2019 I-LYA Steeplechase and Deepwater Races
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Centerboard / Beach Cats
Multihull
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker
PHRF A Non-Spinnaker
PHRF A - Spinnaker
PHRF B - Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Cleveland
PHRF
PHRF A - Spinnaker
31/Jul/2019
06:30 PM
48.2 NM
Cleveland
PHRF
PHRF B - Spinnaker
31/Jul/2019
06:30 PM
48.2 NM
Cleveland
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
31/Jul/2019
06:35 PM
48.2 NM
Sandusky
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
01/Aug/2019
10:05 AM
11.62 NM
Sandusky
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker
01/Aug/2019
10:10 AM
11.62 NM
Sandusky Centerboard
Portsmouth
Centerboard / Beach Cats
01/Aug/2019
09:00 AM
11.62 NM
5 Kts
Sandusky Multihull
PHRF
Multihull
01/Aug/2019
10:15 AM
11.62 NM
Toledo
PHRF
PHRF A - Spinnaker
01/Aug/2019
09:20 AM
27.9 NM
Toledo
PHRF
PHRF B - Spinnaker
01/Aug/2019
09:20 AM
27.9 NM
Toledo
PHRF
PHRF A Non-Spinnaker
01/Aug/2019
09:25 AM
27.9 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Cleveland Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A - Spinnaker
1
USA 10101
overkill
Tartan 101
Tom McNeill
75.0
01/Aug/19 - 00:38:30
0:06:08:30
0:05:08:15
1
4
2
11555
Breezin'
C&C 115 Sprit
Rich Galaska
66.0
01/Aug/19 - 01:22:42
0:06:52:42
0:05:59:41
2
12
3
USA 789
Rush
Flying Tiger 10M
Laurence Rush
DNF
48.0
5
4
USA 46722
Viva La Vida
J 120
Tim Yanda
DNS
48.0
5
PHRF B - Spinnaker
1
USA 144
Fall Line
J 105
Chip Schaffner
90.0
01/Aug/19 - 00:26:08
0:05:56:08
0:04:43:50
1
1
2
USA 52000
Unbridled
J 105
Robert Mock
90.0
01/Aug/19 - 00:27:15
0:05:57:15
0:04:44:57
2
2
3
USA 50259
Trio
J 105
Uhlir Brothers
90.0
01/Aug/19 - 00:33:45
0:06:03:45
0:04:51:27
3
3
4
32595
Wileaway
Hunter 34
Philip Rush
141.0
01/Aug/19 - 01:32:29
0:07:02:29
0:05:09:13
4
5
5
143
think blue
T-10
gary disbrow
126.0
01/Aug/19 - 01:35:00
0:07:05:00
0:05:23:47
5
6
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
60661
Moya-Manzi
Beneteau Oceanis 321
Mark Corson
176.0
01/Aug/19 - 02:30:17
0:07:55:17
0:05:33:54
1
7
2
USA 787
Miss Universe
J/42
Lance Polen
84.0
01/Aug/19 - 01:17:51
0:06:42:51
0:05:35:22
2
8
3
44
Longshot
Catalina 320
David Long and Rebecca Innes-Long
164.0
01/Aug/19 - 02:28:15
0:07:53:15
0:05:41:30
3
9
4
usa 28
Hetaera
Swan 431
david seidman and John Gemperline
103.0
01/Aug/19 - 01:41:19
0:07:06:19
0:05:43:34
4
10
5
USA 97739
Adrenalin
Schock 35
Kurt Kachler
72.0
01/Aug/19 - 01:21:42
0:06:46:42
0:05:48:52
5
11
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Sandusky Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
USA 82
Quadrifoglio
J-29
Phil Dufresne
114.0
01/Aug/19 - 13:14:28
0:03:04:28
0:02:42:23
1
1
2
USA 78
Jumpstart
J 92
Bill Kellner
102.0
01/Aug/19 - 13:22:02
0:03:12:02
0:02:52:17
2
2
3
USA 17801
Scoop
S2 9.1
Tim Willford
132.0
01/Aug/19 - 13:29:44
0:03:19:44
0:02:54:10
3
3
4
188
Greyhound
T-10
Michael Fishbaugh
126.0
01/Aug/19 - 13:32:54
0:03:22:54
0:02:58:30
4
4
5
USA 10
Hog Wild
T-10
Frank Hill
126.0
01/Aug/19 - 13:33:33
0:03:23:33
0:02:59:09
5
6
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
77777
Vivant
Beneteu
Al Pawlowski
110.0
01/Aug/19 - 13:25:12
0:03:20:12
0:02:58:54
1
5
2
157
WAYPOINT
Catalina 400
Larry Hurst
131.0
01/Aug/19 - 14:07:39
0:04:02:39
0:03:37:17
2
7
3
USA 260
Oban Skye
Jeanneau 50DS
Jeffrey Biesenberger
101.0
01/Aug/19 - 14:04:56
0:03:59:56
0:03:40:22
3
8
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Sandusky Centerboard Racing
Portsmouth Division
Centerboard / Beach Cats
1
USA SL16
Polly Knot
SL16
Bob Everson
5 / 73.0
01/Aug/19 - 14:02:55
0:05:02:55
0:06:54:57
1
1
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Sandusky Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1
27014
Myira
Corsair 31
Harold Alber
-30.0
01/Aug/19 - 12:29:33
0:02:14:33
0:02:20:22
1
1
2
40
Accipiter
F-25c
Mike Garam
-21.0
01/Aug/19 - 13:01:11
0:02:46:11
0:02:50:15
2
2
3
70
Big Storm
Corsair F-28
James Frederick
33.0
01/Aug/19 - 13:13:40
0:02:58:40
0:02:52:17
3
3
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Toledo Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A - Spinnaker
1
USA 53243
Menace
Hobie 33
Mike Deye
93.0
01/Aug/19 - 13:26:40
0:04:06:40
0:03:23:25
1
7
2
USA 118
relentless
j 105
jerry porter
90.0
01/Aug/19 - 13:27:40
0:04:07:40
0:03:25:49
2
8
3
USA 3242
Wizard
Evelyn 32
The Mackays
99.0
01/Aug/19 - 13:35:21
0:04:15:21
0:03:29:19
3
9
4
USA 52901
Blitz
j-122
Matt Schaedler
30.0
01/Aug/19 - 13:03:37
0:03:43:37
0:03:29:40
4
10
5
USA 27
Half/Nelson
Nelsosn Marek 30
William Taylor
93.0
01/Aug/19 - 14:10:56
0:04:50:56
0:04:07:41
5
16
PHRF B - Spinnaker
1
15059
Red Cloud
Sloop
John Greiner
126.0
01/Aug/19 - 13:41:45
0:04:21:45
0:03:23:10
1
6
2
USA 25052
Saving Grace
Kyle Gladieux
165.0
01/Aug/19 - 14:12:43
0:04:52:43
0:03:36:00
2
12
3
USA 65376
Discover
Capri 30
Matt Kern
117.0
01/Aug/19 - 13:51:16
0:04:31:16
0:03:36:52
3
14
PHRF A Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 16544
Breakaway
C&C
Bill Sommers
136.0
01/Aug/19 - 13:29:44
0:04:04:44
0:03:01:30
1
1
2
USA 25276
B4
Tartan 33R
Robert Bradley
148.0
01/Aug/19 - 13:36:46
0:04:11:46
0:03:02:57
2
2
3
USA 13662
Orange Crate
Davis 34
Jim Davis
128.0
01/Aug/19 - 13:32:34
0:04:07:34
0:03:08:03
3
3
4
USA 52130
Wing Jammer
Beneteau First 36.7
William Pribe
93.0
01/Aug/19 - 13:19:10
0:03:54:10
0:03:10:55
4
4
5
63267
Turtle Stampede
J 29
steven theiss
119.0
01/Aug/19 - 13:34:27
0:04:09:27
0:03:14:07
5
5
6
USA 7180
Bay Tripper
Columbia 8.7
Philbert Fry
235.0
01/Aug/19 - 14:45:14
0:05:20:14
0:03:30:57
6
11
7
USA 42854
Slip Away
Legend 37
Jeremy & Katie Downing
102.0
01/Aug/19 - 13:49:11
0:04:24:11
0:03:36:45
7
13
8
15170
Magi
Ticon T-30
Jim Grant
199.0
01/Aug/19 - 14:36:45
0:05:11:45
0:03:39:13
8
15
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy