The 37th Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Annual Fall Kick BYC Off Regatta PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker A 21/Sep/2019 11:05 AM 6 NM 14 Kts

Annual Fall Kick Off BYC Regatta PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker B 21/Sep/2019 11:10 AM 6 NM 14 Kts

Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta PHRF PHRF Cruising A 21/Sep/2019 11:22 AM 14.3 NM 14 Kts
Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta PHRF PHRF Cruising B 21/Sep/2019 11:22 AM 14.3 NM 14 Kts

Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta BYC PHRF PHRF - Racer/Cruiser 21/Sep/2019 11:27 AM 14.3 NM 14 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Fall Kick BYC Off Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 69.0 21/Sep/19 - 12:18:19 0:01:13:19 0:01:06:25 1 1
2   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Mike Kayusa 0.0 21/Sep/19 - 12:14:03 0:01:09:03 0:01:09:03 2 2
3 18   USA 180 Volpe Melges 32 George Haynie 27.0 21/Sep/19 - 12:17:33 0:01:12:33 0:01:09:51 3 3
4   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 57.0 21/Sep/19 - 12:21:38 0:01:16:38 0:01:10:56 4 4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Eric Lopez 51.0 21/Sep/19 - 12:21:06 0:01:16:06 0:01:11:00 5 5
6   USA 83170 Alphadog SR 33 Gordon Latrobe 60.0 21/Sep/19 - 12:23:38 0:01:18:38 0:01:12:38 6 6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Fall Kick Off BYC Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   USA 587 Obsession Melges 24 Gary Schwarting 93.0 21/Sep/19 - 12:29:39 0:01:19:39 0:01:10:21 1 1
2   USA 93 Breezin Bayou J 105 Stephen Mitcham 78.0 21/Sep/19 - 12:30:33 0:01:20:33 0:01:12:45 2 2
3   USA 48 Rocket J 35 Tarry Grimsdale 72.0 21/Sep/19 - 12:31:49 0:01:21:49 0:01:14:37 3 3
4   15 Encore J 95 Paul / Doug Eckel / Fisher 99.0 21/Sep/19 - 12:35:09 0:01:25:09 0:01:15:15 4 4
5   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 84.0 21/Sep/19 - 12:35:29 0:01:25:29 0:01:17:05 5 5
6   USA 40980 Back OFF Soverel 33 Tony Barrett 87.0 21/Sep/19 - 12:39:19 0:01:29:19 0:01:20:37 6 6
7   USA 40688 Yard Goat Soverel 33 Jamie/Brent Myers/Bacon 87.0 21/Sep/19 - 12:39:29 0:01:29:29 0:01:20:47 7 7
8   USA 30 Silver Streak J 24 Thomas Grubb DNC 171.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Cruising A
1   42 Midnight Sun Hunter 37 Blaise Pierson 207.0 21/Sep/19 - 13:52:41 0:02:30:41 0:01:41:21 1 3
2   NCC1701 Wind Caller Catalina 42 Joe McClash 151.0 21/Sep/19 - 13:40:58 0:02:18:58 0:01:42:59 2 4
3   USA 01 Swamp Rabbit One Off Ash Hough 33 Mark Berte 199.0 21/Sep/19 - 13:53:19 0:02:31:19 0:01:43:53 3 5
4   Uni 38 XTC BENETEAU THOMAS GLEW 152.0 21/Sep/19 - 13:43:45 0:02:21:45 0:01:45:31 4 6
5   23 Patronus Morgan Catalina 45 Larry and Cary Willis 177.0 21/Sep/19 - 14:05:21 0:02:43:21 0:02:01:10 5 10
6   USA 57 Special K Hunter legend 37 Robert Klement 151.0 21/Sep/19 - 14:02:38 0:02:40:38 0:02:04:39 6 11
 
PHRF Cruising B
1   USA 946 Magic Dragon Cheoy Lee Tony Johnson 267.0 21/Sep/19 - 14:04:34 0:02:42:34 0:01:38:56 1 1
2   4951 First Wind CSY 44 Art Cupps 211.0 21/Sep/19 - 13:51:17 0:02:29:17 0:01:39:00 2 2
3   1077 Silver Lining Catalina 320 Bob Armstrong 212.0 21/Sep/19 - 13:58:30 0:02:36:30 0:01:45:58 3 7
4   USA 425 After You Mark II John Gardner 219.0 21/Sep/19 - 14:02:59 0:02:40:59 0:01:48:47 4 8
5   USA 14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood 221.0 21/Sep/19 - 14:10:52 0:02:48:52 0:01:56:12 5 9
6   16 Green Flash Rodgers 24 John Huber DNC 245.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta BYC Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna/ Mark Requa 96.0 21/Sep/19 - 13:24:04 0:01:57:04 0:01:34:11 1 1
2   USA 8484 Liquid Time Beneteau 40 Gail Heausler 114.0 21/Sep/19 - 13:28:49 0:02:01:49 0:01:34:39 2 2
3   USA 60740 Sacred Cow Beneteau 473 David German 81.0 21/Sep/19 - 13:21:30 0:01:54:30 0:01:35:12 3 3
4   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano 123.0 21/Sep/19 - 13:39:57 0:02:12:57 0:01:43:38 4 4
5   USA 23565 Therapy J 30 Maximilian Strobl 138.0 21/Sep/19 - 13:44:07 0:02:17:07 0:01:44:14 5 5
6   USA 53311 Abeona Morgan 36-5 Joseph Toth 90.0 21/Sep/19 - 13:32:53 0:02:05:53 0:01:44:26 6 6
7   USA 42696 No Way José J 35 Jose Suarezhoyos 72.0 21/Sep/19 - 13:34:28 0:02:07:28 0:01:50:18 7 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Marsh Harbor Marine Merrill-Elzer Advisory Group Nadco sail Technologies
TowBoatUS West Marine
Snead Island Boat Works
Anthony's Cooling Heating Electric
Mastry Engine Center Klement, Jungman & Varga Dental Group
Maintenance Too Paper Co.

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022