   9  
 
PHRF-NS 2
1   USA 30736 Tecumseh (C) C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 08/Sep/13 - 14:03:19 0:02:58:19 0:02:47:01 1 1
2   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon (C) Allied 30 30 Robert Coulson 08/Sep/13 - 14:25:28 0:03:20:28 0:03:00:43 2 10
3   USA 41939 Luff Story (C) Tartan 31 Jacob Bernstein 08/Sep/13 - 14:24:41 0:03:19:41 0:03:01:32 3 11
4   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 08/Sep/13 - 14:31:02 0:03:26:02 0:03:08:53 4 14
5   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 08/Sep/13 - 14:32:54 0:03:27:54 0:03:13:03 5 18
6   USA 23648 PHOENIX (C) C & C 34 Robert Lussi 08/Sep/13 - 14:42:11 0:03:37:11 0:03:19:07 6 19
7   USA 12362 Soup Bone lll (C) Morgan 30 Tom Friend 08/Sep/13 - 14:50:42 0:03:45:42 0:03:21:48 7 20
8   USA 1358 Silver Fox (C) J 24 Jasjeet Sood 08/Sep/13 - 14:50:38 0:03:45:38 0:03:22:34 8 21
9   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing (C) Rodgers Christopher Miller 08/Sep/13 - 14:56:11 0:03:51:11 0:03:28:25 9 24
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 15379 Air Express (C) San Juan 30 Chris Fesenmeyer 08/Sep/13 - 14:21:33 0:03:06:33 0:02:48:10 1 3
2   USA 161 Chicken Wing (C) Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 08/Sep/13 - 14:23:30 0:03:08:30 0:02:49:56 2 5
3   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 08/Sep/13 - 14:26:25 0:03:11:25 0:02:55:29 3 8
4   USA 60333 Orion (C) Hinckley 38 Damir Plisic 08/Sep/13 - 14:30:15 0:03:15:15 0:02:57:30 4 9
5   USA 60194 Snappy (C) Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen DNF       6  
 
PHRF-NS 4
1   USA 11426 Rascal (C) Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 08/Sep/13 - 14:16:49 0:02:51:49 0:02:47:26 1 2
2   USA 29098 Red Dog (C) Kalik 40 Mike Brown 08/Sep/13 - 14:22:07 0:02:57:07 0:02:53:23 2 7
3   USA 117 Jamala III (C) S2 9.1 Hamish Young   08/Sep/13 - 14:40:59 0:03:15:59 0:03:05:58 3 13
4   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 08/Sep/13 - 14:42:32 0:03:17:32 0:03:11:38 4 16
5   USA 20798 Winsome 2 (C) C&C 38 Charles Stackhouse 08/Sep/13 - 14:45:47 0:03:20:47 0:03:12:13 5 17
6   USA 231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau 40 Paul Adelberg 08/Sep/13 - 15:21:39 0:03:56:39 0:03:50:37 6 25
7   USA 53333 Gringo (C) Pearson 37 Michael McGuire OCS       9  
8   USA 3972 Mariah (C) C&C 35 John Stomber OCS       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 5
1   USA 73042 Loki 3 (C) S2 9.1 Richard Correll 08/Sep/13 - 14:34:57 0:02:54:57 0:02:46:45 1 1
2   USA 21108 GADZOOKS (C) C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 08/Sep/13 - 14:45:31 0:03:05:31 0:02:58:22 2 7
3   USA 570 Windswept (C) Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman 08/Sep/13 - 14:47:44 0:03:07:44 0:02:58:56 3 8
4   USA 60623 Chasseur (C) Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 08/Sep/13 - 15:11:53 0:03:31:53 0:03:21:03 4 39
5   USA 138 Patience (C) Laser 28 Charles Dan 08/Sep/13 - 15:12:04 0:03:32:04 0:03:23:01 5 40
6   USA 135 Navis Bona (C) J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 08/Sep/13 - 15:22:38 0:03:42:38 0:03:34:04 6 45
 
PHRF-NS 6
1   USA 40458 Voidoid V(C) CTM 33 David Blagden 08/Sep/13 - 15:08:03 0:03:18:03 0:03:15:38 1 36
2   USA 43392 Tomfoolery II (C) J 36 Herb & Lynne Ward 08/Sep/13 - 15:07:11 0:03:17:11 0:03:20:16 2 38
3   USA 42767 Mischief (C) Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 08/Sep/13 - 15:11:46 0:03:21:46 0:03:23:58 3 41
4   USA 8 First 35 Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 08/Sep/13 - 15:08:38 0:03:18:38 0:03:27:34 4 42
5   USA 78 Sequoia C&C 115 Michael Trant 08/Sep/13 - 15:12:57 0:03:22:57 0:03:30:03 5 43
6   USA 41269 Vitesse (C) J 35 William Krasnor 08/Sep/13 - 15:12:41 0:03:22:41 0:03:31:48 6 44
7   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 08/Sep/13 - 15:23:13 0:03:33:13 0:03:34:32 7 46
 
PHRF 7
1   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek & Vincent Nanni 08/Sep/13 - 15:06:49 0:03:06:49 0:03:03:43 1 24
2   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 08/Sep/13 - 15:07:14 0:03:07:14 0:03:04:08 2 25
3   USA 42546 Ranger's Charlie X-332 Irene/Martin Wolfson 08/Sep/13 - 15:10:06 0:03:10:06 0:03:04:25 3 26
4   USA 22571 Letting Go (C) Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 08/Sep/13 - 15:12:01 0:03:12:01 0:03:05:27 4 27
5   USA 1 Starfire(C) C&C 37 William Hall 08/Sep/13 - 15:12:58 0:03:12:58 0:03:06:22 5 29
6   USA 26 Risk J 92 Kevin Mackay 08/Sep/13 - 15:11:30 0:03:11:30 0:03:07:28 6 31
7   USA 28 Allegra Morris M-42 Gary Vogel 08/Sep/13 - 15:11:37 0:03:11:37 0:03:07:34 7 32
8   USA 273 Synchronicity X-332 Ed Hogan 08/Sep/13 - 15:14:47 0:03:14:47 0:03:10:40 8 35
9   USA 77496 Fin II (C) Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 08/Sep/13 - 15:22:25 0:03:22:25 0:03:18:09 9 37
 
PHRF 8
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 08/Sep/13 - 15:08:49 0:02:58:49 0:02:59:05 1 9
2   USA 23998 Fireball (C) C&C 40 Bill and Jackie Baxter 08/Sep/13 - 15:07:18 0:02:57:18 0:02:59:14 2 11
3   USA 33675 Evil Monkey (C) soverel 33 david schmidt 08/Sep/13 - 15:09:42 0:02:59:42 0:03:02:30 3 21
4   USA 52483 Whalerider X-34 Christiaan Brakman 08/Sep/13 - 15:12:47 0:03:02:47 0:03:03:03 4 22
5   USA 51241 South Wind (C) Swan 44 Walter & Joy Pierson 08/Sep/13 - 15:16:13 0:03:06:13 0:03:07:22 5 30
6   USA 32510 Hiro Maru (C) Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 08/Sep/13 - 15:18:20 0:03:08:20 0:03:07:45 6 33
7   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 08/Sep/13 - 15:17:03 0:03:07:03 0:03:08:13 7 34
 
PHRF 9
1   USA 84 DayTripper J 100 Robert & Theresa Carballal 08/Sep/13 - 15:12:40 0:02:52:40 0:02:57:01 1 4
2   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce   08/Sep/13 - 15:09:13 0:02:49:13 0:02:57:42 2 6
3   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 08/Sep/13 - 15:12:18 0:02:52:18 0:02:59:12 3 10
4   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 08/Sep/13 - 15:14:54 0:02:54:54 0:02:59:18 4 12
5   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 08/Sep/13 - 15:13:17 0:02:53:17 0:03:00:13 5 14
6   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 08/Sep/13 - 15:10:52 0:02:50:52 0:03:00:18 6.5 15
7   USA 52740 Ishkoodah C&C 115 James Barker 08/Sep/13 - 15:11:42 0:02:51:42 0:03:00:18 6.5 16
8   USA 43818 Pied Piper Tripp 36 Bob Storck 08/Sep/13 - 15:14:03 0:02:54:03 0:03:01:53 8 19
9   USA 30 3 Cheers J 109 Paul Steinborn 08/Sep/13 - 15:12:51 0:02:52:51 0:03:03:17 9 23
10   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 08/Sep/13 - 15:15:51 0:02:55:51 0:03:05:33 10 28
11   USA 10104 First Light C&C 101 Dana OBrien DNS       12  
 
PHRF 10
1   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 08/Sep/13 - 15:11:51 0:02:41:51 0:02:55:02 1 2
2   USA 206 Coyote Megles 32 Bill Clemens 08/Sep/13 - 15:05:03 0:02:35:03 0:02:55:35 2 3
3   USA 50807 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 08/Sep/13 - 15:15:54 0:02:45:54 0:02:59:25 3 13
4   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 08/Sep/13 - 15:15:44 0:02:45:44 0:03:01:59 4 20
5   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart DNS       6  
 
PHRF 11
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick and Skip Sinlclair 08/Sep/13 - 15:09:16 0:02:29:16 0:02:57:22 1 5
2   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka   08/Sep/13 - 15:07:00 0:02:27:00 0:03:00:37 2 17
3   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Heidi Benjamin 08/Sep/13 - 15:07:59 0:02:27:59 0:03:00:48 3 18
4   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John and Matthew Barry DNF       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy