2014 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 6 - Spinnaker 06/Aug/2014 07:25 PM 5.29 NM 8 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 5 - Spinnaker 06/Aug/2014 07:30 PM    
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 4 - Spinnaker 06/Aug/2014 07:40 PM    
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker 06/Aug/2014 07:45 PM 2.02 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 38684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 06/Aug/14 - 20:22:34 0:00:37:34 0:00:37:23 1 1
2   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 06/Aug/14 - 20:23:12 0:00:38:12 0:00:38:47 2 2
3   NCC 1701-B Starship Enterprise C&C 37/40+ Edd Schillay 06/Aug/14 - 20:25:36 0:00:40:36 0:00:42:18 3 3
4   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 06/Aug/14 - 20:30:56 0:00:45:56 0:00:42:56 4 4
5   USA 2596 Mr. Tap Toe Rhodes 19 Gregg Manjorin 06/Aug/14 - 20:47:01 0:01:02:01 0:00:49:37 5 5
6   USA 4256 Volcano J/24 Fadi Dagher 06/Aug/14 - 20:40:17 0:00:55:17 0:00:50:15 6 6
 
Division 4 - Spinnaker
1   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa TLE   1  
2   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch TLE   1  
3   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White TLE   1  
4   USA 12727 Maccabee Morgan 27 Bob Berent TLE   1  
5   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd TLE   1  
6   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey TLE   1  
7   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone TLE   1  
8   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro TLE   1  
9   USA 320 Persistence C&C 25 MkI Malcolm McCullough TLE   1  
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona TLE   1  
2   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven TLE   1  
3   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello TLE   1  
4   USA 30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar TLE   1  
5   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis TLE   1  
6   USA 007 Material Girl J 27 Ludovico Guarini TLE   1  
7   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz TLE   1  
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 06/Aug/14 - 20:43:05 0:01:18:05 0:01:23:04 1 7
2   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 06/Aug/14 - 20:37:41 0:01:12:41 0:01:24:31 2 8
3   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 06/Aug/14 - 20:48:02 0:01:23:02 0:01:28:20 3 9
4   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 06/Aug/14 - 20:51:36 0:01:26:36 0:01:31:09 4 10
5   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 06/Aug/14 - 20:52:44 0:01:27:44 0:01:31:52 5 11
6   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Sam Cassell DNF       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022