2019 Laser District 8 Grand Prix
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
District 8 Grand Prix Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   177687 Laser Laser Carrson Pearce       1
2   194505 Laser Laser Eric Reitinger       2
3   209073 Shogun Laser Britt Hughes       3
4   177667 Laser Laser Carrter Pearce       4
5   205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence Mcgrath       5
6   204410 Laser Laser Luke Welker       6
7   186504 Laser Laser Sam Parsons       7
8   Usa 189788 Na Laser Matt Doherty       8
9   USA 211640 USA 211640 Laser Lindsay Hewitt       9
10   165049 Laser Laser Tommy Green       10
11   199560 Orange Teror Laser Frank Seckler       11
12   212116 Born Free Laser Bill Dickey       12
13   162020 Laser Laser Ted Cremer       13
14   173703 Laser Laser Dan Desmond       14
15   177156 177156 Laser Robert Terry       15
16   172101 172101 Laser Bill Heintz       16
17   172963 Chaos - As Order Yet Undefined Laser Andrew Ness       17
 
Laser Radial
1   JPN 188886 Ryosuke Sakai Laser Radial Ryosuke Sakai       1
2   USA 215017 215017 Laser Radial Grace Austin       2
3   215021 none Laser Radial Matthew Wallace       3
4   105813 na Laser Radial Rudolph Ratsep       4
5   211514 laser Laser Radial Amnon Gitelson       5
6   185840 185840 Laser Radial Jarred Hosking       6
7   USA 213422 USA 213422 Laser Radial John McGrane       7
8   205445 Laser Laser Radial Natalya Gontcharova       8
9   187879 Laser Laser Radial Lauren Bednarz-Scott       9
10   215955 Yana Laser radial Yana Prakhina       10
11   211639 Laser Laser Radial Griffin Sisk       11
12   187297 Damfino Laser Radial Dylan Blaschuk       12
13   170139 Salsa Verde Laser Radial Andrew Loeffel DNC       14  
 

2019 Laser District 8 Grand Prix
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 1

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
District 8 Grand Prix Racing
One Design Division
Laser (Apprentice)
1   173703 Laser Laser Dan Desmond       14
 
 
Laser (Apprentice Master)
1   194505 Laser Laser Eric Reitinger       2
 
 
Laser (Exalted Grand Master)
1   USA 211640 USA 211640 Laser Lindsay Hewitt       9
 
 
Laser (Grand Master)
1   209073 Shogun Laser Britt Hughes       3
2   Usa 189788 Na Laser Matt Doherty       8
3   199560 Orange Teror Laser Frank Seckler       11
4   162020 Laser Laser Ted Cremer       13
5   177156 177156 Laser Robert Terry       15
6   172101 172101 Laser Bill Heintz       16
7   172963 Chaos - As Order Yet Undefined Laser Andrew Ness       17
 
 
Laser (Masters)
1   205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence Mcgrath       5
2   212116 Born Free Laser Bill Dickey       12
 
 
Laser (Open)
1   177687 Laser Laser Carrson Pearce       1
2   177667 Laser Laser Carrter Pearce       4
3   204410 Laser Laser Luke Welker       6
4   186504 Laser Laser Sam Parsons       7
5   165049 Laser Laser Tommy Green       10
 
 
Laser Radial (Grand Master)
1   105813 na Laser Radial Rudolph Ratsep       4
2   211514 laser Laser Radial Amnon Gitelson       5
3   USA 213422 USA 213422 Laser Radial John McGrane       7
 
 
Laser Radial (Masters)
1   JPN 188886 Ryosuke Sakai Laser Radial Ryosuke Sakai       1
2   205445 Laser Laser Radial Natalya Gontcharova       8
 
 
Laser Radial (Open)
1   USA 215017 215017 Laser Radial Grace Austin       2
2   187879 Laser Laser Radial Lauren Bednarz-Scott       9
 
 
Laser Radial (Youth)
1   215021 none Laser Radial Matthew Wallace       3
2   185840 185840 Laser Radial Jarred Hosking       6
3   215955 Yana Laser radial Yana Prakhina       10
4   211639 Laser Laser Radial Griffin Sisk       11
5   187297 Damfino Laser Radial Dylan Blaschuk       12
6   170139 Salsa Verde Laser Radial Andrew Loeffel DNC       14  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019