2020 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA 1 27/Jan/2020 10:20 AM   12 Kts
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA 3 27/Jan/2020 10:25 AM   12 Kts
Grenada Sailing Week CSA Classics 27/Jan/2020 10:30 AM   12 Kts

Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 One Design J 24 27/Jan/2020 09:40 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Beneteau First 40 Dmitry Kondratyev 0.938 (Spin) 27/Jan/20 - 11:21:11 0:01:01:11 0:00:57:23 1 1
2   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.914 (Asy) 27/Jan/20 - 11:23:10 0:01:03:10 0:00:57:44 2 2
3   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamela Baldwin 0.952 (Asy) 27/Jan/20 - 11:20:40 0:01:00:40 0:00:57:45 3 3
4   BAR 121 Whistler J 121 Peter Lewis 0.976 (Asy) 27/Jan/20 - 11:19:17 0:00:59:17 0:00:57:52 4 4
5   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.937 (Asy 2) 27/Jan/20 - 11:21:54 0:01:01:54 0:00:58:00 5 5
6   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.924 (Spin) 27/Jan/20 - 11:23:49 0:01:03:49 0:00:58:58 6 6
7   FRA 51 La Morrigane Surprise Tristan Marmousez 0.813 (Spin) 27/Jan/20 - 11:32:34 0:01:12:34 0:00:59:00 7 7
8   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Elan 450 Richard Oswald 0.939 (Asy) 27/Jan/20 - 11:24:47 0:01:04:47 0:01:00:50 8.5 8
9   FRA 972 Maison Satec (Perseverare Diabolicum) Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.027 (Spin) 27/Jan/20 - 11:19:14 0:00:59:14 0:01:00:50 8.5 9
10   TRI 10 Dingolay LS 10 (Tartan 10) Mark Chapman 0.843 (Spin) 27/Jan/20 - 11:33:18 0:01:13:18 0:01:01:48 10 10
11   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.999 (Asy) 27/Jan/20 - 11:22:26 0:01:02:26 0:01:02:22 11 13
12   TRI 1 Wajang Beneteau First 10 Darcy Carr 0.875 (Spin) 27/Jan/20 - 11:33:10 0:01:13:10 0:01:04:01 12 14
13   6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.083 (Asy) 27/Jan/20 - 11:21:23 0:01:01:23 0:01:06:29 13 17
14   GBR 1321L Escapado First 40.7 Germaine Williams 0.927 (Both 2) 27/Jan/20 - 11:33:44 0:01:13:44 0:01:08:21 14 18
 
CSA 3
1   AUT 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.814 (J/P) 27/Jan/20 - 11:40:57 0:01:15:57 0:01:01:49 1 11
2   ANU 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.802 (Asy) 27/Jan/20 - 11:42:45 0:01:17:45 0:01:02:21 2 12
3   TRI 96 Petit Careme Beneteau First 38 Edward Kacal 0.821 (J/P) 27/Jan/20 - 11:44:13 0:01:19:13 0:01:05:02 3 15
4   TRI 20 C-MOS Soveral 42 Norman Da Costa 0.897 (J/P) 27/Jan/20 - 11:38:39 0:01:13:39 0:01:06:04 4 16
5   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.912 (Jib) 27/Jan/20 - 11:56:22 0:01:31:22 0:01:23:20 5 19
6   TRI 107 Joia Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Wallace DNF 0.880 (J/P)       7  
 
Classics
1 Doyle Sailmakers  Shangri La Morgan 41 Out Island Sloop Jonathan Gittens 0.751 (Jib) 27/Jan/20 - 12:23:55 0:01:53:55 0:01:25:33 1 20
2   GRN 1 Free In St Barths Carriacou Sloop Danny Donelan 0.827 27/Jan/20 - 12:23:14 0:01:53:14 0:01:33:39 2 21
3   GND 3 Zemi Carriacou Sloop Danny Donelan 0.765 27/Jan/20 - 12:35:06 0:02:05:06 0:01:35:42 3 22
4   1 Savvy Carriacou Sloop Danny Donelan 0.810 27/Jan/20 - 12:36:23 0:02:06:23 0:01:42:22 4 23
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood       1
2   LCA 1132 Jabal J 24 Nick Forsberg       2
3   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Gus Reader       3
4   TRI 2343 Frigate J 24 Richard Amerling       4
5   BAR 202 Shakin J 24 Jeff Fisher       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020