2019 Chicago to Michigan City to Chicago - CASRA
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago to Michigan City and Return Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       1
2   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       2
3   USA 411 Minister LS10 Blane & Cindy Boynton       3
4   USA 32319 Perspicacity Tartan Ten Robert Cohen & Adam Collins       4
5   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen       5
6   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       6
7   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       7
8   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       8
9   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       9
10   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       10
11   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl DNF       14  
12   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland DNF       14  
13   403 Rumble LS 10 Christopher Manick DNF       14  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       1
2   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert       2
3   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch       3
4   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Anthony Bowker       4
5   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin       5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen       6
7   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe & Cindy Marciniak       7
 
PHRF_ToT Division
LMPHRF 1
1 Quantum Sails  USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald -12.0 / 1.2082 29/Jun/19 - 05:30:15 0:10:30:15 0:12:41:28 1 1
2   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas -6.0 / 1.1949 29/Jun/19 - 06:19:55 0:11:19:55 0:13:32:26 2 3
3   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell -18.0 / 1.2218 29/Jun/19 - 06:12:06 0:11:12:06 0:13:41:10 3 4
4   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl -84.0 / 1.3948 29/Jun/19 - 05:02:09 0:10:02:09 0:13:59:53 4 9
 
LMPHRF 2
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 29/Jun/19 - 06:39:14 0:11:44:14 0:13:13:19 1 2
2   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER 30.0 / 1.1207 29/Jun/19 - 07:14:29 0:12:19:29 0:13:48:44 2 5
3 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.1149 29/Jun/19 - 07:19:46 0:12:24:46 0:13:50:20 3 6
4   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau First 40 Daniel Koules 33.0 / 1.1149 29/Jun/19 - 07:23:29 0:12:28:29 0:13:54:29 4 7
5   USA 60597 Xuberance XP44 Jeff Barton 30.0 / 1.1207 29/Jun/19 - 07:22:55 0:12:27:55 0:13:58:11 5 8
6   USA 2165 Scout Sydney 41 Sea Scouts / Martin Bernstein 15.0 / 1.1504 29/Jun/19 - 07:12:26 0:12:17:26 0:14:08:21 6 10
7   USA 50134 Sirocco VI MUMM 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 51.0 / 1.0815 29/Jun/19 - 08:45:14 0:13:50:14 0:14:57:54 7 14
8   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce 54.0 / 1.0762 29/Jun/19 - 08:58:01 0:14:03:01 0:15:07:15 8 18
9   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 48.0 / 1.0870 29/Jun/19 - 11:00:42 0:16:05:42 0:17:29:43 9 28
10   Usa 42484 Success Wylie 39 Kasey Iwasyk DNF       12  
11   USA 25443 DAKOTA Beneteau First 47.7 Steven Sickler DNF       12  
 
LMPHRF 3
1   USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 Tom Gorey 72.0 / 1.0450 29/Jun/19 - 08:52:31 0:14:02:31 0:14:40:26 1 11
2   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 29/Jun/19 - 08:53:19 0:14:03:19 0:14:45:34 2 12
3   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 84.0 / 1.0252 29/Jun/19 - 09:22:55 0:14:32:55 0:14:54:55 3 13
4   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach 87.0 / 1.0204 29/Jun/19 - 09:35:44 0:14:45:44 0:15:03:48 4 15
5   USA 60376 Perico Sabre 402 Ryan Johnson 72.0 / 1.0450 29/Jun/19 - 09:17:11 0:14:27:11 0:15:06:12 5 17
6   12 Misty J88 Daniel Floberg 84.0 / 1.0252 29/Jun/19 - 09:41:12 0:14:51:12 0:15:13:39 6 19
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 97350 Free Agent Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 72.0 / 1.0450 29/Jun/19 - 09:27:12 0:14:37:12 0:15:16:40 7 20
8   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 72.0 / 1.0450 29/Jun/19 - 09:27:35 0:14:37:35 0:15:17:04 8 21
9   USA 60826 Cherry Bomb Jeanneau 45.2 Mark Birringer 69.0 / 1.0501 29/Jun/19 - 09:34:40 0:14:44:40 0:15:28:59 9 22
10   USA 51572 Nancy Jo C&C 110 Bruce Carter 78.0 / 1.0350 29/Jun/19 - 10:02:40 0:15:12:40 0:15:44:37 10 23
11   USA 50326 Geronimo C&C SR33 Herb Philbrick 81.0 / 1.0301 29/Jun/19 - 10:18:05 0:15:28:05 0:15:56:01 11 26
12   USA 60844 Pommes Frites Jeanneau 49DS Michael Evans 81.0 / 1.0301 29/Jun/19 - 10:37:05 0:15:47:05 0:16:15:35 12 27
13   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel DNF       17  
14   USA 61177 FEARLESS Jeanneau 439 Russ Salzman DNF       17  
15   USA 60720 Lighten Up Beneteau Oceanis 43 Charles Goodbar DNF       17  
16   USA 42507 Pandora Swan 46 Hank Graziano DNF       17  
 
LMPHRF 4
1   USA 664 Providence Ericson Greg Miarecki 159.0 / 0.9168 29/Jun/19 - 11:11:52 0:16:26:52 0:15:04:46 1 16
2   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula 132.0 / 0.9531 29/Jun/19 - 11:25:56 0:16:40:56 0:15:53:59 2 24
3   USA 0076 Mise en Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 132.0 / 0.9531 29/Jun/19 - 11:27:37 0:16:42:37 0:15:55:36 3 25
4   USA 43697 Escape C&C 33-2 Thomas Mikos DNF       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020