2020 Caribbean Multihull Challenge
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Caribbean Multihull Challenge CSA CSA Multihull 1 14/Feb/2020 09:05 AM 14 NM 15 Kts
Caribbean Multihull Challenge CSA CSA Multihull 2 14/Feb/2020 09:10 AM   15 Kts
Caribbean Multihull Challenge CSA CSA Multihull 3 14/Feb/2020 09:10 AM   15 Kts
Caribbean Multihull Challenge ToT Pirate Class (Other Handicap) 14/Feb/2020 09:15 AM 10 NM 15 Kts
Caribbean Multihull Challenge ToT MOCRA Multihull 14/Feb/2020 09:40 AM 60 NM 15 Kts



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Caribbean Multihull Challenge Racing
CSA Division
CSA Multihull 1
1   1 Finn Banuls Trimaran Brett Trevillian 1.242 (Spi/Scr) 14/Feb/20 - 10:47:26 0:01:42:26 0:02:07:13 1 4
2   Arawak Joubert-Nivelt 52 Custom Rodney Williams 1.144 (Scr) 14/Feb/20 - 11:03:30 0:01:58:30 0:02:15:34 2 5
3   Ts5 Addictive Sailing Ts5 Team SXM DNC 1.193 (Spi/Scr)       7  
4 North Sails  COK 2223 Ineffable Rapido 60 trimaran Stephen Bourne DNC 1.333 (Scr)       7  
5   2 2 TGO 2 2 Tango Schionning 51C Anthony McVeigh RET 1.003 (Jib)       7  
6   USA 4908 Dash Outrmer 49 Scott Bradford RET 1.125 (Spi/Scr)       7  
 
CSA Multihull 2
1   1968 Tryst Dick Newick, Trice II Team Tryst, Stoutenbeek & Banting 0.912 (Spin) 14/Feb/20 - 11:25:24 0:02:15:24 0:02:03:29 1 3
2   USA 61272 Cassandra Catana 39 Michael Taylor 0.963 (Scr) 14/Feb/20 - 12:03:17 0:02:53:17 0:02:46:52 2 6
3   BEL 618 Enola KL28 Mitch Sylvano DNC 0.983 (Spin)       5  
4   FRA 38042 Guimamalou Jean-Michel Ricour DNS         5  
 
CSA Multihull 3
1   n/a La Novia Leopard 50 Georges Coutu 0.828 (Jib) 14/Feb/20 - 11:03:23 0:01:53:23 0:01:33:53 1 1
2   Spellbound Leopard 45 Ian Martin 0.842 (Spin) 14/Feb/20 - 11:05:29 0:01:55:29 0:01:37:14 2 2
3   SXM 2005 Seaduction Leopard 47 Petro Jonker RET 0.821 (Jib)       4  
 
ToT Division
MOCRA Multihull
1   CAY 1 Shockwave Trimaran 63 Jeff Mearing / Scott Klodowski 1.6120 14/Feb/20 - 14:04:41 0:04:24:41 0:07:06:40 1 2
2   USA 128 Argo MOD 70 Jason Carroll 2.2200 14/Feb/20 - 13:04:22 0:03:19:22 0:07:22:36 2 3
3   ITA 55 Maserati MOD 70 Giovanni Soldini RET 2.1990       4  
 
Pirate Class (Other Handicap)
1 Doyle Sailmakers  KC 27 Delphine Outremer 4t David Slater 0.9620 14/Feb/20 - 11:28:35 0:02:13:35 0:02:14:55 1 1
2   Tortuga Outremer 4X Rüdiger Schiller DNF 0.9250       5  
3   Quality Time Du Toit 51 Eagle Tours DNS 1.0150       5  
4   USA Lucky Strike Dick Newick Trimaran Charles Michel DNS 1.1800       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020