2019 Sandusky Islands Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sandusky Islands Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 117.0 29/Jun/19 - 14:06:34 0:04:00:34 0:03:16:16 1 4
2   USA 78 Jumpstart J 92 Bill Kellner 102.0 29/Jun/19 - 14:05:50 0:03:59:50 0:03:21:13 2 5
3   USA 25508 Oasis C&C 121 Michael Fishbaugh 60.0 29/Jun/19 - 13:50:18 0:03:44:18 0:03:21:35 3 6
4   USA 34233 Solitude C&C 38 Eric Winkel 117.0 29/Jun/19 - 14:15:48 0:04:09:48 0:03:25:30 4 7
5   USA 82 Quadrifoglio J-Boats Philip Dufresne 114.0 29/Jun/19 - 14:15:35 0:04:09:35 0:03:26:25 5 8
 
PHRF B
1   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 168.0 29/Jun/19 - 14:15:05 0:04:15:05 0:03:11:28 1 1
2   32402 WhiteCap S2 9.1 Karl Ziegler 135.0 29/Jun/19 - 14:04:05 0:04:04:05 0:03:12:58 2 2
3   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner / Tim Willford 132.0 29/Jun/19 - 14:06:12 0:04:06:12 0:03:16:13 3 3
4   331 Hi-Ho C&C 25 Mark Brown 218.0 29/Jun/19 - 14:52:39 0:04:52:39 0:03:30:06 4 9
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sandusky Islands Race - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising
1   1791 Jolimon C30 Ryan Blainey 205.0 29/Jun/19 - 14:42:46 0:04:12:46 0:03:11:16 1 1
2   ------- Whim Z Pearson 36-2 James Ziss 151.0 29/Jun/19 - 14:39:58 0:04:09:58 0:03:24:40 2 2
3   USA Tartan Eriesponsible Tartan 3500 Sheryl Hoffman John Wiggins 135.0 29/Jun/19 - 14:25:18 0:03:55:18 0:03:26:46 3 3
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sandusky Islands Race - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   537 Mystery Dance S2 7.9 Peter Huston 176.0 29/Jun/19 - 14:42:00 0:04:18:00 0:03:11:21 1 1
2   352 Gargle Blaster S2 7.9 Harrison Pratt 176.0 29/Jun/19 - 14:50:38 0:04:26:38 0:03:19:59 2 2
3   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau First 36.7 Mark/Bill Cummings 84.0 29/Jun/19 - 14:15:57 0:03:51:57 0:03:20:09 3 3
4   25649 RCR Yachts Beneteau First David Regnet 74.0 29/Jun/19 - 14:12:57 0:03:48:57 0:03:20:56 4 4
5   USA 77777 Vivant 36s7 Alan Pawlowski 110.0 29/Jun/19 - 14:32:48 0:04:08:48 0:03:27:09 5 5
6   30512 Revenir Tartan 33 Timothy Ujvari OCS 174.0       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sandusky Islands Race - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Multihull
1   27014 Myira Corsair 31 Harold Alber -30.0 29/Jun/19 - 13:05:36 0:02:53:36 0:03:04:58 1 1
2   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 42.0 29/Jun/19 - 13:35:29 0:03:23:29 0:03:07:35 2 2
3   70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 James Frederick 33.0 29/Jun/19 - 13:39:29 0:03:27:29 0:03:14:59 3 3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019