2019 Bi State: St Joe to Chicago - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bi State: St Joe to Chicago One Design T-10 01/Sep/2019 08:15 AM 47.5 NM 9 Kts
Bi State: St Joe to Chicago One Design J 105 01/Sep/2019 08:20 AM 47.5 NM 9 Kts
Bi State: St Joe to Chicago PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 4 01/Sep/2019 08:25 AM 47.5 NM 9 Kts
Bi State: St Joe to Chicago PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 5 01/Sep/2019 08:25 AM 47.5 NM 9 Kts
Bi State: St Joe to Chicago PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 3 01/Sep/2019 08:30 AM 47.5 NM 9 Kts
Bi State: St Joe to Chicago PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 2 01/Sep/2019 08:35 AM 47.5 NM 9 Kts
Bi State: St Joe to Chicago PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 1 01/Sep/2019 08:40 AM 47.5 NM 9 Kts
Bi State: St Joe to Chicago PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 01/Sep/2019 08:45 AM 47.5 NM 9 Kts
Bi State: St Joe to Chicago PHRF_ToT Multihull 01/Sep/2019 08:50 AM 47.5 NM 9 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bi State: St Joe to Chicago Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       1
2   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       2
3   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       3
4   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       4
5   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       5
6   USA 26318 Mischief T-10 David Travis DNC       20  
7   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez DNC       20  
8 UK Sailmakers  USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach DNF       20  
9   USA 311 Mutiny T10 John Schellenbach DNF       20  
10 11   USA 403 WILDebeest LS 10 Christopher Manick DNF       20  
11   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand RET       20  
12   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Robert Cohen & Adam Collins RET       20  
13   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton RET       20  
14   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better RET       20  
15 Quantum Sails  USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina RET       20  
16   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland RET       20  
17   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl RET       20  
18   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun RET       20  
19   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Jovan Brankov RET       20  
 
J 105
1   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       1
2   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates RET       7  
4   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel RET       7  
5   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz RET       7  
6   USA 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling RET       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 52012 Vincitore R/P 52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz -81.0 / 1.3859 01/Sep/19 - 16:27:24 0:07:47:24 0:10:47:46 1 1
2 48006   48006 Reject TPI 1D48 Matthew Rubsam -33.0 / 1.2573 01/Sep/19 - 17:57:53 0:09:17:53 0:11:41:26 2 2
3   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 15.0 / 1.1504 01/Sep/19 - 19:50:21 0:11:10:21 0:12:51:10 3 8
4   USA 143 Longbow Owen/Clarke Class 40 FK Day DNC -33.0 / 1.2573       7  
5   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell RET -18.0 / 1.2218       7  
6   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 John Sieracki RET -12.0 / 1.2082       7  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 27.0 / 1.1265 01/Sep/19 - 19:21:01 0:10:46:01 0:12:07:44 1 4
2 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.1149 01/Sep/19 - 20:04:15 0:11:29:15 0:12:48:27 2 7
3   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller DNC 54.0 / 1.0762       14  
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil RET 54.0 / 1.0762       14  
5   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli RET 51.0 / 1.0815       14  
6   USA 50134 Sirocco VI MUMM 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo RET 51.0 / 1.0815       14  
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens RET 36.0 / 1.1092       14  
8   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau First 40 Daniel Koules RET 33.0 / 1.1149       14  
9   USA 25580 CheepNDeep II J 44 Jim/Randy Richter/Kuhn RET 30.0 / 1.1207       14  
10   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson RET 36.0 / 1.1092       14  
11   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill RET 27.0 / 1.1265       14  
12   USA 51651 St. Francis X-482 Jairo Cruz RET 27.0 / 1.1265       14  
13   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton RET 54.0 / 1.0762       14  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 72.0 / 1.0450 01/Sep/19 - 20:02:47 0:11:32:47 0:12:03:58 1 3
2   USA 42507 Pandora Swan 46 Hank Graziano DNC 63.0 / 1.0604       11  
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 97350 Free Agent Schock 35 Miles DePaepe RET 72.0 / 1.0450       11  
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson RET 72.0 / 1.0450       11  
5   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel RET 69.0 / 1.0501       11  
6   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Anthony Bowker RET 75.0 / 1.0400       11  
7   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan RET 72.0 / 1.0450       11  
8   USA 52934 Roisin Dubh Beneteau First 36.7 Joseph Curnyn RET 75.0 / 1.0400       11  
9   USA 60538 Celestial Tartan 4300 Emanuele Bianchi RET 78.0 / 1.0350       11  
10   USA 52337 Runaway Elan Tom Gorey RET 72.0 / 1.0450       11  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 4
1   USA 51541 RADIANCE Farr 38 Benjamin White 93.0 / 1.0109 01/Sep/19 - 20:46:24 0:12:21:24 0:12:29:29 1 5
2   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 84.0 / 1.0252 01/Sep/19 - 20:41:26 0:12:16:26 0:12:34:59 2 6
3   USA 6204 RUSH Nelson/Marek 36 Dean Doman DNC 84.0 / 1.0252       12  
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy DNF 99.0 / 1.0015       12  
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward RET 90.0 / 1.0156       12  
6   USA 75 USA 75 J 88 Jorgen Christiansen RET 84.0 / 1.0252       12  
7   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy & Sarah Graff RET 84.0 / 1.0252       12  
8   USA 52983 Nirvana Beneteau First10R David Hoff RET 84.0 / 1.0252       12  
9   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker RET 84.0 / 1.0252       12  
10   USA 59 Nemo Seascape 27 Michael Tuman RET 96.0 / 1.0062       12  
11   USA 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Robert Sansome RET 93.0 / 1.0109       12  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 5
1   84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 123.0 / 0.9658 01/Sep/19 - 21:52:26 0:13:32:26 0:13:04:39 1 9
2   USA 41265 Silvergirl Frers 33 Jay Raymond DNC 111.0 / 0.9834       7  
3   6710 Kutty's Ark Pearson 36 George Morrissey RET 135.0 / 0.9489       7  
4   USA 61134 Vivace' Merit 25 Charlie Mueller RET         7  
5   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula RET 132.0 / 0.9531       7  
6   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper RET 105.0 / 0.9924       7  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 10064 Narwhal J 34 Fergus Clare RET 135.0 / 0.9489       2  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020