2019 Discover the Caribbean
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Discover the Caribbean Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo       1
2   PUR 62 Urayo IC 24 Gilberto Rivera       2
3   PUR 66 A mi paso IC 24 Agustín Lázaro-Lugo       3
4   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor       4
5   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón Gonzalez Bennazar       5
6   PUR 1 Smile and Wave IC 24 Mari Bonnet       6
7   USA 72 Hayronman IC 24 Juan Moline       7
8   PUR 61 Catimba IC 24 Ricardo Barreto       8
9   PUR 78 Compinche IC 24 Javier Enrique Pérez       9
10   PUR 80 Tax Return/ Medflix IC 24 Carlos Feliciano DSQ       12  
 
Hunter 21.6
1   1612 Pura Vida Hunter 216 Joel Santiago       1
2   PUR 222 Grama Mia Hunter 216 Raymond Parodi       2
3   PUR 615 Tranquilein Hunter 216 Steven Rossy       3
 
O'day 19
1   PUR 3665 Pa que te boten O'Day 19 Ismael Vázquez       1
2   2433 Camaleon O'Day 19 Manuel Portela       2
3   2837 Mentirita O’Day 19 Roberto Perez       3
4   PUR 0174 Popeye O'Day 19 Pedro Ortiz         4
 
Rhode 19
1   PR 3215 ORZA Rhode 19 Graham A Castillo         1
2   PUR 3213 Botecito Rhode 19 Sebastian Bonnin         2
3   USA 3214 La Tulla Rhose 19 José Tulla DNC         4  
 
N 17
1   0000 Zorro Native Sloop Carlos Marrero DNC       5  
2   2016 Malas Mañas 3 Native Sloop Angel Solis DNC       5  
3   1 A Fuego Native Sloop Luis Valentin DNC       5  
4   0000 Monje Loco Native Sloop Johnny Velazquez DNC       5  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Jib & Main A
1   13012 Timon 2 Tartan ten 33 Fernando Montilla 141.0 / 0.9407 08/Nov/19 - 13:04:05 0:01:59:05 0:01:52:01 1 5
2   39014 Crystal J Boats Jerome O'Neill (M) 93.0 / 1.0109 08/Nov/19 - 12:56:30 0:01:51:30 0:01:52:43 2 7
3   8 Relena Morgan 41 Luis Llorens 160.0 / 0.9155 08/Nov/19 - 13:09:55 0:02:04:55 0:01:54:22 3 8
4   1 Vejigante beneteau oceanis 45 Pedro A Marcucci RET 103.0 / 0.9954       4  
5   PUR 131 Tinglar J 35 Frank D. Inserni 104.0 / 0.9939 08/Nov/19 - 13:08:12 0:02:03:12 0:02:02:27 5 10
6   PUR 38 Windward J 92 Kevin Arocho 126.0 / 0.9615 08/Nov/19 - 13:18:01 0:02:13:01 0:02:07:54 6 11
 
PHRF - Jib & Main B
1   PUR 455 Julepe J 24 Andres Socarras 183.0 / 0.8868 08/Nov/19 - 13:06:20 0:02:01:20 0:01:47:36 1 4
2   1 Nomada Pearson 33 Luis Santos 199.0 / 0.8678 08/Nov/19 - 13:14:17 0:02:09:17 0:01:52:12 2 6
3   10834 Adelante C&C Rodolfo Serra 193.0 / 0.8748 08/Nov/19 - 13:19:57 0:02:14:57 0:01:58:03 3 9
 
PHRF - Jib & Main C
1   PUR 024 Petite Ranger 26 Francisco Quinones 205.0 / 0.8609 08/Nov/19 - 12:02:16 0:00:45:16 0:00:38:58 1 1
2   EST 640 Migdy Sea Sprite 23 Jose Maria Albinana 297.0 / 0.7674 08/Nov/19 - 12:09:43 0:00:52:43 0:00:40:27 2 2
3   0958 Windy Pearson 26 Garden Rafael 229.0 / 0.8344 08/Nov/19 - 12:14:25 0:00:57:25 0:00:47:55 3 3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019