2014 Antigua Classic Yacht Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. Antigua Classics - Vintage CSA Vintage Class C 18/Apr/2014 10:00 AM    
1. Antigua Classics - Vintage CSA Vintage Class B 18/Apr/2014 10:30 AM    
1. Antigua Classics - Vintage CSA Vintage Class A 18/Apr/2014 10:45 AM    

2. Antigua Classics - Classics CSA Classics Class D 18/Apr/2014 10:00 AM    
2. Antigua Classics - Classics CSA Classics Class C 18/Apr/2014 10:15 AM    
2. Antigua Classics - Classics CSA Classics Class B 18/Apr/2014 10:30 AM    
2. Antigua Classics - Classics CSA Classics Class A 18/Apr/2014 10:45 AM    

3. Antigua Classics - Traditional CSA Traditional Class 18/Apr/2014 10:15 AM    

4. Antigua Classics - Classic GRP CSA Classic GRP Class A 18/Apr/2014 10:15 AM    
4. Antigua Classics - Classic GRP CSA Classic GRP Class B 18/Apr/2014 10:15 AM    

5. Antigua Classics - Spirit of Tradition (All) CSA Spirit of Tradition 18/Apr/2014 11:00 AM    

5. Antigua Classics - Spirit of Tradition (Spirit) CSA Spirit of Tradition 18/Apr/2014 11:00 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Antigua Classics - Vintage Racing
CSA Division
Vintage Class A
1   100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich l. Francis Herreshoff Scott Frantz 0.9470 18/Apr/14 - 13:16:47 0:02:31:47 0:02:23:44 1 2
2   464 Mariella Alfred Mylne Carlo Falcone 0.9580 18/Apr/14 - 13:15:49 0:02:30:49 0:02:24:29 2 3
3   Sincerity Vinzenzo Baglietto Trygve Bratz 0.9210 18/Apr/14 - 13:29:02 0:02:44:02 0:02:31:04 3 5
4   16 Dorade S&S Matt Brooks 0.8900 (Spin) 18/Apr/14 - 13:43:17 0:02:58:17 0:02:38:40 4 7
5   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne Mathew Barker 0.9300 (Jib) 18/Apr/14 - 13:35:50 0:02:50:50 0:02:38:53 5 8
 
Vintage Class B
1   954 Mary Rose Nathaniel. G. Herreschoff Mary Rose Holdings Inc. 0.8740 18/Apr/14 - 13:16:03 0:02:46:03 0:02:25:08 1 4
2   none Adventuress William Fife III Victor Janovich 0.9210 18/Apr/14 - 13:17:12 0:02:47:12 0:02:33:59 2 6
3   Coral of Cowes Fred Sheppard Richard Oswald 0.9090 (Jib) 18/Apr/14 - 13:25:57 0:02:55:57 0:02:39:56 3 9
4   GER 73 Mistral Francis Herreshoff Dieter Kruegel 0.9120 18/Apr/14 - 13:36:56 0:03:06:56 0:02:50:29 4 10
5   US 6 Mistress Sherman Hoyt Glenn McCormick 0.8750 18/Apr/14 - 13:50:27 0:03:20:27 0:02:55:24 5 11
 
Vintage Class C
1   Lily Maid Luke Bros. Cutter Michael Jarrald 0.7990 (Jib) 18/Apr/14 - 12:56:21 0:02:56:21 0:02:20:54 1 1
2   118 Guiding Light Berthon Boat Comp. Roy Boughton 0.8040 18/Apr/14 - 13:42:18 0:03:42:18 0:02:58:44 2 12
3   Cora Harrison Butler Jane Coombs DNS 0.6970       4  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Antigua Classics - Classics Racing
CSA Division
Classics Class A
1   USA 22261 Whitehawk Bruce King Mr. Ralph Isham 1.0370 (Jib) 18/Apr/14 - 12:57:26 0:02:12:26 0:02:17:20 1 1
2   H700 Stormvogel Van de Stadt Lilith Ltd 1.0200 18/Apr/14 - 13:00:14 0:02:15:14 0:02:17:56 2 2
3   56031 Lone Fox Robert Clark Ira H. Epstein 0.8770 18/Apr/14 - 13:42:28 0:02:57:28 0:02:35:38 3 4
4   Chronos Klaus Roder Sailing Classics CV 1.2210 18/Apr/14 - 13:37:06 0:02:52:06 0:03:30:08 4 12
 
Classics Class B
1   Juno Nat Benjamin Robert Soros 0.9220 18/Apr/14 - 13:09:35 0:02:39:35 0:02:27:08 1 3
2   Heron John Alden Bonnie Schmidt & Nigel Bower 0.8620 18/Apr/14 - 13:40:38 0:03:10:38 0:02:44:20 2 6
3   PaPa 1 Rowles / Irens / Steele Plumb Stem Enterprises (aka John Steele) 0.8620 18/Apr/14 - 14:03:52 0:03:33:52 0:03:04:21 3 8
4   Lilly Bolero Ferro Cement Gaff Schooner Kieran Latham 0.8040 18/Apr/14 - 14:45:45 0:04:15:45 0:03:25:37 4 11
5   Koukla George Stedel Horatio C. Cowan III 0.8160 18/Apr/14 - 15:26:03 0:04:56:03 0:04:01:35 5 13
 
Classics Class C
1   Eleda Antonio Salguero/Ross Gannon Ross M. Gannon 0.8330 18/Apr/14 - 13:25:27 0:03:10:27 0:02:38:39 1 5
2   K 473 Meriva of London Kim Holman Tristan Darkins 0.8610 18/Apr/14 - 13:54:03 0:03:39:03 0:03:08:36 2 9
3   195 Freya Trygve Halvorsen John Corbett DNS 0.7920       5  
4   Malamok Dervin 30 Jacques Burgaud DNS 0.7340       5  
 
Classics Class D
1   54 Spirit of Callisto Sean McMillan Richard Hearn and Linda Hearn 0.7960 18/Apr/14 - 13:35:11 0:03:35:11 0:02:51:17 1 7
2   Old Bob Hartley 40 David Buller 0.7380 18/Apr/14 - 14:24:24 0:04:24:24 0:03:15:08 2 10
3   Holly Mae Joff Rorke Joff Rorke SCP 0.8000 18/Apr/14 - 14:21:12 0:04:21:12 0:03:28:58 3 17
4   Freya Hart Grayhound Replica of 1776 Grayhound Marcus Rowden and Freya Hart 0.9010 18/Apr/14 - 14:37:54 0:04:37:54 0:04:10:23 4 14
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. Antigua Classics - Traditional Racing
CSA Division
Traditional Class
1   Genesis Alwyn Enoe Alexis Andrews 0.8480 (Spin) 18/Apr/14 - 13:28:08 0:03:13:08 0:02:43:47 1 1
2   Summer Cloud Baldwin de Roche Andrew Robinson 0.8130 (Jib) 18/Apr/14 - 13:40:34 0:03:25:34 0:02:47:08 2 2
3   2 Sweetheart Zepharin McLaren Charles Morgan / Sam Duce 0.7750 (Spin) 18/Apr/14 - 14:08:37 0:03:53:37 0:03:01:03 3 3
4   ANU Ocean Nomad Alwyn Enoe/Todd Orrell Todd Orrell 0.8210 (Jib) 18/Apr/14 - 13:55:42 0:03:40:42 0:03:01:12 4 4
5   Exodus Alwyn Enoe Alwyn Enoe 0.8410 (Spin) 18/Apr/14 - 13:54:16 0:03:39:16 0:03:04:24 5 5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
4. Antigua Classics - Classic GRP Racing
CSA Division
Classic GRP Class A
1   Desiderata John Alden Stuart Armstrong 0.8600 18/Apr/14 - 13:10:30 0:02:55:30 0:02:30:56 1 1
2   Petrana John Alden 50 Paul Deeth 0.8210 18/Apr/14 - 13:22:40 0:03:07:40 0:02:34:04 2 2
3   5 Frolic Luders 44 Don Ward 0.8220 18/Apr/14 - 13:25:24 0:03:10:24 0:02:36:31 3 3
4   8095 Sunshine Philip Rhodes 41 Famous Mauro 0.8050 18/Apr/14 - 13:43:41 0:03:28:41 0:02:47:59 4 4
5   USA 2 Tamasha Nat Herreshoff Peter Weaver 0.8810 18/Apr/14 - 13:44:41 0:03:29:41 0:03:04:44 5 7
 
Classic GRP Class B
1   ANT 24 Springtide David Boyd Jolyon Byerley / Peter Mullins 0.7220 18/Apr/14 - 14:12:58 0:03:57:58 0:02:51:49 1 5
2   9 Ruffian Francis Kinney 36 Martin Halpern 0.7840 (Jib) 18/Apr/14 - 13:54:41 0:03:39:41 0:02:52:14 2 6
3   204 Tessa Jeremy Rogers Christopher Waelen 0.7370 18/Apr/14 - 14:37:42 0:04:22:42 0:03:13:37 3 8
4 Quantum Sails  192 Ella Lee William Tripp Edward Stroh DNF 0.8220       6  
5   H Lazy Leg William Tripp Juerg Zimmermann DNF 0.7900       6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
5. Antigua Classics - Spirit of Tradition (All) Racing
CSA Division
Spirit of Tradition
1   GBR 1520R Chloe Racing Spirit Sean McMillan Michael Hough 0.9590 (Spin) 18/Apr/14 - 13:35:21 0:02:35:21 0:02:28:59 1 1
2   39 NA Nazgul of Fordell Sean McMillan 76 Stuart Simpson 1.1420 (Spin) 18/Apr/14 - 13:12:04 0:02:12:04 0:02:30:49 2 2
3   MLT 029 Aurelius G. Dykstra 76 Aurelius Marine Ltd 1.0290 (Jib) 18/Apr/14 - 13:27:09 0:02:27:09 0:02:31:25 3 3
4   J H2 Rainbow Starling Burgess/Dijkstra SPF JH2 1.2510 (Jib) 18/Apr/14 - 13:01:21 0:02:01:21 0:02:31:49 4 4
5   48 Spirit of Rani Spirit Yachts Jochen Hertzke 0.9810 (Jib) 18/Apr/14 - 13:36:12 0:02:36:12 0:02:33:14 5 5
6   49 Snoozle Sean McMillan 65 Beat Kuhnni 1.0590 (J/P) 18/Apr/14 - 13:26:17 0:02:26:17 0:02:34:55 6 6
7   3598R Flight of Ufford Sean McMillan Sean McMillan 0.9570 (Spin) 18/Apr/14 - 13:42:41 0:02:42:41 0:02:35:41 7 7
8   GBR 719R Dido Sean MacMillan Thomas R C Hill 0.9630 (Spin) 18/Apr/14 - 13:45:09 0:02:45:09 0:02:39:02 8 8
9   GBR 5637R Free Spirit Sean McMillan Alistair Jeffery SCP 1.0600 (Spin) 18/Apr/14 - 14:08:42 0:03:08:42 0:03:20:01 9 10
10   41 Spirited Lady of Fowey Sean McMillan 56 Susie Stanhope DNS 0.9470 (Spin)       11  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
5. Antigua Classics - Spirit of Tradition (Spirit) Racing
CSA Division
Spirit of Tradition
1   GBR 1520R Chloe Racing Spirit Sean McMillan Michael Hough 0.9590 (Spin) 18/Apr/14 - 13:35:21 0:02:35:21 0:02:28:59 1 1
2   39 NA Nazgul of Fordell Sean McMillan 76 Stuart Simpson 1.1420 (Spin) 18/Apr/14 - 13:12:04 0:02:12:04 0:02:30:49 2 2
3   48 Spirit of Rani Spirit Yachts Jochen Hertzke 0.9810 (Jib) 18/Apr/14 - 13:36:12 0:02:36:12 0:02:33:14 3 3
4   49 Snoozle Sean McMillan Beat Kuhnni 1.0590 (J/P) 18/Apr/14 - 13:26:17 0:02:26:17 0:02:34:55 4 4
5   3598R Flight of Ufford Sean McMillan Sean McMillan 0.9570 (Spin) 18/Apr/14 - 13:42:41 0:02:42:41 0:02:35:41 5 5
6   GBR 719R Dido Sean McMillan Thomas R C Hill 0.9630 18/Apr/14 - 13:45:09 0:02:45:09 0:02:39:02 6 6
7   GBR 5637R Free Spirit Sean McMillan Alistair Jeffery SCP 1.0600 (Spin) 18/Apr/14 - 14:08:42 0:03:08:42 0:03:20:01 7 8
8   41 Spirited Lady of Fowey Sean McMillan Susie Stanhope DNS 0.9470 (Spin)       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022