2019 Cedar Point Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Div 1 - PHRF 111 or lower - Non-Spinnaker
1   51898 Blazn' Star Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Hurley 90.0 / 1.0156 22/May/19 - 20:07:56 0:01:14:56 0:01:16:06 1 12
2   43006 (N) Valkyrie YCC C&C 34R Erik & Annika Haakonsen 105.0 / 0.9924 22/May/19 - 20:27:10 0:01:34:10 0:01:33:27 2 22
3   42967 Bad Dog J 37c Thomas Graves 93.0 / 1.0109 22/May/19 - 20:25:54 0:01:32:54 0:01:33:55 3 23
4   402 Amandi 40 Sabre Thomas Truitt RET 87.0 / 1.0204       5  
 
Div 2 - PHRF 112 to 146 - Non-Spinnaker
1   23659 Mischief Metalmast 30 Cole Palmer 146.0 / 0.9339 22/May/19 - 19:56:52 0:01:09:52 0:01:05:15 1 1
2   22715 Fat City J 30 Carl Sherter 144.0 / 0.9366 22/May/19 - 20:00:01 0:01:13:01 0:01:08:23 2 2
3   330 Helium J 30 Harrison Gill 144.0 / 0.9366 22/May/19 - 20:00:06 0:01:13:06 0:01:08:28 3 3
4   2904 TBOLD Carrera 290 Nelson Stephenson 117.0 / 0.9745 22/May/19 - 20:00:14 0:01:13:14 0:01:11:22 4 8
5   129 (N) √Član (N) Atlantic Rodrigo Meireles 146.0 / 0.9339 22/May/19 - 20:11:34 0:01:24:34 0:01:18:59 5 15
6   84351 Lady Hawke C&C 35 MKIII Don Horton 132.0 / 0.9531 22/May/19 - 20:17:23 0:01:30:23 0:01:26:09 6 17
7   37 Pura Vida Beneteau 37 Andrew Genser - SHYC DNF 144.0 / 0.9366       8  
 
div 3 - PHRF 147 or higher - Non-Spinnaker
1   63210 Nereid Sabre 36 Julie & Marcus Carpenter 147.0 / 0.9326 22/May/19 - 19:54:49 0:01:13:49 0:01:08:50 1 4
2   40934 Isle of Skye Sabre 34 mkII Charlie McMillan - SHYC 150.0 / 0.9286 22/May/19 - 19:55:24 0:01:14:24 0:01:09:05 2 5
3   1101 Obsession Sabre 34 Mk I Jacqueline Flournoy 159.0 / 0.9168 22/May/19 - 19:56:22 0:01:15:22 0:01:09:06 3 6
4   41015 Gnosis Sabre 34 Mk II Andrew Hoffman 153.0 / 0.9246 22/May/19 - 20:00:43 0:01:19:43 0:01:13:42 4 10
5   50467 Ananda Tartan 37 Marc Bailin 150.0 / 0.9286 22/May/19 - 20:21:12 0:01:40:12 0:01:33:03 5 21
6   724 Down The Hatch Ericson 32-III John D'Angelo DNF 171.0 / 0.9015       10  
7   40910 Stealin' Time Pearson-28.2 Bob Karpel DNF 201.0 / 0.8655       10  
8   21939 Nepenthe Pearson 31 Dan and Kelly Merton - SHYC DNF 180.0 / 0.8904       10  
9   5 Thin Ice Hunter Mark Berns RET 177.0 / 0.8941       10  
 
Div 4 - PHRF - Spinnaker
1   52361 (S) Frequent Flyer (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke - SHYC 81.0 / 1.0301 22/May/19 - 19:43:56 0:01:08:56 0:01:11:00 1 7
2   39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 30.0 / 1.1207 22/May/19 - 19:40:43 0:01:05:43 0:01:13:39 2 9
3   52735 Havoc X-35 John Owen / Chris Johannessen 60.0 / 1.0656 22/May/19 - 19:46:10 0:01:11:10 0:01:15:50 3 11
4   18321 Expresso Express 37 Bullen/Longo/Duncan 72.0 / 1.0450 22/May/19 - 19:48:19 0:01:13:19 0:01:16:37 4 13
5   41426 Southern Cross Frers 33 Brian Higgins 111.0 / 0.9834 22/May/19 - 19:52:57 0:01:17:57 0:01:16:39 5 14
6   36007 (S) Whirligig NY 36 Derek Ettie 108.0 / 0.9878 22/May/19 - 19:56:34 0:01:21:34 0:01:20:34 6 16
7   83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 111.0 / 0.9834 22/May/19 - 20:07:29 0:01:32:29 0:01:30:57 7 18
8 UK Sailmakers  60697 Loblolly J 35 Michael Greene 75.0 / 1.0400 22/May/19 - 20:03:24 0:01:28:24 0:01:31:56 8 19
9 North Sails  353 Alchuringa 2.0 J 105 Steve Froebel 81.0 / 1.0301 22/May/19 - 20:05:00 0:01:30:00 0:01:32:43 9 20
10   43006 (S) Valkyrie YCC C&C 34R Erik & Annika Haakonsen DNC 108.0 / 0.9878       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019