2019 Stamford Overnight Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Stamford Overnight Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-Spinnaker
1   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 165.0 / 0.9091 17/Aug/19 - 06:31:30 0:11:11:30 0:10:10:28 1 1
2   52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke - SHYC 78.0 / 1.0350 17/Aug/19 - 05:52:40 0:10:32:40 0:10:54:49 2 2
3   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 17/Aug/19 - 06:45:58 0:11:25:58 0:10:59:33 3 3
4   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 17/Aug/19 - 07:35:39 0:12:15:39 0:11:38:03 4 4
5   USA 51676 Encore! Beneteau First 36.7 Arseni Radomyselski 78.0 / 1.0350 17/Aug/19 - 06:37:05 0:11:17:05 0:11:40:47 5 5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Stamford Overnight Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 75.0 / 1.0400 17/Aug/19 - 05:59:32 0:10:29:32 0:10:54:43 1 1
2   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran 66.0 / 1.0552 17/Aug/19 - 05:58:25 0:10:28:25 0:11:03:06 2 2
3   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 / 1.0450 17/Aug/19 - 06:27:20 0:10:57:20 0:11:26:55 3 3
4   USA 61220 J-Curve J 122 David Cielusniak 27.0 / 1.1265 17/Aug/19 - 05:56:39 0:10:26:39 0:11:45:55 4 5
5   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen 27.0 / 1.1265 17/Aug/19 - 06:00:27 0:10:30:27 0:11:50:12 5 6
6   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 51.0 / 1.0815 17/Aug/19 - 07:16:48 0:11:46:48 0:12:44:24 6 9
 
PHRF - Non Spinnaker
1   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 17/Aug/19 - 06:59:57 0:11:49:57 0:11:31:51 1 4
2   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 183.0 / 0.8868 17/Aug/19 - 08:44:17 0:13:34:17 0:12:02:06 2 7
3   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 96.0 / 1.0062 17/Aug/19 - 07:11:55 0:12:01:55 0:12:06:24 3 8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Stamford Overnight Race - DH Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 164 Lucida J 27 Barry Purcell 132.0 / 0.9531 17/Aug/19 - 06:19:50 0:11:09:50 0:10:38:25 1 1
2   USA 11204 Dauntless J/112e Arthur Hanlon 45.0 / 1.0924 17/Aug/19 - 06:18:24 0:11:08:24 0:12:10:10 2 2
3   USA 61084 Alexa Thomas Irwin 30 Kamél Ghandour RET 186.0 / 0.8832       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019