2019 Chicago to Waukegan - CASRA
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Chicago to Waukegan One Design T-10 22/Jun/2019 09:05 AM 26 NM 8 Kts
Chicago to Waukegan One Design J/105 22/Jun/2019 09:10 AM 26 NM 8 Kts
Chicago to Waukegan One Design J/109 22/Jun/2019 09:15 AM 26 NM 8 Kts
Chicago to Waukegan One Design Beneteau 36.7 22/Jun/2019 09:20 AM 26 NM 8 Kts
Chicago to Waukegan One Design Beneteau 40.7 22/Jun/2019 09:25 AM 26 NM 8 Kts
Chicago to Waukegan PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 5 22/Jun/2019 09:30 AM 26 NM 8 Kts
Chicago to Waukegan PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 4 22/Jun/2019 09:50 AM 26 NM 8 Kts
Chicago to Waukegan PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 3 22/Jun/2019 09:55 AM 26 NM 8 Kts
Chicago to Waukegan PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 2 22/Jun/2019 10:00 AM 26 NM 8 Kts
Chicago to Waukegan One Design Multihull 22/Jun/2019 10:05 AM 26 NM 8 Kts
Chicago to Waukegan PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 1 22/Jun/2019 10:10 AM 26 NM 8 Kts
Chicago to Waukegan PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non Spinnaker 22/Jun/2019 10:15 AM 26 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago to Waukegan Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich         1
2   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Anthony Bowker         2
3   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin         3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen         4
5 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin         5
6   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright DSQ       8  
 
Beneteau 40.7
1   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton         1
2   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy         2
3   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman         3
4   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tomasz Kokocinski         4
5   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller         5
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil         6
7   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander         7
 
J/109
1   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman       1
2   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Jim Murray         2
3   USA USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan         3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims         4
5   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       5
6   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg         6
7   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar DNC         9  
8   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans DNC         9  
 
T-10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor         1
2   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie         2
3   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland         3
4   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink         4
5   USA 32602 Lizard T-10 Eric Routman         5
6   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton         6
7   USA 370 FasTen T 10 Carol Caldwell         7
8   USA 311 Mutiny T10 John Schellenbach       8
9   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll         9
10   USA 32319 Perspicacity Tartan Ten Robert Cohen & Adam Collins         10
11   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke         11
12   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand         12
13   403 Wild & Crazy Guys...& Bow Chick LS 10 Christopher Manick DNS         16  
14   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl RET         16  
15   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun RET         16  
 
J/105
1   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett         1
2   usa 386 Y-Not J-105 Gerhard Zinserling         2
3   United States 381 Peregrine J 105 Mark Stoll         3
4   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz         4
5 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus         5
6   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach         6
7   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard DNC         10  
8 Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates DNC         10  
9   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean RET         10  
 
Multihull
1   USA 003 Caliente White 44 Michael Steck         1
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl -84.0 / 1.3948 22/Jun/19 - 12:32:04 0:02:22:04 0:03:18:09 1 1
2   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell -18.0 / 1.2218 22/Jun/19 - 13:04:57 0:02:54:57 0:03:33:45 2 5
3   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas -6.0 / 1.1949 22/Jun/19 - 13:12:32 0:03:02:32 0:03:38:07 3 9
4   POL 9146 Husaria FARR ILC 47 Kaminski Kris -12.0 / 1.2082 22/Jun/19 - 13:11:16 0:03:01:16 0:03:39:00 4 14
5   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 John Sieracki -12.0 / 1.2082 22/Jun/19 - 13:20:19 0:03:10:19 0:03:49:56 5 30
6   USA 52012 Vincitore RP-52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz -81.0 / 1.3859 22/Jun/19 - 13:20:40 0:03:10:40 0:04:24:15 6 57
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 36.0 / 1.1092 22/Jun/19 - 13:10:16 0:03:10:16 0:03:31:03 1 3
2   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 36.0 / 1.1092 22/Jun/19 - 13:11:01 0:03:11:01 0:03:31:53 2 4
3   USA 50399 Mrs. Jones Mumm 36 Michael Jones 51.0 / 1.0815 22/Jun/19 - 13:20:24 0:03:20:24 0:03:36:44 3 7
4 North Sails  USA 602 Misty J 111 Tom McIntosh 39.0 / 1.1036 22/Jun/19 - 13:17:11 0:03:17:11 0:03:37:37 4 8
5   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 27.0 / 1.1265 22/Jun/19 - 13:13:40 0:03:13:40 0:03:38:10 5 10
6 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.1149 22/Jun/19 - 13:16:25 0:03:16:25 0:03:38:59 6 13
7   USA 50134 Sirocco VI MUMM 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 51.0 / 1.0815 22/Jun/19 - 13:24:33 0:03:24:33 0:03:41:13 7 15
8   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau First 40 Daniel Koules 33.0 / 1.1149 22/Jun/19 - 13:19:33 0:03:19:33 0:03:42:29 8 18
9   USA 52488 Sirocco 3 J 133 Robert Klairmont 15.0 / 1.1504 22/Jun/19 - 13:13:35 0:03:13:35 0:03:42:42 9 19
10   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 51.0 / 1.0815 22/Jun/19 - 13:26:58 0:03:26:58 0:03:43:50 10 20
11   USA 50136 Salsa J 130 Jim Gignac 21.0 / 1.1384 22/Jun/19 - 13:17:26 0:03:17:26 0:03:44:45 11 22
12   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 15.0 / 1.1504 22/Jun/19 - 13:18:35 0:03:18:35 0:03:48:27 12 26
13   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35 Michael Dannecker 30.0 / 1.1207 22/Jun/19 - 13:24:26 0:03:24:26 0:03:49:07 13 29
14   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 48.0 / 1.0870 22/Jun/19 - 13:36:54 0:03:36:54 0:03:55:46 14 35
15   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Sea Scouts / Martin Bernstein 15.0 / 1.1504 22/Jun/19 - 13:31:59 0:03:31:59 0:04:03:52 15 42
16   USA USA 25580 CheepNDeep II J 44 Jim/Randy Richter/Kuhn 30.0 / 1.1207 22/Jun/19 - 13:54:27 0:03:54:27 0:04:22:45 17 55
17   39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER DNC 30.0 / 1.1207       20  
18   476 Cayuse McPhearson 35 Team Cayuse DNC 51.0 / 1.0815       20  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 99 Hokey Smoke J/99 Richard and Lori Stearns 78.0 / 1.0350 22/Jun/19 - 13:18:36 0:03:23:36 0:03:30:44 1 2
2   USA 60538 Celestial Tartan 4300 Emanuele Bianchi 78.0 / 1.0350 22/Jun/19 - 13:23:45 0:03:28:45 0:03:36:03 2 6
3   USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 Tom Gorey 72.0 / 1.0450 22/Jun/19 - 13:24:05 0:03:29:05 0:03:38:30 3 11
4   USA 18431 Madcap Express 37 John & Marian Hoskins 72.0 / 1.0450 22/Jun/19 - 13:27:43 0:03:32:43 0:03:42:17 4 16
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 72.0 / 1.0450 22/Jun/19 - 13:29:37 0:03:34:37 0:03:44:16 5 21
6   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 69.0 / 1.0501 22/Jun/19 - 13:30:19 0:03:35:19 0:03:46:06 6 23
7   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 72.0 / 1.0450 22/Jun/19 - 13:31:48 0:03:36:48 0:03:46:33 7 24
8   US 42252 Spitfire Franklin 40 Jim Hellquist 63.0 / 1.0604 22/Jun/19 - 13:29:34 0:03:34:34 0:03:47:32 8 25
9   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 22/Jun/19 - 13:32:38 0:03:37:38 0:03:48:32 9 27
10   USA 60826 Cherry Bomb Jeanneau 45.2 Mark Birringer 69.0 / 1.0501 22/Jun/19 - 13:32:59 0:03:37:59 0:03:48:54 10 28
11   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti monster J35 Mitchell Weisman 69.0 / 1.0501 22/Jun/19 - 13:36:01 0:03:41:01 0:03:52:05 11 32
12   USA 42507 Pandora Swan 46 Hank Graziano 63.0 / 1.0604 22/Jun/19 - 13:34:06 0:03:39:06 0:03:52:20 12 33
13   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 69.0 / 1.0501 22/Jun/19 - 13:39:42 0:03:44:42 0:03:55:57 13 36
14   USA 46735 NV Schock 35 Darius Keblinskas 75.0 / 1.0400 22/Jun/19 - 13:44:27 0:03:49:27 0:03:58:38 14 37
15   USA 112 Mary Gail J 112e Benjamin Lumpkin 57.0 / 1.0708 22/Jun/19 - 13:38:00 0:03:43:00 0:03:58:47 15 38
16   USA 42492 Michela C&C 37 Miguel Gambetta 69.0 / 1.0501 22/Jun/19 - 13:52:22 0:03:57:22 0:04:09:16 16 49
17   USA 60844 Pommes Frites Jeanneau 49DS Michael Evans 81.0 / 1.0301 22/Jun/19 - 14:50:35 0:04:55:35 0:05:04:29 17 66
18   USA 51439 Double Trouble J-105 Peter Anwar DNF 87.0 / 1.0204       19  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 4
1   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy & Sarah Graff 84.0 / 1.0252 22/Jun/19 - 13:23:15 0:03:33:15 0:03:38:37 1 12
2   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden 84.0 / 1.0252 22/Jun/19 - 13:26:55 0:03:36:55 0:03:42:23 2 17
3   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 93.0 / 1.0109 22/Jun/19 - 13:39:28 0:03:49:28 0:03:51:58 3 31
4   USA 33 Ravn Beneteau Platu 25 Jamie Downing 120.0 / 0.9701 22/Jun/19 - 13:51:36 0:04:01:36 0:03:54:23 4 34
5   USA 50254 Altair III C&C 40-2 AC Randall Syme 93.0 / 1.0109 22/Jun/19 - 13:47:28 0:03:57:28 0:04:00:03 5 39
6   6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Mark Schermerhorn 117.0 / 0.9745 22/Jun/19 - 13:57:58 0:04:07:58 0:04:01:39 6 40
7   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 105.0 / 0.9924 22/Jun/19 - 13:53:58 0:04:03:58 0:04:02:07 7 41
8   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 84.0 / 1.0252 22/Jun/19 - 13:49:22 0:03:59:22 0:04:05:24 8 43
9   84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 120.0 / 0.9701 22/Jun/19 - 14:03:01 0:04:13:01 0:04:05:27 9 44
10 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy 99.0 / 1.0015 22/Jun/19 - 13:55:58 0:04:05:58 0:04:06:20 10 45
11   60121 Waco Kid Jeanneau Sun Fast 3200 Randy Grow 87.0 / 1.0204 22/Jun/19 - 13:52:33 0:04:02:33 0:04:07:30 11 47
12 UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 90.0 / 1.0156 22/Jun/19 - 13:54:47 0:04:04:47 0:04:08:36 12 48
13   52637 9 Lives IV Hunter legend George Seaverns 102.0 / 0.9969 22/Jun/19 - 14:08:09 0:04:18:09 0:04:17:21 13 54
14   US 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Robert Sansome 93.0 / 1.0109 22/Jun/19 - 14:10:37 0:04:20:37 0:04:23:27 14 56
15   USA 32121 Fastnet Baltic 38 DP Tracy Stevenson 90.0 / 1.0156 22/Jun/19 - 14:10:11 0:04:20:11 0:04:24:15 15 58
16   USA 69 Barracuda J 100 David Hughes DNC 87.0 / 1.0204       19  
17   USA 60691 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey DNC 84.0 / 1.0252       19  
18   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters RET 84.0 / 1.0252       19  
19   USA 82 Blondie 2 J/88 Tod Patton RET 84.0 / 1.0252       19  
20   USA 12 Misty J 88 Daniel Floberg DSQ 84.0 / 1.0252   21  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 5
1   USA 6869 Cynthia Morgan 41 Andrew Grootendorst 132.0 / 0.9531 22/Jun/19 - 13:48:44 0:04:18:44 0:04:06:36 1 46
2   USA 16615 Eleven Ericson 35 Gene McCarthy 159.0 / 0.9168 22/Jun/19 - 14:02:15 0:04:32:15 0:04:09:36 2 50
3 189   USA 42351 WHITE HAWK J 27 CHARLES OLSEN 126.0 / 0.9615 22/Jun/19 - 13:50:37 0:04:20:37 0:04:10:35 3 51
4   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula 132.0 / 0.9531 22/Jun/19 - 13:53:27 0:04:23:27 0:04:11:06 4 52
5   USA 61610 Kama hele Dufour 36 Classic Gregory Olejniczak 129.0 / 0.9573 22/Jun/19 - 13:53:53 0:04:23:53 0:04:12:37 5 53
6   6710 Kutty's Ark Pearson 36 George Morrissey 135.0 / 0.9489 22/Jun/19 - 14:17:42 0:04:47:42 0:04:33:00 6 60
7   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan Deirdre Martin 132.0 / 0.9531 22/Jun/19 - 14:21:02 0:04:51:02 0:04:37:23 7 61
8   485 Southern Cross O'Day 39 David Sallmann 126.0 / 0.9615 22/Jun/19 - 14:19:03 0:04:49:03 0:04:37:55 8 62
9   27 Touring Machine Catalina 275 Sport Todd Gayley 189.0 / 0.8796 22/Jun/19 - 14:48:21 0:05:18:21 0:04:40:01 9 63
10   USA 61163 Serenity Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 36.2 Johnathan Gaetz 150.0 / 0.9286 22/Jun/19 - 14:35:40 0:05:05:40 0:04:43:51 10 64
11   60197 Windo Hunter 30 TM Sean Sullivan 186.0 / 0.8832 22/Jun/19 - 14:52:09 0:05:22:09 0:04:44:31 11 65
12   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson DNC 132.0 / 0.9531       15  
13   USA 61152 Sarah Bernadette CAL 35 MKII Steve Urbanski DNC 153.0 / 0.9246       15  
14   USA 33935 Antares Ericson 35-3 Lisa Brock & Randy Conner RET 147.0 / 0.9326       15  
 
PHRF - Non Spinnaker
1   85 JASZ Catalina36 Andrew Kepinski 153.0 / 0.9246 22/Jun/19 - 15:03:46 0:04:48:46 0:04:27:00 1 59
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020