2019 Waukegan to Chicago - CASRA
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Waukegan to Chicago One Design T10 23/Jun/2019 09:05 AM 26 NM 8 Kts
Waukegan to Chicago One Design J105 23/Jun/2019 09:10 AM 26 NM 8 Kts
Waukegan to Chicago PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 4 23/Jun/2019 09:15 AM 26 NM 8 Kts
Waukegan to Chicago PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 3 23/Jun/2019 09:20 AM 26 NM 8 Kts
Waukegan to Chicago PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 2 23/Jun/2019 09:25 AM 26 NM 8 Kts
Waukegan to Chicago PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 1 23/Jun/2019 09:30 AM 26 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Waukegan to Chicago Racing
One Design Division
T10
1   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland         1
2   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink         2
3   USA 32319 Perspicacity Tartan Ten Robert Cohen & Adam Collins         3
4   USA 311 Mutiny T10 John Schellenbach         4
5   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke         5
6   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor         6
7   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll         7
8   USA 411 Minister LS10 Blane & Cindy Boynton         8
9   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand         9
10   403 Wild & Crazy Guys...& Bow Chick LS 10 Christopher Manick         10
11   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl         11
12   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun DNS         13  
 
J105
1   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       1
2   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       2
3   usa 386 Y-Not J-105 Gerhard Zinserling         3
4 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus DNS         8  
5   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean DNS       8  
6   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach DNS       8  
7 Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates DNS       8  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   POL 9146 Husaria FARR ILC 47 Kaminski Kris -12.0 / 1.2082 23/Jun/19 - 13:51:42 0:04:21:42 0:05:16:11 1 2
2   48006 Reject TPI 1D48 Matthew Rubsam -33.0 / 1.2573 23/Jun/19 - 13:47:07 0:04:17:07 0:05:23:16 2 5
3   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell -18.0 / 1.2218 23/Jun/19 - 14:02:24 0:04:32:24 0:05:32:49 3 10
4   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl -84.0 / 1.3948 23/Jun/19 - 13:29:56 0:03:59:56 0:05:34:40 4 12
5   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 John Sieracki -12.0 / 1.2082 23/Jun/19 - 14:27:47 0:04:57:47 0:05:59:47 5 24
6   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas -6.0 / 1.1949 23/Jun/19 - 14:34:34 0:05:04:34 0:06:03:56 6 25
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.1149 23/Jun/19 - 13:39:35 0:04:14:35 0:04:43:50 1 1
2   USA 2165 Scout Sydney 41 Sea Scouts / Martin Bernstein 15.0 / 1.1504 23/Jun/19 - 14:01:43 0:04:36:43 0:05:18:20 2 3
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 54.0 / 1.0762 23/Jun/19 - 14:32:26 0:05:07:26 0:05:30:52 3 7
4   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 36.0 / 1.1092 23/Jun/19 - 14:30:55 0:05:05:55 0:05:39:19 4 15
5   USA 50134 Sirocco VI MUMM 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 51.0 / 1.0815 23/Jun/19 - 14:42:00 0:05:17:00 0:05:42:50 5 18
6   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tomasz Kokocinski 54.0 / 1.0762 23/Jun/19 - 14:50:28 0:05:25:28 0:05:50:16 6 19
7   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 36.0 / 1.1092 23/Jun/19 - 14:48:12 0:05:23:12 0:05:58:30 7 23
8   USA 50136 Salsa J 130 Jim Gignac 21.0 / 1.1384 23/Jun/19 - 14:46:56 0:05:21:56 0:06:06:29 8 26
9   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 15.0 / 1.1504 23/Jun/19 - 14:46:32 0:05:21:32 0:06:09:54 9 27
10   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 48.0 / 1.0870 23/Jun/19 - 15:06:28 0:05:41:28 0:06:11:10 10 29
11   USA 42507 Pandora Swan 46 Hank Graziano 63.0 / 1.0604 23/Jun/19 - 15:33:05 0:06:08:05 0:06:30:19 11 33
12   476 CAYUSE McPhearson 35 Team Cayuse DNS 51.0 / 1.0815       13  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1   USA 60844 Pommes Frites Jeanneau 49DS Michael Evans 81.0 / 1.0301 23/Jun/19 - 14:33:03 0:05:13:03 0:05:22:28 1 4
2   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin 75.0 / 1.0400 23/Jun/19 - 14:38:36 0:05:18:36 0:05:31:21 2 8
3   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich 75.0 / 1.0400 23/Jun/19 - 14:40:10 0:05:20:10 0:05:32:58 3 11
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 72.0 / 1.0450 23/Jun/19 - 14:40:48 0:05:20:48 0:05:35:14 4 13
5   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 23/Jun/19 - 14:39:57 0:05:19:57 0:05:35:59 5 14
6   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 69.0 / 1.0501 23/Jun/19 - 14:44:11 0:05:24:11 0:05:40:25 6 16
7   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 69.0 / 1.0501 23/Jun/19 - 14:44:43 0:05:24:43 0:05:40:59 7 17
8   USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 Tom Gorey 72.0 / 1.0450 23/Jun/19 - 14:58:33 0:05:38:33 0:05:53:47 8 21
9   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 72.0 / 1.0450 23/Jun/19 - 15:02:33 0:05:42:33 0:05:57:58 9 22
10   USA 60538 Celestial Tartan 4300 Emanuele Bianchi 78.0 / 1.0350 23/Jun/19 - 15:17:31 0:05:57:31 0:06:10:02 10 28
11   USA 60826 Cherry Bomb Jeanneau 45.2 Mark Birringer 69.0 / 1.0501 23/Jun/19 - 15:27:30 0:06:07:30 0:06:25:55 11 32
12   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti monster J35 Mitchell Weisman 69.0 / 1.0501 23/Jun/19 - 15:46:09 0:06:26:09 0:06:45:30 12 35
13 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims DNS 72.0 / 1.0450       15  
14 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 99 Hokey Smoke J/99 Richard and Lori Stearns DNS 78.0 / 1.0350       15  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 4
1   USA 33 Ravn Beneteau Platu 25 Jamie Downing 120.0 / 0.9701 23/Jun/19 - 14:54:15 0:05:39:15 0:05:29:06 1 6
2   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 84.0 / 1.0252 23/Jun/19 - 14:38:44 0:05:23:44 0:05:31:53 2 9
3   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 105.0 / 0.9924 23/Jun/19 - 15:09:39 0:05:54:39 0:05:51:57 3 20
4   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 84.0 / 1.0252 23/Jun/19 - 15:20:23 0:06:05:23 0:06:14:35 4 30
5   USA 51541 RADIANCE Farr 38 Benjamin White 93.0 / 1.0109 23/Jun/19 - 15:27:17 0:06:12:17 0:06:16:20 5 31
6   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula 132.0 / 0.9531 23/Jun/19 - 16:08:21 0:06:53:21 0:06:33:58 6 34
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy 99.0 / 1.0015 23/Jun/19 - 16:03:34 0:06:48:34 0:06:49:11 7 36
8   6710 Kutty's Ark Pearson 36 George Morrissey DNS 135.0 / 0.9489       15  
9   60121 Waco Kid Jeanneau Sun Fast 3200 Randy Grow DNS 87.0 / 1.0204       15  
10   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin DNS 132.0 / 0.9531       15  
11   US 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Robert Sansome RET 93.0 / 1.0109       15  
12   USA 32121 Fastnet Baltic 38 DP Tracy Stevenson RET 90.0 / 1.0156       15  
13   27 Touring Machine Catalina 275 Sport Todd Gayley RET         15  
14   6525 CAHOOTS Peterson Mark Schermerhorn RET 117.0 / 0.9745       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020