2019 Lake St. Clair Solo Challenge
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Lake St. Clair Solo Challenge PHRF JAM 28/Sep/2019 09:10 AM 19 NM  
Lake St. Clair Solo Challenge GLMRA Multihull 28/Sep/2019 09:20 AM 39 NM  
Lake St. Clair Solo Challenge PHRF Spinnaker DIV 1 28/Sep/2019 09:20 AM 39 NM  
Lake St. Clair Solo Challenge PHRF Spinnaker DIV 2 28/Sep/2019 09:20 AM 39 NM  
Lake St. Clair Solo Challenge PHRF Spinnaker DIV 3 28/Sep/2019 09:30 AM 39 NM  
Lake St. Clair Solo Challenge PHRF Spinnaker DIV 4 28/Sep/2019 09:30 AM 39 NM  



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Lake St. Clair Solo Challenge Racing
GLMRA Division
Multihull
1   CAT 13 Double Time Reynolds 33 Martin Foster 1.1017 28/Sep/19 - 14:06:00 0:04:46:00 0:05:15:05 1 1
 
PHRF Division
Spinnaker DIV 1
1   USA 16 Peace Mumm30 Joey Baker 51.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:48:56 0:05:28:56 0:04:55:47 1 9
2   251 Phoenix J 109 Matt Vallus 72.0 28/Sep/19 - 15:17:17 0:05:57:17 0:05:10:29 2 15
3   Can 9 Ratso Cayenne George Evans 90.0 28/Sep/19 - 15:30:15 0:06:10:15 0:05:11:45 3 16
4   42911 Coconut Telegraph J 33 Dan Pavlat 78.0 28/Sep/19 - 15:46:15 0:06:26:15 0:05:35:33 4 20
5 Ullman Sails  USA 61232 Elevation J 112e Tim McGuire 54.0 28/Sep/19 - 16:04:04 0:06:44:04 0:06:08:58 5 22
 
Spinnaker DIV 2
1   USA 41523 Le Faucon Beneteau First 345 TM Joseph Jaeger 132.0 28/Sep/19 - 15:49:40 0:06:29:40 0:05:03:52 1 10
2   CAN 52858 Quick & Dirty Olson 30 Noel Brockman 102.0 28/Sep/19 - 15:32:45 0:06:12:45 0:05:06:27 2 13
3   25504 Eyem Electric Jeanneau SF 37 Jeffrey Golding 111.0 28/Sep/19 - 15:45:58 0:06:25:58 0:05:13:49 3 17
4 North Sails  USA 22391 No Rebase Tartan 10 Bruce Richardson 126.0 28/Sep/19 - 16:07:00 0:06:47:00 0:05:25:06 4 19
5   4014 Jack Tar Tartan 40 Jeff Marshall 105.0 28/Sep/19 - 17:25:20 0:08:05:20 0:06:57:05 5 23
 
Spinnaker DIV 3
1   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton 147.0 28/Sep/19 - 16:00:00 0:06:30:00 0:04:54:27 1 8
2   25341 Miriah Jeanneau 34 Sunrise Michael Mahar 141.0 28/Sep/19 - 16:06:00 0:06:36:00 0:05:04:21 2 11
3   CAN 64165 Impulse C&C 34 Tim Graham 141.0 28/Sep/19 - 16:23:11 0:06:53:11 0:05:21:32 3 18
4   NONE Miss JoDi Catalina 350 Kern Smith 146.0 28/Sep/19 - 16:59:11 0:07:29:11 0:05:54:17 4 21
 
Spinnaker DIV 4
1   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek 171.0 28/Sep/19 - 16:25:35 0:06:55:35 0:05:04:26 1 12
2   14031 Shenanigans Viking Kelly Johnson 189.0 28/Sep/19 - 16:41:04 0:07:11:04 0:05:08:13 2 14
3   USA 15574 Strictly Business Grampian DAVID STRICKLER 195.0 28/Sep/19 - 19:15:00 0:09:45:00 0:07:38:15 3 24
 
JAM
1   25371 Island Girl Catalina 320 Cary Poplawski 168.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:04:09 0:03:54:09 0:03:00:57 1 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 5249 Just Chill C&C 39 David Greene 114.0 28/Sep/19 - 12:52:20 0:03:42:20 0:03:06:14 2 2
3   2512 Windspiel Hunter 23.5 Gary Nichols 236.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:31:15 0:04:21:15 0:03:06:31 3 3
4   USA 34572 Reality C&C 33-2 Barney Mathie 147.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:05:54 0:03:55:54 0:03:09:21 4 4
5 Other  4 Quattuor Hunter Legend 40 Jeff Neuhalfen 124.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:00:55 0:03:50:55 0:03:11:39 5 5
6   USA 35310 Christine Marie Islander 36 Tim Shepard 156.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:12:33 0:04:02:33 0:03:13:09 6 6
7   USA 278 Send it T-10 Larry Petersen 132.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:07:37 0:03:57:37 0:03:15:49 7 7
8   34392 Bullet C&C Doug Allardyce DNS 94.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020