2019 Mason's Island Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Mason's Island Regatta PHRF_ToT Class One - NS 17/Aug/2019 11:25 AM 11 NM 9 Kts
Mason's Island Regatta PHRF_ToT Class Two - NS 17/Aug/2019 11:30 AM 11 NM 9 Kts
Mason's Island Regatta PHRF_ToT Class Three - Spin 17/Aug/2019 11:42 AM 4.4 NM 9 Kts
Mason's Island Regatta PHRF_ToT Class Four - Spin 17/Aug/2019 11:47 AM 4.4 NM 0 Kts
Mason's Island Regatta PHRF_ToT Class Five - Spin 17/Aug/2019 11:52 AM 4.4 NM 9 Kts
Mason's Island Regatta PHRF_ToT Class Six - Spin 17/Aug/2019 11:57 AM 4.4 NM 9 Kts
Mason's Island Regatta PHRF_ToT Class Seven - Spin 17/Aug/2019 12:02 PM 4.4 NM 9 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mason's Island Regatta Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One - NS
1   USA 106 Solas S2 7.9 John Kittel 188.0 / 0.8808 17/Aug/19 - 13:45:06 0:02:20:06 0:02:03:24 1 27
2   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 183.0 / 0.8868 17/Aug/19 - 13:56:49 0:02:31:49 0:02:14:38 2 28
3   USA 13882 Irish lady Ranger 26 William St John 218.0 / 0.8464 17/Aug/19 - 14:26:35 0:03:01:35 0:02:33:42 3 29
4   370 Pisces III Paceship 26 Bill Stoddard 230.0 / 0.8333 17/Aug/19 - 14:34:37 0:03:09:37 0:02:38:00 4 30
5   4550 Petrel Luders 33 Jonathan Gibbs DNS 215.0 / 0.8497       7  
6 03   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson RET 174.0 / 0.8978       7  
 
Class Two - NS
1   usa 50195 mast transit II J 27 david kelly 145.0 / 0.9353 17/Aug/19 - 13:16:27 0:01:46:27 0:01:39:34 1 23
2   60534 Black Shoals X-34 Thomas Halsey 138.0 / 0.9448 17/Aug/19 - 13:18:43 0:01:48:43 0:01:42:43 2 24
3   usa 32944 BWANA j 35 mark winmill 93.0 / 1.0109 17/Aug/19 - 13:14:37 0:01:44:37 0:01:45:45 3 25
4   N/A Northern Cross Finngulf 44 Alan Burnett 72.0 / 1.0450 17/Aug/19 - 13:11:34 0:01:41:34 0:01:46:08 4 26
5   71 Mintaka Catalina 350 Mark Elliott 147.0 / 0.9326 17/Aug/19 - 14:51:18 0:03:21:18 0:03:07:44 5 31
6   43563 About Time Pearson Barry Saluk DNS 150.0 / 0.9286       7  
 
Class Three - Spin
1   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 17/Aug/19 - 12:42:27 0:01:00:27 0:00:54:30 1 14
2   20986 Casual Encounter C&C 29 Andrew Glazzard 177.0 / 0.8941 17/Aug/19 - 12:50:52 0:01:08:52 0:01:01:34 2 19
3 North Sails  29 Grace Morris John Pryor 156.0 / 0.9207 17/Aug/19 - 12:56:59 0:01:14:59 0:01:09:02 3 21
4   USA 1731 Triton Ensign Maurice Scully 267.0 / 0.7956 17/Aug/19 - 13:16:49 0:01:34:49 0:01:15:26 4 22
5   101 Second Chance Ensign David Motherway DNC 267.0 / 0.7956       7  
6 Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner RET 273.0 / 0.7898       7  
 
Class Four - Spin
1   USA 77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 125.0 / 0.9630 17/Aug/19 - 12:36:54 0:00:49:54 0:00:48:03 1 1
2   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 17/Aug/19 - 12:39:24 0:00:52:24 0:00:50:23 2 4
3   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 17/Aug/19 - 12:38:16 0:00:51:16 0:00:50:25 3 5
4   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 165.0 / 0.9091 17/Aug/19 - 12:42:40 0:00:55:40 0:00:50:36 4 6
5 Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 143.0 / 0.9380 17/Aug/19 - 12:41:56 0:00:54:56 0:00:51:32 5 9
6   464 Legacy III C&C 34 John Read 143.0 / 0.9380 17/Aug/19 - 12:44:43 0:00:57:43 0:00:54:08 6 13
 
Class Five - Spin
1   USA 314 Honey Pi J 70 Clem Wood 120.0 / 0.9701 17/Aug/19 - 12:45:39 0:00:53:39 0:00:52:03 1 11
2   USA 592 Freedom J 70 Will Lennon 120.0 / 0.9701 17/Aug/19 - 12:46:33 0:00:54:33 0:00:52:55 2 12
3   USA 234 Sleighride J/70 Richard Miller 120.0 / 0.9701 17/Aug/19 - 12:48:34 0:00:56:34 0:00:54:53 3 16
4   USA 341 Glide J 70 Brad Gibbs 120.0 / 0.9701 17/Aug/19 - 12:49:48 0:00:57:48 0:00:56:04 4 17
 
Class Six - Spin
1   USA 78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 17/Aug/19 - 12:45:21 0:00:48:21 0:00:50:46 1 7
2   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 17/Aug/19 - 12:47:33 0:00:50:33 0:00:51:01 2 8
3 20   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard 105.0 / 0.9924 17/Aug/19 - 12:57:03 0:01:00:03 0:00:59:36 3 18
4   52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 75.0 / 1.0400 17/Aug/19 - 12:59:31 0:01:02:31 0:01:05:01 4 20
5 01   343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland DNC 96.0 / 1.0062       7  
6   USA 40344 Santarella Baltic 38DP CB Sloop James Scalise RET 106.0 / 0.9909       7  
 
Class Seven - Spin
1   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 17/Aug/19 - 12:49:50 0:00:47:50 0:00:48:35 1 2
2 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 17/Aug/19 - 12:45:08 0:00:43:08 0:00:48:51 2 3
3   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Melges 32 BRUCE KURYLA 24.0 / 1.1324 17/Aug/19 - 12:47:54 0:00:45:54 0:00:51:59 3 10
4   43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz - Opportunity 90.0 / 1.0156 17/Aug/19 - 12:55:57 0:00:53:57 0:00:54:47 4 15
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy