2019-2020 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Walker Cup / Midwinters One Design Star 09/Jan/2020 02:34 PM 6.4 NM 20 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 32   DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Star Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy       1
2 44   USA 8448 Stella (Masters) Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       2
3 35   SWE 8535 8535 (Grand Master) star Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander       3
4 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Henry Boening       4
5 111   8129 8129 Star George Szabo / Kevin Heatherington-Young       5
6 80   USA 8000 Star (Masters) Star Arthur Anosov / Andrey Shafranyuk       6
7 01   USA 8440 8440 (Grand Master) Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       7
8 43   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       8
9 21   USA 8521 Big Jim (Grand Master) Star Mike Hecky / Stuart MacIntosh       9
10 15   BEL 8379 Moods of Belgium (Masters) Star Manu Hens / Joost Houweling       10
11 12   USA 8520 Rachel (Exalted Grand Master) Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       11
12 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones Ruiz / Santiago Labandeira       12
13 14   8522 Aegis Star Joshua Powell / Mark Strube       13
14 91   USA 8291 Ga Yao (Grand Master) Star William Swigart / Josh Revkin       14
15 50   GER 8361 Voodoo (Grand Master) Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise       15
16 46   USA 8546 ZSR (Masters) Star Shane Zwingelberg / Payson Rufalise       16
17 16   USA 8484 8484 (Grand Master) Star Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard         17
18 18   USA 8518 8518 (Grand Master) Star Doug Smith / Dave Martin       18
19 13   USA 8530 Grinch (Masters) Star Bert Collins / Guy Avellon       19
20 88   POR 8502 8502 (Masters) Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       20
21 41   USA 8341 8341 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Robert Teitge / John Finch       21
22 58   USA 000 Lobster (Grand Master) Star Lars Ahlstrom / Philip Carlsson       22
23 48   USA 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Eric Wagner       23
24 77   USA 8077 8077 (Grand Master) Star Ken Woods / Jim Rudser       24
25 08   CAN 8445 ABC (Exalted Grand Master) Star Axel Hampe / Stephan Wagner DNC       42  
26 04   USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss DNC       42  
27 95   USA 8395 Charles Schwab (Classic) Star Robert Lippincott / Matt Rajacich DNC       42  
28 19   USA 8413 Balerion (Masters) Star Tom Londrigan / Simon van Wonderen DNC       42  
29 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin (Exalted Grand Master) Star Ingvar Krook / David Nogén DNC       42  
30 07   USA 8177 Amelia (Grand Master) Star Jim Revkin / Alexey Selivanov DNC       42  
31 54   USA 4554 Uncle Jon’s Band (Masters) Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco DNC       42  
32 25   USA 8490 Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Chiarella / Nick Pro DNC       42  
33 06   DEN 8415 My-Way (Exalted Grand Master) Star Frank Berg / Marcel Andre Beltz DNC       42  
34 72   BRA 8477 Aninha (Masters) Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Ronald Seifert DNC       42  
35 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche DNC       42  
36 69   USA 8269 8269 Star Mat Johnson / Greg Smith DNC       42  
37 10   USA 8286 Starski (Masters) Star Andrew Ivey / Ed Morey DNC       42  
38 98   BRA 8495 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann DNC       42  
39 90   CAN 8272 Southern Star (Masters) Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne DNC       42  
40 55   USA 8555 8555 (Grand Master) John Dane III / Tim Ray DNC         42  
41 11   USA 8312 8312 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Tony Hermann / Matt Herman/Matt Ruhm DNC         42  
 

2019-2020 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 95   USA 8395 Charles Schwab Star Robert Lippincott / Matt Rajacich DNC       42  
 
 
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 12   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       11
2 41   USA 8341 8341 Star Robert Teitge / John Finch       21
3 08   CAN 8445 ABC Star Axel Hampe / Stephan Wagner DNC       42  
4 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / David Nogén DNC       42  
5 25   USA 8490 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Nick Pro DNC       42  
6 06   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Marcel Andre Beltz DNC       42  
7 11   USA 8312 8312 Star Tony Hermann / Matt Herman/Matt Ruhm DNC         42  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 32   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy       1
2 35   SWE 8535 8535 star Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander       3
3 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Henry Boening       4
4 01   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       7
5 21   USA 8521 Big Jim Star Mike Hecky / Stuart MacIntosh       9
6 91   USA 8291 Ga Yao Star William Swigart / Josh Revkin       14
7 50   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise       15
8 16   USA 8484 8484 Star Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard         17
9 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Dave Martin       18
10 58   USA 000 Lobster Star Lars Ahlstrom / Philip Carlsson       22
11 77   USA 8077 8077 Star Ken Woods / Jim Rudser       24
12 04   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss DNC       42  
13 07   USA 8177 Amelia Star Jim Revkin / Alexey Selivanov DNC       42  
14 55   USA 8555 8555 John Dane III / Tim Ray DNC         42  
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 44   USA 8448 Stella Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       2
2 80   USA 8000 Star Star Arthur Anosov / Andrey Shafranyuk       6
3 15   BEL 8379 Moods of Belgium Star Manu Hens / Joost Houweling       10
4 46   USA 8546 ZSR Star Shane Zwingelberg / Payson Rufalise       16
5 13   USA 8530 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Guy Avellon       19
6 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       20
7 19   USA 8413 Balerion Star Tom Londrigan / Simon van Wonderen DNC       42  
8 54   USA 4554 Uncle Jon’s Band Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco DNC       42  
9 72   BRA 8477 Aninha Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Ronald Seifert DNC       42  
10 10   USA 8286 Starski Star Andrew Ivey / Ed Morey DNC       42  
11 90   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne DNC       42  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021