2019/2020 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 2
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Winter Series 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 3   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful J 70 Kevin Downey / Willem VanWaay / Mike Downing / Patrick Norris       1
2 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Nick Baird / Mack Bryan / Conner Harding       2
3 65   USA 180 Catapult (Corinthian) J 70 Joel Ronning / David Onan / Paul Johnson / Robert Evans       3
4 69   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark / Lincoln White / Richard O'Leary / Liam Long       4
5 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey / Timothy Mangus / Michael McNamara / Eric Mentzell       5
6 40   USA 40 Honeybadger J 70 Mark Foster / Travis Odenbach / Ian Coleman / Mark Liebel       6
7 60   USA 602 Building A J 70 Joshua Goldman / Allen Terhune / Cate Terhune / Austin Powers       7
8 13   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco / Bill Hardesty / Alec Anderson / Rob Lindley       8
9 17   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten / Zeke Horowitz / Mike Coe       9
10 51   USA 1513 Very Odd 1513 J 70 David Jannetti / Scott Nixon / Dan Cameron / Larry Kane       10
11 57   USA 1157 McFly J 70 Sean O'Brien / John McNeil / Kevin Meier / Tom Trautman       11
12 37 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 372 Africa J 70 Darby Smith / Carlos Robles / Trent Long / Will Felder       12
13 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) J 70 Bob Willis / Matt Clark / Michael Whitford / Patrick Hitchins       13
14 14   USA 1437 Bribona J 70 Will Welles / Steve Liebel / Judah Rubin / Coleen Walsh       14
15 6   USA 6 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton / Nathan Hollerbach / Spencer Colpaert / Alex Hume       15
16 67   USA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb / Barr Batzer / Scott Ewing / Griner Hobbs       16
17 26   USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) J 70 Eddie Keller / Chris Keller / Peter Lynn / Wade Waddell       17
18 25   USA 1025 Hot Ticket (Corinthian) J 70 Mike Kirkman / Michael Kirkman / Conner Kirkman / Rob Ramirez / Andrew Lockhart       18
19 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra (Corinthian) J 70 Pedro Camargo/ Mário Garcia / Pedro camargo / Mário garcia / Edgar martins / Delaney brown       19
20 10   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel / Jay Lutz / Jody Lutz / Amy Strebel       20
21 5   MEX 815 Woodstock J 70 Fernando Gutierrez / Javier Gutierrez / Mark Gauthier / Gerardo Benitez       21
22 18   USA 308 Island Flyer III J 70 Denny Manrique / Ian Solum / jeff solum / Gretchen Wilbrandt / Tim Seimers       22
23 49   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara / Rick Guardia / Rick Myers / Ned Nunes       23
24 24 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter / john skinner / jeff goff / Jackson Veniuntti       24
25 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney / Ty Baird / Paul Perry / Brian Shaw       25
26 50   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher / Melissa Fisher / Shawn Burke / Steve Burke       26
27 58   USA 358 Electric Pickle J 70 Mike Schroff / Tyler Woodworth / Ritchie Geoghan / Will Holtz       27
28 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman / Rob Gorman Sr / Jack Attridge / Annabelle Ayer       28
29 32   USA 1522 Team Spray J 70 Hiroshi Kurokawa / Norikatsu Aizawa / Christopher Rast / Kosaku Yoshida       29
30 75   USA 1034 Helium (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Allen / Jim Thompson / Emily Simon / Kevin Morin       30
31 48 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner / Ellie Wagner / Blane Shea / Jason Doyle       31
32 7   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett       32
33 2   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) J 70 James Gary / Travis Carlisle / Edward Gary / Pat Isherwood / Lexi Foos       33
34 22   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills / Ian Moriarty / Bobby Lacker / Bryan Burke / Nelson Mills       34
35 9   USA 9 Afterberner (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Williams / Rick Rothenbuler / Ailene Hicks / Jeff Williams       35
36 33   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill / Tony Bowman / Marty Kullman / John Stanley       36
37 68   USA 684 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella / Justin Scagnelli / Chip Nyborg / Robert Tanner       37
38 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon / Matt Zupon / Matt Thompson / Emmit Dickmeister       38
39 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover / Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Ravi Subramanian       39
40 35 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       40
41 38   USA 301 Sold (Corinthian) J 70 George Braddon / Greg Radak / Stefan Rydak / Chuck Gallagher       41
42 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky / Tom Lord / Brad Lord / Rob Wilson / Doug Davis       42
43 42   USA 42 GrogE (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Wagner / Walter Lenhard / Chris Fretz / Peter Ford       43
44 61 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Dennison / Bryan Cameron / Jon Monson / Phil Peterson       44
45 92   USA 392 Dire Straits (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Pecori / Jim Bright / George Smith / Amy Baxter       45
46 11   USA 1145 Chernobyl J 70 Shiloh Jackson / Shiloh Jackson / Rob Schoene / Terry Foster / Thorne Turner       46
47 36   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 Dave Manheimer / Jeff Bradenton / Marti Cochran / Laura Zabrisicie       47
48 30   USA 1030 Sabotage (Corinthian) J 70 Mike Sabinash / Jack Sabinash / Tom Peterson / Dan Gautraud       48
49 90   USA 900 Mini Max (Corinthian) J 70 Dick O'Keefe / Eric Bennung / Jack Lord / Sean O'Keefe / Dick O'Keefe       49
50 41   USA 541 No Filter J 70 Alan Simonini / Gibb Heilman / Paul Zarbatany / Alan Simonini / Willy Bitter       50
51 39   USA 395 Semi Charmed (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Shattuck / Mark Shannon / Bob McElwain / Amy Bullard DNF       54  
52 79   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts / Dawn Menegazzi / Jacqueline Whitemore / Tara Berlinski / Mitch Hall DNF       54  
53 31   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett / Jeff Haase / Ted Pinkerton / John Rampe RET       54  
 

2019/2020 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 2
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Winter Series 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 65   USA 180 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / David Onan / Paul Johnson / Robert Evans       3
2 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey / Timothy Mangus / Michael McNamara / Eric Mentzell       5
3 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis / Matt Clark / Michael Whitford / Patrick Hitchins       13
4 26   USA 28 Key Player J 70 Eddie Keller / Chris Keller / Peter Lynn / Wade Waddell       17
5 25   USA 1025 Hot Ticket J 70 Mike Kirkman / Michael Kirkman / Conner Kirkman / Rob Ramirez / Andrew Lockhart       18
6 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra J 70 Pedro Camargo/ Mário Garcia / Pedro camargo / Mário garcia / Edgar martins / Delaney brown       19
7 49   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara / Rick Guardia / Rick Myers / Ned Nunes       23
8 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney / Ty Baird / Paul Perry / Brian Shaw       25
9 50   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher / Melissa Fisher / Shawn Burke / Steve Burke       26
10 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman / Rob Gorman Sr / Jack Attridge / Annabelle Ayer       28
11 75   USA 1034 Helium J 70 Mark Allen / Jim Thompson / Emily Simon / Kevin Morin       30
12 48 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner / Ellie Wagner / Blane Shea / Jason Doyle       31
13 2   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary / Travis Carlisle / Edward Gary / Pat Isherwood / Lexi Foos       33
14 9   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams / Rick Rothenbuler / Ailene Hicks / Jeff Williams       35
15 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover / Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Ravi Subramanian       39
16 38   USA 301 Sold J 70 George Braddon / Greg Radak / Stefan Rydak / Chuck Gallagher       41
17 42   USA 42 GrogE J 70 Richard Wagner / Walter Lenhard / Chris Fretz / Peter Ford       43
18 61 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha J 70 Dave Dennison / Bryan Cameron / Jon Monson / Phil Peterson       44
19 92   USA 392 Dire Straits J 70 Jim Pecori / Jim Bright / George Smith / Amy Baxter       45
20 30   USA 1030 Sabotage J 70 Mike Sabinash / Jack Sabinash / Tom Peterson / Dan Gautraud       48
21 90   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Dick O'Keefe / Eric Bennung / Jack Lord / Sean O'Keefe / Dick O'Keefe       49
22 39   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Richard Shattuck / Mark Shannon / Bob McElwain / Amy Bullard DNF       54  
23 31   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett / Jeff Haase / Ted Pinkerton / John Rampe RET       54  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails
Sail22 CRSA   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020