2006 T10 North American Championship
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Lake Erie One Design T-10 10/Aug/2006 10:30 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Lake Erie Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1 26   USA 22006 Troll T-10 Tim Britton       1
2 10   USA 372 Twins T-10 Chris Carroll       2
3 34   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Riddle       3
4 05   USA 5 Wildcat T-10 Len Chamberlain / Steve Gregory       4
5 06   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Robb Finicle       5
6 14   USA 217 Looking For LaFonda T-10 Jeff Sampson       6
7 35   USA 343 Team I Ball T-10 Scott Irwin / Skip Dieball       7
8 22   USA 15346 Windemon T-10 Debbie Clasen       8
9 24   USA 285 Wine Squall T-10 Jimmy Ward       9
10 37   USA 22767 Rumline T-10 Bill Frissell       10
11 07   USA 10 Perfect T-10 Ted Pinkerton       11
12 33   USA 352 Adios T-10 Charles Vanderhorst       12
13 12   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Jim Sackett       13
14 23   USA 194 Siren T-10 David Blackman       14
15 36   USA 30998 Groggy T-10 John Kappus       15
16 15   USA 26158 Macho Duck T-10 David Klaasen       16
17 25   USA 225 1st & Ten T-10 Steve Jackson / Eric Winkel       17
18 29   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 David Disbrow       18
19 16   USA YYY Tenacity T-10 Larry Petersen       19
20 03   USA 21828 Full Bore T-10 Donald Fritz / Pat Conomy       20
21 11   USA 234 Bad Influence T-10 Thomas West       21
22 30   USA 300 Pulsation T-10 Dr. John Schaeffer       22
23 27   USA 26308 XXX T-10 Ken Schram       23
24 09   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker       24
25 08   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       25
26 31   USA 31181 Liquor Box T-10 Chuck Simon / Bill Buckles       26
27 21   USA 276 Legacy T-10 Colleen Gallagher / Mindy Sminchak       27
28 20   USA 334 Woody T-10 Dan Jackett       28
29 28   USA 15378 Demon Rum T-10 Mike Eckstein       29
30 01   USA 15332 Passin Thru T-10 Matt Sealy / Eric Slack       30
31 17   USA 49 Think Blue T-10 Gary Disbrow       31
32 32   USA 22672 Kryptonite T-10 Diane Plunkett       32
33 13   USA 376 Eriesistible T-10 Michael Luli       33
34 04   USA 31126 Taz T-10 Hanson Bratton       34
35 02   USA 22391 No Rebase T-10 Ralph & Linda Richards       35
36 18   USA 30131 Sisu T-10 Jeff Wittenberg       36
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022