2019-2020 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodore's Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Commodore's Cup One Design Star 07/Dec/2019 02:42 PM 8 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Commodore's Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 91   USA 8291 Ga Yao (Grand Master) Star William Swigart / Andriy Shafranyyk       1
2 12   USA 8520 Rachel (Exalted Grand Master) Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       2
3 88   POR 8502 8502 (Masters) Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       3
4 46   USA 8546 ZSR (Masters) Star Shane Zwingelberg / Drew Plominski       4
5 13   USA 8530 Grinch (Masters) Star Bert Collins / Guy Avellon       5
6 77   USA 8077 8077 (Grand Master) Star Ken Woods / Jim Rudser       6
7 02   USA 8045 Full Send (Classic) Star Danny Lawless / Brandon Flack       7
8 18   USA 8518 8518 (Grand Master) Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony       8
9 01   USA 8440 8440 (Grand Master) Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       9
10 90   CAN 8272 Southern Star (Masters) Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       10
11 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Arthur Lopes       11
12 59   USA 8000 8000 (Grand Master) Star Jock Kohlhas / David Caesar       12
13 111   USA 8536 8536 (Grand Master) Star Kevin McNeil / Roger Cheer         13
14 53   USA 8153 8153 (Classic) star Nicolaus pro / Dave Martin       14
15 55   USA 8230 8230 (Grand Master) Star John Dane / Pass Christian         15
16 95   USA 8395 USA 8395 (Classic) Star Robert Lippincott / Matt Rajacich       16
17 04   USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       17
18 48   usa 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Eric Wagner       18
19 69   USA 8269 8269 Star Mat Johnson / Greg Smith       19
20 27   USA 7982 7982 (Classic) Star Zachary Hansman / CharlieKoules         20
21 41   ITA 8341 8341 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Bob Teitge / Thad Brej         21
22 84   USA 8484 Baraka blue (Exalted Grand Master) Star Larry Whipple / TC Belco DNC         23  
 

2019-2020 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodore's Cup
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Commodore's Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 02   USA 8045 Full Send Star Danny Lawless / Brandon Flack       7
2 53   USA 8153 8153 star Nicolaus pro / Dave Martin       14
3 95   USA 8395 USA 8395 Star Robert Lippincott / Matt Rajacich       16
4 27   USA 7982 7982 Star Zachary Hansman / CharlieKoules         20
 
 
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 12   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       2
2 41   ITA 8341 8341 Star Bob Teitge / Thad Brej         21
3 84   USA 8484 Baraka blue Star Larry Whipple / TC Belco DNC         23  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 91   USA 8291 Ga Yao Star William Swigart / Andriy Shafranyyk       1
2 77   USA 8077 8077 Star Ken Woods / Jim Rudser       6
3 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony       8
4 01   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       9
5 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Arthur Lopes       11
6 59   USA 8000 8000 Star Jock Kohlhas / David Caesar       12
7 111   USA 8536 8536 Star Kevin McNeil / Roger Cheer         13
8 55   USA 8230 8230 Star John Dane / Pass Christian         15
9 04   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       17
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       3
2 46   USA 8546 ZSR Star Shane Zwingelberg / Drew Plominski       4
3 13   USA 8530 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Guy Avellon       5
4 90   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       10
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021