2019 Melges 24 World Championship
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 854   ITA 854 Maidollis Melges 24 Perego Gianluca       1
2 841   USA 841 Warcanoe Melges 24 Michael Goldfarb       2
3 694   GBR 694 Gill Race Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Miles Quinton       3
4 751   NOR 751 Storm Capital Sail Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Sivert Denneche       4
5 860   ITA 860 Bombarda Melges 24 Andrea Pozzi       5
6 790   EST 790 Lenny (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tõnu Tõniste       6
7 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown       7
8 826   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter       8
9 728   HUN 728 FGF Aka Johi Melges 24 Robert Bakoczy       9
10 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       10
11 764   ITA 764 Magica (Corinthian) Melges 24 Piero Andolina       11
12 766   EST 766 Rock City (Corinthian) Melges 24 Martin Müür       12
13 628   NOR 628 Nortek Sailing Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Andreas Sola Fischer       13
14 689   ITA 689 Strambapapà Melges 24 Michele Paoletti RDG       13.5
15 673   GBR 822 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson       14
16 677   GER 677 White Room (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Tarabochia       15
17 778 Quantum Sails  ITA 778 Taki 4 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marco Zammarchi       16
18 859   GER 859 Nefeli Melges 24 Peter Karrié       17
19 759   HUN 759 Seven_Five_Nine (Corinthian) Melges 24 Ákos Csoltó       18
20 557   GBR 557 Imagine Melges 24 David Rowen       19
21 809   ITA 809 Arkanoè by Montura (Corinthian) Melges 24 Sergio Caramel       20
22 704   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich       21
23 808   NOR 808 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       22
24 693   ITA 693 Melgina Melges 24 Paolo Brescia       23
25 715   SWE 715 SWE 715 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Claes Meldgaard       24
26 853   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       25
27 803   GER 803 Musto Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Oliver Oczycz       26
28 761 Quantum Sails  DEN 761 Top Gun Melges 24 Peter Havn       27
29 638   ITA 638 Jeco Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marco Cavallini       28
30 546   GBR 546 New Tricks (Corinthian) Melges 24 Ben Stone       29
31 821   SUI 821 Andele Melges 24 Jörg Hotz       30
32 499   GER 499 Slippery When Wet (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tim Köppe       31
33 643   AUT 643 Orca Melges 24 Helmut Gottwald       32
34 760   UKR 661 Arctur (Corinthian) Melges 24 Vasyl Gureyev       33
35 612 North Sails  GER 612 Laika (Corinthian) Melges 24 Lennart Burke       34
36 327   GER 327 Ballyhoo Reloaded (Corinthian) Melges 24 Martin Thiermann       35
37 646   EST 646 Yes Sir No Sir (Corinthian) Melges 24 Anu Reiman       36
38 461 North Sails  SGP 461 Born in Fire (Corinthian) Melges 24 Pascal Radue       37
39 850   USA 850 Dark Energy (Corinthian) Melges 24 Laura Grondin       38
40 333   GBR 333 Missbehavin (Corinthian) Melges 24 Robert Cubitt       39
41 683   SWE 683 Exilia Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Kristoffer Borre       40
42 636   ITA 636 Marrakech Express (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roberto Doria       41
43 516   GBR 516 Yikes (Corinthian) Melges 24 Patrick Wilton       42
44 382   SUI 382 Cinghi-Aile (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Good       43
45 827   NED 827 Team Kesbeke (Corinthian) Melges 24 Eelco Blok       44
46 272 North Sails  GBR 272 Liquidity Risk (Corinthian) Melges 24 Samuel Cox       45
47 429   ITA 429 Sonica Sails (Corinthian) Melges 24 Albatros Turco         46
48 567   GER 567 Phonobloc (Corinthian) Melges 24 Thomas Beck       47
49 584   ITA 584 Eurosia XM (Corinthian) Melges 24 Lorenzo Moncada       48
50 664   DEN 664 Bad Girl (Corinthian) Melges 24 Kim Fogde       49
51 763   HUN 763 Techno-Trade Melges 24 Ferenc Schwarcz       50
52 647   GER 647 Ace Melges 24 Victor Pruchniewski       51
53 722   ITA 722 Altea Melges 24 Andrea Racchelli BFD       62  
54 782   DEN 782 Soffe Melges 24 Kim Christensen BFD       62  
55 835   USA 835 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch BFD       62  
56 716   AUT 716 Pure (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Schineis BFD       62  
57 752   AUT 752 Angry Dragon (Corinthian) Melges 24 Norbert Voith BFD       62  
58 828 North Sails  GBR 828 Kiss (Corinthian) Melges 24 David Pinner BFD       62  
59 590   ITA 590 Sonica Melges 24 Enrico Civello BFD       62  
60 731   SUI 731 Cytrus (Corinthian) Melges 24 Christoph Renker BFD       62  
61 383   ITA 383 Epervier Melges 24 Ernesto Brianza BFD       62  
 

2019 Melges 24 World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 694   GBR 694 Gill Race Team Melges 24 Miles Quinton       3
2 751   NOR 751 Storm Capital Sail Racing Melges 24 Sivert Denneche       4
3 790   EST 790 Lenny Melges 24 Tõnu Tõniste       6
4 764   ITA 764 Magica Melges 24 Piero Andolina       11
5 766   EST 766 Rock City Melges 24 Martin Müür       12
6 628   NOR 628 Nortek Sailing Team Melges 24 Andreas Sola Fischer       13
7 677   GER 677 White Room Melges 24 Michael Tarabochia       15
8 778 Quantum Sails  ITA 778 Taki 4 Melges 24 Marco Zammarchi       16
9 759   HUN 759 Seven_Five_Nine Melges 24 Ákos Csoltó       18
10 809   ITA 809 Arkanoè by Montura Melges 24 Sergio Caramel       20
11 715   SWE 715 SWE 715 Melges 24 Claes Meldgaard       24
12 803   GER 803 Musto Racing Melges 24 Oliver Oczycz       26
13 638   ITA 638 Jeco Team Melges 24 Marco Cavallini       28
14 546   GBR 546 New Tricks Melges 24 Ben Stone       29
15 499   GER 499 Slippery When Wet Melges 24 Tim Köppe       31
16 760   UKR 661 Arctur Melges 24 Vasyl Gureyev       33
17 612 North Sails  GER 612 Laika Melges 24 Lennart Burke       34
18 327   GER 327 Ballyhoo Reloaded Melges 24 Martin Thiermann       35
19 646   EST 646 Yes Sir No Sir Melges 24 Anu Reiman       36
20 461 North Sails  SGP 461 Born in Fire Melges 24 Pascal Radue       37
21 850   USA 850 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin       38
22 333   GBR 333 Missbehavin Melges 24 Robert Cubitt       39
23 683   SWE 683 Exilia Racing Melges 24 Kristoffer Borre       40
24 636   ITA 636 Marrakech Express Melges 24 Roberto Doria       41
25 516   GBR 516 Yikes Melges 24 Patrick Wilton       42
26 382   SUI 382 Cinghi-Aile Melges 24 Michael Good       43
27 827   NED 827 Team Kesbeke Melges 24 Eelco Blok       44
28 272 North Sails  GBR 272 Liquidity Risk Melges 24 Samuel Cox       45
29 429   ITA 429 Sonica Sails Melges 24 Albatros Turco         46
30 567   GER 567 Phonobloc Melges 24 Thomas Beck       47
31 584   ITA 584 Eurosia XM Melges 24 Lorenzo Moncada       48
32 664   DEN 664 Bad Girl Melges 24 Kim Fogde       49
33 716   AUT 716 Pure Melges 24 Michael Schineis BFD       62  
34 752   AUT 752 Angry Dragon Melges 24 Norbert Voith BFD       62  
35 828 North Sails  GBR 828 Kiss Melges 24 David Pinner BFD       62  
36 731   SUI 731 Cytrus Melges 24 Christoph Renker BFD       62  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sponsors    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019