160th NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex - FRIDAY (Around-the-Island)
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
A-T-I Blue Racing
CRF Division
Class 7 - CRF SoT
1   USA L2 Lark Eggemoggin 47 Tom Morris 13/Jun/14 - 16:13:25 0:03:13:25 0:03:00:34 1 4
2   MLT 901 Tempus Fugit Tempus 90 James Troup 13/Jun/14 - 16:08:02 0:03:08:02 0:03:06:43 2 7
3   USA W.76/US-1 Wild Horses W-Class W.76 donald tofias 13/Jun/14 - 16:22:49 0:03:22:49 0:03:18:44 3 9
 
Class 8 - CRF NS
1   NY 6 Spartan NY50 Charlie Ryan 13/Jun/14 - 15:46:22 0:02:41:22 0:02:33:38 1 1
2   USA 50 Sonny Custom Joseph Dockery 13/Jun/14 - 16:17:50 0:03:12:50 0:02:56:55 2 3
3   USA 71 BLACK WATCH S&S custom yawl Joseph Robillard 13/Jun/14 - 16:18:23 0:03:13:23 0:03:02:52 3 5
4   USA 18 Angelita 8 Metre Henry Skelsey 13/Jun/14 - 16:29:27 0:03:24:27 0:03:05:54 4 6
5   312 Fortune Custom Schooner John Taft / Tom Glassie 13/Jun/14 - 17:14:33 0:04:09:33 0:03:52:28 5 11
 
Class 9 - CRF spinnaker
1   USA T-82 Silent Maid Barnegat Bay Catboat Peter Kellogg 13/Jun/14 - 16:15:17 0:03:05:17 0:02:41:55 1 2
2   USA 21 Madcap 6 metre tom fair 13/Jun/14 - 16:42:41 0:03:32:41 0:03:10:56 2 8
3   USA 194 Winnie of Bourne Concordia 39 J Arvid klein 13/Jun/14 - 16:59:00 0:03:49:00 0:03:27:15 3 10
4   USA 53 CHEROKEE 6 Metre Jerry Goldlust DNF       6  
5   USA 351 Fidelio S&S 39 Charles Townsend DNF       6  
 
 
IRC Division
Class 1 - IRC 1
1   USA 52221 Constellation TP 52 Joshua Forgacs 1.367 13/Jun/14 - 14:50:14 0:02:35:14 0:03:32:12 1 15
2   USA 61011 Stark Raving Mad VII Swan 601 James Madden 1.327 13/Jun/14 - 15:00:13 0:02:45:13 0:03:39:15 2 21
3   USA 55155 Rima2 RP 55 John Brim 1.422 13/Jun/14 - 14:56:43 0:02:41:43 0:03:49:58 3 29
4   USA 66069 Caol Ila R Mini Maxi 72 Alex Schaerer 1.542 13/Jun/14 - 14:45:00 0:02:30:00 0:03:51:18 4 30
5 77   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.381 13/Jun/14 - 15:02:43 0:02:47:43 0:03:51:37 5 31
6   USA 5095 Sled TP 52 Takashi Okura 1.392 13/Jun/14 - 15:01:40 0:02:46:40 0:03:51:60 6 32
7   AUT 2002 Cuba Libre Whitbread 60 MOD Norman MacPherson 1.335 13/Jun/14 - 15:09:16 0:02:54:16 0:03:52:39 7 34
8   USA 52100 Hooligan TP 52 Gunther Buerman 1.392 13/Jun/14 - 15:05:52 0:02:50:52 0:03:57:51 8 36
9   USA 5210 Interlodge IRC 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.393 13/Jun/14 - 15:09:21 0:02:54:21 0:04:02:52 9 39
10   USA 60385 SEJAA Custom Mathew Goldsmith 1.340 13/Jun/14 - 15:21:17 0:03:06:17 0:04:09:37 10 41
11   USA 2555 Rambler RP 90 WB George David 1.695 13/Jun/14 - 14:42:39 0:02:27:39 0:04:10:16 11 42
12   4 Alvimedica 4 VO 65 Charlie Enright 1.630 13/Jun/14 - 14:53:03 0:02:38:03 0:04:17:37 12 43
13   USA 45 Bella Mente Judel-Vrolijk Mini Maxi Hap Fauth 1.604 13/Jun/14 - 14:56:21 0:02:41:21 0:04:18:48 13 44
14   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha OCS 1.358       15  
 
Class 2 - IRC 2
1   USA 95 Spookie Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.274 13/Jun/14 - 14:51:15 0:02:16:15 0:02:53:35 1 2
2   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.214 13/Jun/14 - 15:07:39 0:02:32:39 0:03:05:19 2 3
3   BER 1000 Nasty Medicine Corby 41 Stephen Sherwin 1.171 13/Jun/14 - 15:14:16 0:02:39:16 0:03:06:30 3 4
4   USA 61137 Otra Vez Ker 43 Custom William Coates 1.261 13/Jun/14 - 15:10:17 0:02:35:17 0:03:15:49 4 6
5   USA 38007 Riot McConaghy 38 Marc Ewing 1.248 13/Jun/14 - 15:12:59 0:02:37:59 0:03:17:10 5 7
6   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Custom Ker 50 Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing 1.258 13/Jun/14 - 15:14:17 0:02:39:17 0:03:20:23 6 9
7   USA 52599 Winged Lion Ker 50 Will Hubbard 1.291 13/Jun/14 - 15:12:27 0:02:37:27 0:03:23:16 7 10
8   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.159 13/Jun/14 - 15:30:59 0:02:55:59 0:03:23:58 8 11
9   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan Todd Stuart 1.181 13/Jun/14 - 15:55:14 0:03:20:14 0:03:56:29 9 35
10   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Club Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.163 13/Jun/14 - 16:06:00 0:03:31:00 0:04:05:24 10 40
11   CAN 54403 Spitfire J 145C Jonathan Bamberger DNF 1.157       13  
12   USA 50282 Miracle R/P 44 Michael Cashel DNF 1.191       13  
 
Class 4 - IRC 4
1   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed Freitag / Molly Haley 1.125 13/Jun/14 - 15:34:22 0:02:49:22 0:03:10:32 1 5
2   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.125 13/Jun/14 - 15:40:29 0:02:55:29 0:03:17:25 2 8
3   USA 52195 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 1.122 13/Jun/14 - 15:50:06 0:03:05:06 0:03:27:41 3 13
4   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Michael Bruno 1.089 13/Jun/14 - 15:58:18 0:03:13:18 0:03:30:30 4 14
5   USA 43 AmadeusV Xp38 Udo and Michael Schroff 1.089 13/Jun/14 - 16:06:36 0:03:21:36 0:03:39:33 5 22
6   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.096 13/Jun/14 - 16:13:14 0:03:28:14 0:03:48:13 6 26
7   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 1.089 13/Jun/14 - 16:18:08 0:03:33:08 0:03:52:06 7 33
8   USA 60525 CECILIE VIKING Elan 450 Vidar Skjelstad 1.103 13/Jun/14 - 16:21:21 0:03:36:21 0:03:58:38 8 37
 
Class 5 - IRC 5
1   USA 315 Carina Custom 48 Rives Potts 1.049 13/Jun/14 - 15:33:08 0:02:43:08 0:02:51:08 1 1
2   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.035 13/Jun/14 - 16:07:56 0:03:17:56 0:03:24:52 2 12
3   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 1.006 13/Jun/14 - 16:20:56 0:03:30:56 0:03:32:12 3 16
4   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes 1.088 13/Jun/14 - 16:05:13 0:03:15:13 0:03:32:24 4 17
5   NA 11 Swift Navy 44 Nicholas Tucker 1.021 13/Jun/14 - 16:19:12 0:03:29:12 0:03:33:36 5 18
6   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 1.020 13/Jun/14 - 16:19:55 0:03:29:55 0:03:34:07 6 19
7   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 1.040 13/Jun/14 - 16:19:47 0:03:29:47 0:03:38:10 7 20
8   NA 23 Defiance Navy 44 Padraig O'Brien 1.064 13/Jun/14 - 16:16:21 0:03:26:21 0:03:39:33 8 23
9   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 1.088 13/Jun/14 - 16:16:30 0:03:26:30 0:03:44:40 9 24
10   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer 1.058 13/Jun/14 - 16:23:58 0:03:33:58 0:03:46:23 10 25
11   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis 1.105 13/Jun/14 - 16:17:25 0:03:27:25 0:03:49:12 11 27
12   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 1.093 13/Jun/14 - 16:20:08 0:03:30:08 0:03:49:41 12 28
13   USA 59278 Rocket J. Squirrel Swan 39 Chris Otorowski 1.010 13/Jun/14 - 16:46:47 0:03:56:47 0:03:59:09 13 38
14   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop DNF 1.087       16  
15   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy DNF 1.034       16  
 
 
One Design Division
Class 3 - Swan 42
1   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       1
2   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard         2
3   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele         3
4   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn       4
5   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis         5
6   USA 4221 Migration Swan 42 Adrian Ionescu         6
7   USA 4227 Hoss Swan 42 Glenn Darden / Philip Williamson         7
8   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan         8
9   USA 4216 Arethusa Swan 42 Phil Lotz         9
10   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver OCS         11  
 
Class 6 - 12 Metre
1   K 22 Victory 83 12 Metre Dennis Williams         1
2   KZ 3 New Zealand 12 Metre Lexi Gahagan / Max Buerman         2
3   KZ 5 Laura 12 Metre Kip Curren         3
4   USA 22 Intrepid 12 Metre jack curtin         4
5   USA 12 19 Nefertiti 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger         5
 
Class 0 - Marstrom 32
1   USA 5 Bronco Marstrom 32 Michael Dominguez         1
2   USA 3 Ultimate Pressure Marstrom 32 Peter Denton         2
3   USA 2 Liftoff Marstrom 32 Malcolm Gefter         3
 
 
ORR Division
Class 10 - ORR
1   USA 55655 Terrapin Andrews 68 Jon Litt 1.212 (CC) 13/Jun/14 - 15:31:25 0:02:16:25 0:02:45:20 1 1
2   16 Dorade S&S 52 Matt Brooks 0.867 (CC) 13/Jun/14 - 16:38:55 0:03:23:55 0:02:56:48 2 2
3   USA 4217 ORBIT NYYC Swan 42 Rick Dominique 1.023 (CC) 13/Jun/14 - 16:17:00 0:03:02:00 0:03:06:11 3 3
4   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Cruising Peter Noonan 1.006 (CC) 13/Jun/14 - 16:32:17 0:03:17:17 0:03:18:28 4 4
5   USA 51382 SKYE Swan 53 Ralph Worthington 0.970 (CC) 13/Jun/14 - 17:00:46 0:03:45:46 0:03:38:60 5 5
6   USA USA 62 Arrowhead J 42 Steve Berlack DNF 0.901 (CC)       6  
 
 
PHRF Division
Class 11 - PHRF 1
1   USA USA 104 Wild child J111 Chris Jones 42.0 13/Jun/14 - 16:14:33 0:02:54:33 0:02:48:25 1 2
2   USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman / Taran Teague 51.0 13/Jun/14 - 16:16:02 0:02:56:02 0:02:48:35 2 3
3   USA 51104 Windwalker Hood 60 Daniel Levangie   13/Jun/14 - 16:17:41 0:02:57:41 0:02:48:55 3 4
4   USA 711 Odyssey Alfred Van Liew / David Brodsky 42.0 13/Jun/14 - 16:18:59 0:02:58:59 0:02:52:51 4 5
5   USA 4 Reef Points RP 60 Joseph Huber -60.0 13/Jun/14 - 16:21:06 0:03:01:06 0:03:09:52 5 7
6   USA 60909 Bravo J-111 Sedgwick Ward 39.0 13/Jun/14 - 16:35:40 0:03:15:40 0:03:09:58 6 8
7   USA 52455 Renegade X-445 Jeffrey Pribor DNF 36.0       7  
 
Class 12 - PHRF 2
1   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne 89.0 13/Jun/14 - 16:18:23 0:02:53:23 0:02:40:23 1 1
2   USA 30005 Gordon E S&S 30 Glenn Walters 138.0 13/Jun/14 - 16:42:14 0:03:17:14 0:02:57:05 2 6
3   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 96.0 13/Jun/14 - 16:49:33 0:03:24:33 0:03:10:32 3 9
4   USA 12033 Sparkle Pony Elite 37 Mallory Cushman 111.0 13/Jun/14 - 17:33:26 0:04:08:26 0:03:52:14 4 10
5   USA 51229 Meddler X J 29 Brian Kiley 111.0 13/Jun/14 - 17:41:17 0:04:16:17 0:04:00:05 5 12
6   USA 2781 Nighthawk J 24 Barker,McVicker & Ryan DNF 174.0       8  
7   USA 61500 Bird Gulfstar 50 Ed Steedman DNF 144.0       8  
 
Class 13 - PHRF NS
1   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch, Jr. 141.0 13/Jun/14 - 17:44:16 0:04:14:16 0:03:53:41 1 11
2   USA 43 Sei Amici Moody 41ac alan baines DNF 152.0       5  
3   USA 60113 Mad Czech Chaser 33 3/4 ton Jan Trousilek DNF 161.0       5  
4   FIS 5 Kestrel Herreshoff Fishers Island 31 Angus Davis RAF 155.0 13/Jun/14 - 18:02:09 0:04:32:09 0:04:09:31 5 18
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017