2019 Chicago Regatta -- Buoy Race/DF 65 Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago Regatta Bouy Racing
One Design Division
T 10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       1
2   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       2
3   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       3
4   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       4
5   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       5
6   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better         6
7   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       7
8   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton       8
9   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland       9
10   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       10
11   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Robert Cohen & Adam Collins       11
12   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez         12
13   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross       13
14   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Jovan Brankov         14
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago Regatta Buoy Racing
One Design Division
Shields
1   USA 237 Bit~O~Honey Shields Luiza Smith       1
2   USA 45 Hellcat Shields Sam Veilleux         2
3   USA 63 Dauntless Shields Mark Passis       3
4   USA 130 Sundance Shields Michael Schwartz       4
5   USA 67 Trouble Shields Chris Economos       5
6   USA 88 Peanut Shields Kristian Martincic DNC       7  
 
J 70
1   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis       1
2   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 Sam Sansome       2
3   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       3
4   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       4
5   USA 169 Emperia J 70 John Heaton DNC         6  
 
Etchells
1   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Aaron Housten       1
2   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten       2
3   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox, Jr.       3
4   Usa 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser       4
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DF 65 Racing
One Design Division
DF 65
1   USA 292 MsDirected DF65 Bart Heimlich       1
2   USA 154 TBD Kent Webster         2
3   USA 96 Bluehho DF65 Daniel Burns       3
4   USA 143 Mahal DF65 Rod Salazar       4
5   USA 300 White Claw Diplomacy DF65 Virginia       5
6   585 Outlier DF65 Liz Emery       6
7   26 Puff DF65 Thomas McCarter       7
8   227 Windswept DF65 Vince Cushing       8
9   31 (831) Giggity DF65 Jennifer Steffler DNC       15  
10   USA 57 DF 65 DF65 Lee Edwards DNC       15  
11   USA 980 Brass Monkey2-Electric Bugaloo DF65 Michael Frerker DNC       15  
12   903 903 DF65 John Leahey DNC       15  
13   USA 138 DragonKiller DF65 Martin Alice DNC       15  
14   01 Khaleesi DF65 John Poast OCS       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019