2019 Cornish Hen Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Echo Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   172520 172520 Laser Harri Palm Guelph CBC       1
2   162469 N/A Laser Jiarui Cao BHYC       2
3   207881 Sabotage Laser Doug Folsetter Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       3
4   211542 Quicksilver Laser Brett Slykerman PDYC       4
5   197120 197120 Laser Cameron Lynn BHYC/RHYC/OST       5
 
Laser 4.7
1   577 CW 4.7 Hunter Parks FBYC       1
 
Laser Radial
1   189763 189763 Radial Victoria Dickson FBYC       1
2   177338 Radial Zoe Folsetter Royal Hamilton YC / Port Credit YC       2
3   215649 foghmarine.ca Radial Lucas Fogh Port Credit Yacht Club       3
4   182788 Cameron Hastings Radial Noah Hastings FBYC       4
5   209676 209676 Radial Megan Gilbey PCYC       5
6   196054 Laser Radial Helios HE OYS       6
7   194521 noname Radial Cameron Zytaruk PCYC       7
8   214043 214043 Radial Braden Johnson FBYC       8
9   177888 Radial Colin O'Connor RHYC/ PCYC       9
10   131486 Radial Owsten Holderness FBYC       10
11   1701 Radial Radial Sean Canfor Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       11
12   173983 Laser Radial Radial Rachael Susman Frenchman’s Bay Yacht Club       12
13   173283 173283 Radial Tatum Kibbey-Dunne Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club       13
14   187275 n/a Radial Will Askew O.Y.S       14
15   209078 209078 Radial Orest Ostapiak Hamilton Bay Sailing Club       15
16   187739 laser Radial Rogan Boag PCYC       16
17   1177338 1177338 Radial Jackson Perry Royal Hamilton YC       17
 
420 (Non-Spin)
1   8552 Kate C420 Kate Rogers / Connor Kelly Boulevard       1
2   3500 l1 C420 Lily Rogers / Lucas Quintas boulevard       2
 
420 (Spin)
1   8200 8200 C420 Joe Marynowski / Andrew Sutcliffe BCC       1
2   7327 none C420 Ekin Berktay / Emma Sampson Port Credit Yacht Club       2
3   7502 7502 C420 Liam Marshall / Nathan NYC       3
4   8171 420 C420 Sydney Bowman / Jaden Pitt OST/NYC       4
5   7425 Green Lantern C420 Logan Corcoran / Michael Tahir BHYC/OST       5
6   7673 420 C420 Stefan Mayer / Cate Balasubramanian Port Credit Yacht Club       6
7   7000 Zim C420 Jess Hudson / Sam Nissan BHYC       7
8   7577 Tokyo Drift C420 Ruby Farr / Mika Kaye SLSC/OST       8
9   6499 420 C420 Luisa de Marez Oyens / Emma Dale PCYC       9
10   8208 ACE C420 Antoine Vilain / Cole Jarvis-Frain Oakville Yacht Squadron       10
11   5246 Slow C420 Sebastian McClay / Quinn Szemeczko BHYC       11
12   7153 7153 C420 Anna McIelland / Annie Tims PCYC       12
13   6429 Arbana C420 Arbutus Fricker / Diana Perry Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       13
14   7204 Juan C420 Ashley Gillis / Phoebe Tufts RCYC       14
15   8170 Pinkerton/Lane C420 Teddy Pinkerton / Aiden Lane National Yacht Club       15
16   4124 C420 George Savistskiy / Owen Leduc BHYC       16
17   8551 Boulevard 8551 C420 Michael Sheehan / Josh Leung Boulevard Club       17
18   7519 C420 C420 Ryan Leduc / Dario Tanser BHYC       18
19   7767 zim bobway C420 Liam Hayes / jesse montes Barrie yaatch club       19
20   6266 6266 C420 Colin Jormakka / Kyla Hamilton RHYC       20
21   7085 420 C420 Jackson Podolsky / Taylor Eagen South Port Sailing Club       21
22   11 noname C420 Duncan Watson / Kathleen Doyle RCYC       22
23   6933 420 C420 Claire Podolsky / Ben Margerison South Port Sailing Club       23
24   7421 Grand Prix Boat #3 C420 Adrian Tang / Maggie Tripp RCYC       24
25   7766 Zimbabwe C420 Hannah Trombley / Drew Ambeau Barrie Yacht Club       25
26   69 Totes Legit C420 Morgan Dauphinee / Michelle Schubert Barrie Yacht Club       26
27   8004 Baby Jesus C420 Owen Anderson / Katherine Bergeron Barrie Yacht Club       27
28   6495 C420 Emilia Kasprzak / Edoardo Iorio RHYC       28
29   6942 none C420 Max Kepran / Calvin Paine South Port Sailing Club DNC       30  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Golf Racing
One Design Division
Optimist - Green
1   12871 n/a Optimist Will Keilty Kingston Yacht Club       1
2   1254 Lucky Lady 3 Optimist Jonathan Shirer FBYC       2
3   549 Clam Optimist Ryan Coholan FBYC       3
4   1752 Opti Optimist Emerson Nault RHYC       4
5   165699 165699 Optimist Asher Williams Boulevard       5
6   1594 Cracker Optimist Jack Graham Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       6
7   18642 Shark Optimist Lawrence Hrubant Etobicoke       7
8   1670 Boat Optimist Olive Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club       8
9   8 XSP Optimist Zoe Price Frenchmans Bay       9
10   1313 none Optimist Vivienne Boulanger pcyc       10
11   1492 None Optimist Edmund Fricker RHYC       11
12   1570 noname Optimist Patrick Lochsapp RHYC       12
13   1458 TBD Optimist Rain Tuinstra RHYC       13
14   111 Courage Optimist Amelia Shirer FBYC DNS       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Kilo Racing
One Design Division
Optimist
1   1668 CAN 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli RCYC       1
2   1334 Opti Optimist Thomas Desrochers PCYC       2
3   1804 1804 Optimist Andrew Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club       3
4   1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch ABYC       4
5   11 Opti Optimist Zixuan Li Rcyc       5
6 1   1058 Shadow Optimist Luis Noriega ABYC       6
7   1391 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies RCYC       7
8   1650 PCYC Optimist Mats Braaten PCYC       8
9   1677 CAN1677 Optimist Dylan Finch PCYC       9
10   1594 Optimist Optimist Piper Howell Royal Canadian YC       10
11   1669 CAN 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli RCYC       11
12   1413 Jr. Whim Optimist Genevieve Langford RCYC       12
13   1080 Spyro Optimist Andres Noriega ABYC       13
14   6 6 Optimist William Lewis ABYC       14
15   1322 CHASE Optimist Hudson Meurer RCYC       15
16   1 op Optimist Ziang Li rcyc       16
17   1260 None Optimist Angus McTavish RCYC       17
18   1795 Rock it Optimist Spencer Hrubant Etobicoke       18
19   1676 Fenghuang Optimist Claire Bartholomew Boulevard Club       19
20   963 963 Optimist Willem Piper Royal Hamilton YC       20
21   1776 Optimist Optimist Baruch Saffer RCYC       21
22   1700 NA Optimist Ford Amery RCYC       22
23   16311 Opti Optimist Graham O'Connor RHYC       23
24   1708 NA Optimist Hudson Amery RCYC       24
25   1335 no name Optimist Caleb Johnston PCYC       25
26   1789 1789 Optimist Sterling Ott BHYC       26
27   1735 None Optimist Hayden Breau PCYC       27
28   1577 1577 Optimist Sydney Murray BHYC       28
29   1201 1201 Optimist Annika Hoogland ABYC       29
30   1774 Generation Z Optimist Miranda Bartholomew Boulevard Club       30
31   1632 Free Runner Optimist Jack Keilty Kingston Yacht Club DNF       32  
 

2019 Cornish Hen Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Kilo Racing
One Design Division
Optimist (Blue)
1   1334 Opti Optimist Thomas Desrochers PCYC       2
2   1804 1804 Optimist Andrew Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club       3
3   1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch ABYC       4
4 1   1058 Shadow Optimist Luis Noriega ABYC       6
5   1677 CAN1677 Optimist Dylan Finch PCYC       9
6   1594 Optimist Optimist Piper Howell Royal Canadian YC       10
7   1260 None Optimist Angus McTavish RCYC       17
8   1676 Fenghuang Optimist Claire Bartholomew Boulevard Club       19
9   963 963 Optimist Willem Piper Royal Hamilton YC       20
10   1776 Optimist Optimist Baruch Saffer RCYC       21
11   16311 Opti Optimist Graham O'Connor RHYC       23
12   1708 NA Optimist Hudson Amery RCYC       24
13   1335 no name Optimist Caleb Johnston PCYC       25
14   1789 1789 Optimist Sterling Ott BHYC       26
15   1735 None Optimist Hayden Breau PCYC       27
16   1577 1577 Optimist Sydney Murray BHYC       28
17   1201 1201 Optimist Annika Hoogland ABYC       29
18   1774 Generation Z Optimist Miranda Bartholomew Boulevard Club       30
 
 
Optimist (Red)
1   1668 CAN 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli RCYC       1
2   11 Opti Optimist Zixuan Li Rcyc       5
3   1391 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies RCYC       7
4   1650 PCYC Optimist Mats Braaten PCYC       8
5   1669 CAN 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli RCYC       11
6   1413 Jr. Whim Optimist Genevieve Langford RCYC       12
7   1 op Optimist Ziang Li rcyc       16
8   1700 NA Optimist Ford Amery RCYC       22
 
 
Optimist (White)
1   1080 Spyro Optimist Andres Noriega ABYC       13
2   6 6 Optimist William Lewis ABYC       14
3   1322 CHASE Optimist Hudson Meurer RCYC       15
4   1795 Rock it Optimist Spencer Hrubant Etobicoke       18
5   1632 Free Runner Optimist Jack Keilty Kingston Yacht Club DNF       32  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019