2020 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St. Petersburg
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Circle A One Design Flying Tiger 14/Feb/2020 01:12 PM 0.8 NM 7 Kts
Circle A One Design J 24 14/Feb/2020 01:18 PM 0.8 NM 7 Kts
Circle A One Design Lightning 14/Feb/2020 01:34 PM 0.8 NM 7 Kts
Circle A One Design Sonar 14/Feb/2020 01:40 PM 0.8 NM 7 Kts

Circle B One Design A Class Foiling 14/Feb/2020 01:12 PM    
Circle B One Design A Cats Classics 14/Feb/2020 01:12 PM    

Circle C One Design Melges 24 14/Feb/2020 01:15 PM 0.95 NM 5 Kts
Circle C One Design J 88 14/Feb/2020 01:25 PM 0.95 NM 5 Kts
Circle C One Design J 70 14/Feb/2020 01:31 PM 0.95 NM 5 Kts

Circle D PHRF PHRF 1 14/Feb/2020 12:30 PM 5 NM 11 Kts
Circle D PHRF PHRF 2 14/Feb/2020 12:35 PM 5 NM 11 Kts
Circle D PHRF PHRF 3 14/Feb/2020 12:35 PM 5 NM 11 Kts
Circle D One Design S2 7.9 14/Feb/2020 12:40 PM 5 NM 11 Kts

North Sails Rally Distance Race PHRF North Sails Rally - Racer Cruiser 15/Feb/2020 10:05 AM 17 NM 11 Kts
North Sails Rally Distance Race PHRF North Sails Rally - Cruiser 15/Feb/2020 10:18 AM 15.7 NM 11 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Flying Tiger
1 10   10 Stripes FT 7.5 Gary Brown       1
2 6   06 Diego FT 7.5 Tom Bolland       2
3 1   01 Ninja FT 7.5 Joe Hummel       3
4 3   03 Grrrreat FT 7.5 Steve Bayles       4
5 7   07 Tigerman FT 7.5 David Shepherdson       5
6 8   08 Pawline FT 7.5 Beth Lore       6
7 2   02 Felix FT 7.5 Bill Wagner       7
 
J 24
1   USA 49 Ice Cube J 24 Michael Quaid       1
2   USA 1858 Sabotage J 24 Nate Vilardebo       2
3   USA 5333 Team Exit Strategy J 24 Rick Jarchow, Jr       3
4   USA 3214 Lucifer's Hammer J 24 Chris Jackson         4
5   USA 5235 Breeze J24 Jonathan Stewart       5
6   USA 1730 Mustache Ride J 24 Nadia Daggett       6
 
Lightning
1   USA 15480 Blue Light Special Lightning Bill Faude       1
2   USA 14752 Raging Bull Lightning John Bauman       2
3   15582 15582 Lightning Tanner Probst       3
4   USA 15522 High Maintenance Lightning Kayla Neuman       4
5   USA 15611 Team PatStrong Lightning David Starck       5
6   USA 15484 Checkmate Lightning Mark Schneider       6
7   USA 11346 FOB Lightning Christopher (Kip) Hamblet       7
8   USA 15420 Holy Smoke Lightning Ryan Ruhlman       8
9   USA 15590 %^*)^&^ Lightning Steven Davis       9
10   USA 1558X Starck NOOD Lightning Deb Probst       10
11   USA 14631 Mystery Machine Lightning Liam McCarthy       11
12   CAN 14174 In Lieu Lightning David Sprague       12
13   USA 15206 Daddy's Little Girlz Lightning William Hofmeister       13
14   9 Lightning Thomas Allen       14
15   USA 15617 Three Bean Salad Lightning Bob shapiro       15
16   ITA 14679 Giovanna Lightning Francesco Rulli       16
17   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor       17
18   USA 14688 USA 14688 Lightning William T. Jones Jr       18
19   USA 15387 Lightning McQueen Lightning Darby Reddaway       19
20   USA 14866 Something Good Lightning Bill Mauk       20
21   USA 14605 Patriot Lightning Tom Harig       21
22   USA 14323 Feelin' Alive Lightning Jo McGlew       22
23   USA 15132 Red Solo Cup Lightning Joel Humphrey DNC       24  
 
Sonar
1   674 Sonar Sonar Tanner DeMarzo       1
2   682 Princess Sonar Diane Fowler       2
3   USA 360 Puff Sonar Laura Root       3
4   IRL 844 Shamrock Sonar John Twomey       4
5   USA 715 Fawkes Sonar Kevin Holmberg       5
6   USA 633 Sanpere Sonar Antonio F. Sanpere       6
7   756 Unk Sonar Dawn Hart       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
A Class Foiling
1   USA 311 USA 311 A Cat Bruce Mahoney       1
2   423 Linda A Cat Christopher Stocke       2
3   USA 261 Arete A Cat Sam Carter       3
4   USA 180 Red Gear Racing A Cat Robbie Daniel       4
5   CAN 66 2 wood A Cat Todd Woods       5
6   CAN 29 Too Outrageous A Cat David Bradly       6
7   CAN 44 CAN 44 A Cat Larry Woods       7
8   USA 230 Bas Clas A Cat Bob Hodges       8
9   USA 320 Crowd Fiber Bailey White         9
10   USA 407 A Cat Marc Kennedy       10
11   USA 74 TBD A Cat Scott Stevenson       11
12   USA 37 Chasing Speed A Cat Michael Christensen       12
13   USA 400 Lupe Tortilla A Cat John Tomko       13
14   USA 15 Beach Chris Batchelor         14
15   USA 294 Flying Circus A Cat Richard Stevens       15
16   USA 426 Mahalo MF A Cat Cam Farrah       16
17   USA 0 Hurricane Alley A Cat Dustin Romey       17
18   USA 358 Flying Dutchman A Cat Tony Vandenoever       18
19   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com A Cat Mark Herendeen       19
20   USA 375 Florida Pool Remodeling A Cat Bret Moss DNC       22  
21   USA 135 Ack Ack A Cat Tracy Oliver RET       22  
 
A Cats Classics
1   USA 73 none A Cat OH Rodgers       1
2   USA 148 Drifter A Cat Chris Bolton       2
3   USA 99 Silver Bullet A Cat Ben Hall       3
4   USA 192 ShackAttack A Cat Ken Marshack       4
5   USA 80 Multitask A Cat John Harper       5
6   USA 193 SS Adventure A Cat Christopher Brown       6
7   USA 007 Goldfinger A Cat Mike Krantz       7
8   USA 17 Hawaiian Pride A Cat Mark Batchelor       8
9   USA 427 All Beach No Water A Cat David Ingram       9
10   USA 332 SteadyState A-CAT Terry Back       10
11   USA 231 Furious A Cat Rush Bird       11
12   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic A Cat Andrew Burnett       12
13   USA 44 ED A Cat Rick Bernstein       13
14   NED 28 USA 165 A Cat Bob Webbon       14
15   USA 122 Acat John Schiefer       15
16   USA 310 Cowbell A Cat Woody Cope       16
17   USA 108 USA 108 A Cat Bobby Orr       17
18   USA 6 5 Boat Lengths A Cat Bill Vining       18
19   USA 43 Self Inflicted Chaos A Cat Cesar Santana       19
20   NED 95 18 Karat A Cat Emmanuel Cerf DNF       21  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 829   USA 829 USA 829 Melges 24 Peter Duncan       1
2 786   USA 786 Rhumb Runner Melges 24 Tim Bowman       2
3 183   USA 183 Surfin Mary Melges 24 Chris Carnell       3
4 515   USA 515 Vixen (Corinthian) Melges 24 Alex Shafer       4
5 523   CAN 523 Notorious (Corinthian) Melges 24 Robert Wigny       5
6 725   USA 725 Apex (Corinthian) Melges 24 Kent Picknell       6
7 457   USA 457 Rogue (Corinthian) Melges 24 Bob Kroetsch       7
8 505   USA 505 Team 505 (Corinthian) Melges 24 David King       8
9 610   USA 610 HERMES (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tony Stanley       9
10 687   USA 687 Firewater (Corinthian) Melges 24 George Haynie       10
11 736   USA 736 Guten Tag (Corinthian) Melges 24 Donald Holst       11
12 346 North Sails  USA 346 Still Shakin' (Corinthian) Melges 24 Kevin Estes       12
13 587   USA 587 Obsession (Corinthian) Melges 24 Gary Schwarting OCS       15  
14 118   USA 118 Patriot IV (Corinthian) Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young OCS       15  
 
J 88
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       1
2   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       2
3   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss       3
4   USA 28 Legacy J 88 Jim & Scott Sorbie       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts       5
6   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       6
 
J 70
1 16   USA 1516 USA1516 (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Kerr         1
2 42   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun       2
3 19   USA TB19 More Thrills J 70 Tim Snyder       3
4 13   USA 1513 Very Odd 1513 J 70 David Jannetti       4
5 6   USA 6 6 (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Hillman       5
6 55   USA 1355 TAZ J 70 Chris Schoendorf       6
7 58   USA 358 Electric Pickle J 70 Mike Schroff       7
8 40   USA 40 Honeybadger J 70 Travis Odenbach       8
9 29   USA 229 Helly Hansen Jr Crew 2 (Corinthian) J 70 Preston Weaver       9
10 34   USA 340 dba Sociable J 70 Clay Smith       10
11 87   USA 87 Helly Hansen Jr Crew 1 (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Kerns       11
12 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney         12
13 77   USA 84 SPYC # 2 J 70 Daniel Cain       13
14 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       14
15 63   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 J World Annapolis       15
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle D Racing
One Design Division
S2 7.9
1   USA 250 Just One More S2 7.9 Jeff Mootz / Michael Doyle       1
2   USA 496 Rebel S2 7.9 John Spierling       2
3   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Tom Bryant       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 539 Navigator S2 7.9 Rob Jossart       4
5   USA 504 Dart S2 7.9 Roger Pollack       5
6   USA 544 Scratch S2 7.9 Paul Latour       6
7   USA 242 Challenge S2 7.9 Amy Cermak       7
8   USA 42 T-Bone S2 7.9 Jason Richards       8
9   USA 518 Straight Up S2 7.9 Michael Gregg       9
10   USA 174 Ripple S2 7.9 Chris Zitelli       10
11 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 467 Kaotic S2 7.9 Sharla O'Keeffe       11
12 North Sails  USA 228 High n Tight S2 7.9 Steve Wickert       12
13 Other  USA 508 Alzyk S2 7.9 AL Wolczyk       13
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1 69 Quantum Sails  USA 169 Shambhala Melges 32 J A Booker 27.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:26:18 0:00:56:18 0:00:54:30 1 7
2   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill 42.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:28:29 0:00:58:29 0:00:55:41 2 10
3   Usa 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Jim Sminchak 42.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:29:43 0:00:59:43 0:00:56:55 3 11
4   USA 11 TackTick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 69.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:34:18 0:01:04:18 0:00:59:42 4 14
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Eric Lopez 51.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:33:16 0:01:03:16 0:00:59:52 5 15
6   USA 46453 Chip's All In B32 Chip Merlin 63.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:35:01 0:01:05:01 0:01:00:49 6 17
7   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 57.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:35:03 0:01:05:03 0:01:01:15 7 18
8   USA 83170 Alphadog SR 33 Gordon Latrobe 60.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:35:27 0:01:05:27 0:01:01:27 8 20
9   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 42.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:34:25 0:01:04:25 0:01:01:37 9 22
10   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Mike Kayusa 0.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:33:28 0:01:03:28 0:01:03:28 10 25
11   USA 15 Gimmi Shelter martin 243 Lon Ethington 69.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:38:21 0:01:08:21 0:01:03:45 11 26
12   USA 50596 Southern Cross N/M 46 Thomas Conwell   14/Feb/20 - 13:34:20 0:01:04:20 0:01:05:08 12 29
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny 72.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:38:03 0:01:03:03 0:00:58:15 1 13
2   USA 93 Breezin Bayou J 105 Stephen Mitcham 78.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:40:47 0:01:05:47 0:01:00:35 2 16
3   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 87.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:42:08 0:01:07:08 0:01:01:20 3 19
4   USA 2605 Feisty Rodent GP26 Adam Berger 75.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:41:36 0:01:06:36 0:01:01:36 4 21
5   USA 40688 YardGoat Soverel Jamie Myers Brent Bacon 87.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:43:07 0:01:08:07 0:01:02:19 5 23
6   USA 40980 Back Off Soverel 33 Tony Barrett 87.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:43:28 0:01:08:28 0:01:02:40 6 24
7   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Hobie 33 Steven Attard 96.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:45:14 0:01:10:14 0:01:03:50 7 27
8   USA 53311 Abeona Morgan 36-5 Joseph Toth 96.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:46:08 0:01:11:08 0:01:04:44 8 28
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 40787 Meltemi S2 9.1 Alexander Korakis 132.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:45:54 0:01:10:54 0:00:48:54 1 1
2   USA 29 Polished Off Soverel 26 Carrie Camarda 165.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:51:42 0:01:16:42 0:00:49:12 2 2
3   USA 40429 Family Circus J 29 Robert Wetmore 111.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:43:56 0:01:08:56 0:00:50:26 3 3
4   USA 111 Mahalo Olson 25 Pat Lawler 159.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:52:01 0:01:17:01 0:00:50:31 4 4
5   USA 152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 111.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:44:22 0:01:09:22 0:00:50:52 5 5
6   USA 7170 Volcano Tripp 26 Donald Rychel 117.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:46:57 0:01:11:57 0:00:52:27 6 6
7   USA 1 RS 21 RS21 Dan Moriarty 111.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:48:52 0:01:13:52 0:00:55:22 7 8
8   USA 2 Rodeo RS21 Ed Furry 111.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:48:57 0:01:13:57 0:00:55:27 8 9
9   usa 3461 It'll Do laser SB3 Donald Fretz 102.0 14/Feb/20 - 13:49:00 0:01:14:00 0:00:57:00 9 12
10   USA 21 Satori Catalina 425 WK Bill Van Emburg 111.0 14/Feb/20 - 14:10:24 0:01:35:24 0:01:16:54 10 30
11 4   USA 4 Bad Larry RS21 Sean Wilson 111.0 16/Feb/20 - 13:51:33 2:01:16:33 2:01:07:18 11 31
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North Sails Rally Distance Race Racing
PHRF Division
North Sails Rally - Cruiser
1   304 Surge Compass 47 Charles Archer 175.0 15/Feb/20 - 13:05:00 0:03:00:00 0:02:14:13 1 5
2   USA 425 After You Irwin John Gardner 219.0 15/Feb/20 - 13:19:24 0:03:14:24 0:02:17:06 2 6
3 Other  619 Emerald Mistress O'Day Jack Thompson   15/Feb/20 - 13:18:51 0:03:13:51 0:02:20:28 3 8
4   USA 7 Last Tango Hunter 33.5 Daniel Dawson 185.0 15/Feb/20 - 13:13:55 0:03:08:55 0:02:20:31 4 9
5   206 Koinonia II* Tartan 33 Garth Reynolds 199.0 15/Feb/20 - 13:17:53 0:03:12:53 0:02:20:49 5 10
6   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt 261.0 15/Feb/20 - 13:36:52 0:03:31:52 0:02:23:34 6 12
7   USA 21 Satori - Rally* Catalina 425 WK Bill Van Emburg 134.0 15/Feb/20 - 13:12:29 0:03:07:29 0:02:32:25 7 13
8   5154 Meteor Islander 41 Brent Morris 145.0 15/Feb/20 - 13:23:37 0:03:18:37 0:02:40:40 8 15
9   434 Amber Looe Beneteau First 235 Michael Reed 237.0 15/Feb/20 - 13:55:34 0:03:50:34 0:02:48:33 9 16
10   NA Scud Runner Catalina 27 Russ Savela 243.0 15/Feb/20 - 14:02:20 0:03:57:20 0:02:53:45 10 17
11   479 Play Actor Baba Paul Phillips DNC 263.0       15  
12   USA 2 Anna Virginia gulfstar 39 sailmaster william Sauter DNC         15  
13   420 Calypso Ericson 35-2 James Masson DNC         15  
14   USA 46625 Lunaly David Arata DNC         15  
 
North Sails Rally - Racer Cruiser
1   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna / Mark Requa 96.0 15/Feb/20 - 12:33:14 0:02:28:14 0:02:01:02 1 1
2   USA 53311 Abeona - Rally Morgan 36-5 Joseph Toth 90.0 15/Feb/20 - 12:39:22 0:02:34:22 0:02:08:52 2 2
3   USA 42696 No Way Jose J 35 Jose Suarezhoyos 72.0 15/Feb/20 - 12:34:41 0:02:29:41 0:02:09:17 3 3
4   USA 038 Mi Sueño D/C Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano 123.0 15/Feb/20 - 12:52:34 0:02:47:34 0:02:12:43 4 4
5   33 Schock Therapy Wavelength 24 Kirk Woodle 156.0 15/Feb/20 - 13:06:41 0:03:01:41 0:02:17:29 5 7
6   USA 8484 Liquid Time Beneteau 40 Gail Heausler 108.0 15/Feb/20 - 12:58:06 0:02:53:06 0:02:22:30 6 11
7   USA 005 Revenge Dufour 34 Lee Burstiner 132.0 15/Feb/20 - 13:15:36 0:03:10:36 0:02:33:12 7 14
8 North Sails  USA 7 Silver Surfer J 112e Mistele / Ford DNC 60.0       9  
 

2020 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St. Petersburg
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 515   USA 515 Vixen Melges 24 Alex Shafer       4
2 523   CAN 523 Notorious Melges 24 Robert Wigny       5
3 725   USA 725 Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell       6
4 457   USA 457 Rogue Melges 24 Bob Kroetsch       7
5 505   USA 505 Team 505 Melges 24 David King       8
6 610   USA 610 HERMES Melges 24 Tony Stanley       9
7 687   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       10
8 736   USA 736 Guten Tag Melges 24 Donald Holst       11
9 346 North Sails  USA 346 Still Shakin' Melges 24 Kevin Estes       12
10 587   USA 587 Obsession Melges 24 Gary Schwarting OCS       15  
11 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young OCS       15  
 
J 70
1 16   USA 1516 USA1516 J 70 Dave Kerr         1
2 6   USA 6 6 J 70 Mark Hillman       5
3 29   USA 229 Helly Hansen Jr Crew 2 J 70 Preston Weaver       9
4 87   USA 87 Helly Hansen Jr Crew 1 J 70 Heather Kerns       11
5 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney         12
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Blue Point Brewery Regatta Craft Mixers

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020