2019 Cross Sound Challenge
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class A -GREEN Non Spin
Class B - BLUE Non Spin
Class C - YELLOW Spin
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Cross Sound Challenge
PHRF_ToT
Class A -GREEN Non Spin
21/Sep/2019
11:05 AM
14 NM
5 Kts
Cross Sound Challenge
PHRF_ToT
Class B - BLUE Non Spin
21/Sep/2019
11:10 AM
14 NM
5 Kts
Cross Sound Challenge
PHRF_ToT
Class C - YELLOW Spin
21/Sep/2019
11:15 AM
14 NM
5 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Cross Sound Challenge Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A -GREEN Non Spin
1
31927
Prism
C&C 29 Mk. II
Joel Mangini
196.0 / 0.8713
21/Sep/19 - 15:25:03
0:04:20:03
0:03:46:35
1
10
2
86
Tesoro
Bristol 40
Timothy Brewer
DNF
10
3
44
Avventura
Sabre 30
David Fasulo
DNF
10
4
USA 359
Tigger
Ranger 23 TM
Jack Lombard
RET
250.0 / 0.8125
10
5
None
Calamine
Vindo 30
Jean Little
RET
256.0 / 0.8065
10
6
4550
Petrel
Luders 33
Jon Gibbs
RET
215.0 / 0.8497
10
7
40347
Celebration
Morgan 24
Jeff Going
RET
245.0 / 0.8176
10
8
2074
Airbus
Catalina 36 Mark ll
Thomas Tydeman
RET
166.0 / 0.9078
10
9
175
Blue Jacket
Bermuda 40
Bill Robinson
RET
181.0 / 0.8892
10
Class B - BLUE Non Spin
1
USA 42277
Fusion
Tripp 37
Mark Salerno
105.0 / 0.9924
21/Sep/19 - 13:54:02
0:02:44:02
0:02:42:47
1
4
2
00
40252
Sir Prize
Sirena 38
Constantine Manthous
109.0 / 0.9863
21/Sep/19 - 13:57:24
0:02:47:24
0:02:45:06
2
5
3
14747
Gemini
C&C 35-2
Jeremy Sholovitz
146.0 / 0.9339
21/Sep/19 - 14:22:10
0:03:12:10
0:02:59:28
3
6
4
32708
Checkmate
Alden 44
Frank Flores
141.0 / 0.9407
21/Sep/19 - 15:05:11
0:03:55:11
0:03:41:14
4
8
5
4411
Dorian
Pearson
Christopher Morano
156.0 / 0.9207
21/Sep/19 - 15:16:02
0:04:06:02
0:03:46:31
5
9
6
00
461
Atara
Beneteau Oceanis 461
Samuel Berman
117.0 / 0.9745
21/Sep/19 - 15:11:04
0:04:01:04
0:03:54:55
6
11
7
USA 52029
Banshee
Nonsuch 36
Bill Herlihy
153.0 / 0.9246
21/Sep/19 - 15:36:52
0:04:26:52
0:04:06:45
7
12
8
USA 30999
Tartuca
Islander 40 DP
Peter Emblin
113.0 / 0.9804
21/Sep/19 - 15:22:49
0:04:12:49
0:04:07:52
8
13
Class C - YELLOW Spin
1
14569
Mentor
Pearson 26
Mark Kondracky
211.0 / 0.8541
21/Sep/19 - 14:09:41
0:02:54:41
0:02:29:12
1
1
2
40424
Flo
Onorato Cstm 24
Toby Doyle
187.0 / 0.8820
21/Sep/19 - 14:07:02
0:02:52:02
0:02:31:44
2
2
3
USA 45016
Direwolf
IMX 45
Lawrence Hennessy
19.0 / 1.1424
21/Sep/19 - 13:35:33
0:02:20:33
0:02:40:34
3
3
4
00
52360
Restless
beneteau 473
Timothy Lynn
78.0 / 1.0350
21/Sep/19 - 14:09:26
0:02:54:26
0:03:00:32
4
7
5
16403
Moonlight
C&C 24
Chris Griffin
DNF
6
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy