2019 Sail for Hope Fundraiser Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sail for Hope Racing
One Design Division
IC 37
1 14   USA 14 Double Jointed IC37 Fisher/Wulff Andy/Ray         1
2 18   USA 000 RUSH IC37 Thomas Stark / Ben Wagner       2
3 5   USA 005 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz       3
4   9 Members Only IC 37 Corr/Kinney/ Swett       4
5   USA 6 Das Blau Nax IC37 Cory and Mark Sertl       5
6 17   USA 17 Vigilant IC37 John Hele         6
7   USA 00 Blazer II IC37 Christopher Culver       7
8   USA 001 Apparition37 IC37 Ken Colburn       8
9   USA TBD Yonder IC37 Douglas Newhouse       9
10   USA 003 Impetuous V IC37 Charles Goodrich & Paul Zabetakis       10
11   031 Gamecock 37 IC37 Peter McClennen       11
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1
1   Uni 27 Finisterre Freedom 32 Michael Chapman 188.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:35:58 0:03:30:58 0:02:31:26 1 25
2   462 Stray Cat Nonsuch 30 John Corbishley 207.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:47:51 0:03:42:51 0:02:37:18 2 38
3   NA-5 Frolic Luders Navy 44 Yawl Bill Doyle 176.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:48:26 0:03:43:26 0:02:47:42 3 49
4 Doyle Sailmakers  610 Mental Floss Hunter 34 Randy Church 176.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:51:55 0:03:46:55 0:02:51:11 4 50
5   60627 Harper Quickstep 24 Robert drum 275.0 28/Sep/19 - 15:43:00 0:04:38:00 0:03:10:55 5 57
6   NA Maureen Pacific Seacraft Dana 24 Mark Marosits 253.0 28/Sep/19 - 16:29:08 0:05:24:08 0:04:04:01 6 58
7   327 Phoenix Pearson 28-1 Missy Taylor DNC 235.0       9  
8   716 Letsgo Sea Sprite Jeff Schuldheiss DNF 296.0       9  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2
1   USA 208 HARAKA Beneteau Craig Forbes 106.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:11:29 0:03:01:29 0:02:27:55 1 11
2   40968 Caneel C&C 41 Chip Hawkins 100.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:11:03 0:03:01:03 0:02:29:23 2 18
3   312 Fortune Schooner John Taft 95.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:10:32 0:03:00:32 0:02:30:27 3 22
4   46 Astris Seguin 46 David MacBain 162.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:32:06 0:03:22:06 0:02:30:48 4 23
5   USA 025 Epiphany e33 Nick Bowen 121.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:29:05 0:03:19:05 0:02:40:46 5 42
6   USA 41621 Relentless Frers 33 Charles Beal 132.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:36:26 0:03:26:26 0:02:44:38 6 46
7   93357 WARRIOR JEANNEAU SUN FAST 35 PHILIPPE PERUT 131.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:38:32 0:03:28:32 0:02:47:03 7 48
8   USA 31401 Tenderly Friendship 40 Mark Masiello 108.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:37:20 0:03:27:20 0:02:53:08 8 52
9 North Sails  USA 59 Radiant J 100 Tom Matthews 117.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:41:40 0:03:31:40 0:02:54:37 9 53
10   USA 40416 Pegasus Sabre 36 Scott Walker DNC 146.0       11  
 
PHRF- Spinnaker 1
1   12444 HULA Tartan 30 Michael Allen 175.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:34:23 0:03:19:23 0:02:23:58 1 4
2   USA 63 Pirate Herreshoff S Class Robert Patterson 203.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:45:21 0:03:30:21 0:02:26:04 2 8
3   S 5 Surprise Herreshoff S Boat Fred Roy 203.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:46:58 0:03:31:58 0:02:27:41 3 10
4   8 Osprey Herreshoff S Class Sheldon Whitehouse 203.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:47:45 0:03:32:45 0:02:28:28 4 14
5   USA 33673 Epiphany S2 9.1 Jeff Roy 140.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:28:28 0:03:13:28 0:02:29:08 5 17
6   USA 50895 COCO Swan 36 Ian Scott 115.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:21:43 0:03:06:43 0:02:30:18 6 21
7   USA 373 Lucky J 70 Christopher Murray 117.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:32:39 0:03:17:39 0:02:40:36 7 39
8   USA 1508 Pau Hana Catalina 36 MkII David Wilson 156.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:45:08 0:03:30:08 0:02:40:44 8 41
9   USA 1431 Cydarydigo Ensign Bill Steel 255.0 28/Sep/19 - 15:19:16 0:04:04:16 0:02:43:31 9 43
10   33 Cayenne Rustler 33 William Firth 126.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:47:05 0:03:32:05 0:02:52:11 10 51
11   2547 Buckshot J24 Steven Kirkpatrick RET 171.0       12  
 
PHRF- Spinnaker 2
1 171   USA 171 Chuck Wagon VXOne Phip Hallowell 104.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:56:30 0:02:36:30 0:02:03:34 1 1
2   USA 513 Zephyros Melges 24 Timothy Grimes 99.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:09:52 0:02:49:52 0:02:18:31 2 2
3   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 81.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:15:36 0:02:55:36 0:02:29:57 3 20
4   USA 56 Spirit J 92s EC Helme 96.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:22:42 0:03:02:42 0:02:32:18 4 27
5   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 85.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:20:27 0:03:00:27 0:02:33:32 5 30
6   USA 99645 Serenity Dufour 36 P Curt Spalding 81.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:22:29 0:03:02:29 0:02:36:50 6 37
7   41001 Bluenose Jeanneau 410 Glenn Walters 87.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:32:00 0:03:12:00 0:02:44:27 7 44
8   USA 414 Peders Parade Melges 24 Andrew Kingston 99.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:38:15 0:03:18:15 0:02:46:54 8 47
9 Quantum Sails  USA 40333 Leonessa Baltic 42DP Centerboard Raymond DeLeo RET 87.0       10  
 
PHRF- Spinnaker 3
1   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:09:38 0:02:44:38 0:02:25:38 1 7
2   USA 52218 Goat Rodeo Seaquest 36 Todd Johnston 53.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:08:31 0:02:43:31 0:02:26:44 2 9
3 0 North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 75.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:17:51 0:02:52:51 0:02:29:06 3 16
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton 75.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:19:48 0:02:54:48 0:02:31:03 4 24
5   USA 2 Cavalino W-Class 37 Donald Tofias 44.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:12:05 0:02:47:05 0:02:33:09 5 28
6   USA 228 Destiny Swan 46 Rob Tullman 75.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:22:36 0:02:57:36 0:02:33:51 6 31
7   USA 52129 MoonDog C&C 115 Brian Abbott / James Arrighi 75.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:22:48 0:02:57:48 0:02:34:03 7 32
8   USA 61200 Salacia J 120 Mark Nannini 45.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:13:34 0:02:48:34 0:02:34:19 8 33
9   8168 S'agapo Spirit 46 Jon Cody 66.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:40:54 0:03:15:54 0:02:55:00 9 54
10   Usa30017 Warrior 30 Cc30 Warrior Sailing 42.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:34:10 0:03:09:10 0:02:55:52 10 55
11   USA 60786 Jambo Beneteau First 40 Jacob George 54.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:40:02 0:03:15:02 0:02:57:56 11 56
12   51500 Diamante Grand Soleil 45 Scott Foberg DNF 66.0       13  
 
PHRF- Spinnaker 4
1   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley -78.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:32:20 0:01:58:20 0:02:23:02 1 3
2   USA 103 Baby Bella Dunning 42 Jim Grundy -18.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:52:43 0:02:18:43 0:02:24:25 2 5
3   USA 4 Reef Points Westerly Marine Gurdon Wattles -61.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:42:56 0:02:08:56 0:02:28:15 3 12
4 3   USA 52643 Settler Tripp 43 Thomas Rich -9.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:59:27 0:02:25:27 0:02:28:18 4 13
5   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop -3.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:02:33 0:02:28:33 0:02:29:30 5 19
6   USA 43777 Crazy Horse Baltic J/V 50 Sean McLaughlin -12.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:03:40 0:02:29:40 0:02:33:28 6 29
7   GRE GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha -63.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:48:34 0:02:14:34 0:02:34:31 7 35
8   USA 2000 Falcon 2000 Cookson 80 Cary St Onge -68.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:53:10 0:02:19:10 0:02:40:42 8 40
9   none Never Sip CNB 70 Michael Blitzer 9.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:21:27 0:02:47:27 0:02:44:36 9 45
 
PHRF- Multihull
1   USA 27 Flying Fish G Corsair F27 (modified) Steven Parks -6.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:01:50 0:02:22:50 0:02:24:44 1 6
2   Usa 1 Celeritas Tf10 Malcolm Gefter -185.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:09:19 0:01:30:19 0:02:28:54 2 15
3 0   USA 156 Land Rover Nacra Carbon 20 Joseph Valante -110.0 28/Sep/19 - 13:36:03 0:01:57:03 0:02:31:53 3 26
4   153 Final Gravity Corsair F31R Jeff Bugbee -24.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:05:50 0:02:26:50 0:02:34:26 4 34
5   71 Blackbird F28 R trimaran Alessandro Bocconcelli-G 15.0 28/Sep/19 - 14:18:29 0:02:39:29 0:02:34:44 5 36
6   USA 190 Bazinga! F-31CR Dave Lussier DNC -24.0       8  
7   USA 361 Wicked Wahine Corsair F-24 trimaran Avram Dorfman DNC 100.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019