2014 The Newport Regatta® featuring Bacardi Newport Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Newport Regatta- Division 3 One Design 2.4mR 13/Jul/2014 01:30 PM    
Newport Regatta- Division 3 One Design Byte CII 13/Jul/2014 01:30 PM    
Newport Regatta- Division 3 One Design Sunfish 13/Jul/2014 01:30 PM    
Newport Regatta- Division 3 One Design Laser Radial 13/Jul/2014 01:30 PM    
Newport Regatta- Division 3 One Design Laser Full Rig 13/Jul/2014 01:30 PM    
Newport Regatta- Division 3 One Design Laser Full Rig - Youth 13/Jul/2014 01:30 PM    

Newport Regatta- Division 4 One Design F 18 13/Jul/2014 04:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Newport Regatta- Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
2.4mR
1   USA 142 none 2.4mR Charles Rosenfield       1
2   USA 118 NA 2.4mR Tim Ripley       2
3   USA 165 none Daniel Evans         3
4   USA 175 NA 2.4mR Ted Green       4
5   ISV 1 Little pepper 2.4mR Antonio F. Sanpere       5
6   USA 22 NA 2.4mR Theodore Green DNS       8  
 
Byte CII
1   CAY 2353 Byte CII Byte CII Pablo Bertran       1
2   USA 3177 Byte CII Henry Marshall       2
3   CAY 2246 Charter Byte CII Florence Allan       3
4   USA Tbd N/A Byte CII Bradley Adam       4
5   IVB 327 none Sam Morrell         5
6   ISV 413 ISV 413 Byte CII Paige Clarke       6
7   ISV 925 Byte CII Byte CII Scott McKenzie       7
8   DOM 20 DOM 20 Byte CII Celeste Lugtmeijer DNC       10  
9   USA 3429 CYC Byte CII Eliza Kallfelz DNS       10  
 
Sunfish
1   USA 78275 78275 Sunfish Kevin Buruchian       1
2   USA 54311 None Sunfish Scott Greenbaum       2
3   USA 80876 none Amanda Callahan         3
4   USA 80972 Lepomis Sunfish Carson Turowski       4
5   USA 61299 Gisele Sunfish Bill Brangiforte       5
6   USA 40725 none Alexa Schuler         6
7   USA 78518 78518 Sunfish Paul Dierze       7
8   USA 58984 Chippy McLeaksalot Sunfish Eric Woodman DNC       13  
9   USA 4348 None Sunfish Lyndsay Stockwell DNS       13  
10   USA 12 Sunfish Sunfish Kenneth Charles DNS       13  
11   USA 14 Sunfish Sunfish Mary Charles DNS       13  
12   4347 Will'a Boat Sunfish William Kresic DNS         13  
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 190464 none Carly Broussard         1
2   USA 205519 JY Fillion Laser Jean-Yves Fillion       2
3   USA 188912 laser Laser Rachel Bryer       3
4   USA 175148 Dumpling Laser Lee Dumaliang       4
 
Laser Full Rig
1   USA 180521 n/a Laser Marek Zaleski       1
2   USA 297 none Peter Follansbee         2
3   USA 179946 Laser William Marshall- youth       3
4   USA 195425 Fluffy Laser Peter Shope       4
5   USA 186426 Christine Neville Laser Christine Neville       5
6   USA 160240 La Quinta Laser Jack McGuire       6
7   USA 199336 Joe d Laser Douglas McKeige       7
8   USA 169551 none Mark Dinneen         8
9   CAN 194159 Laser Laser Taylor Perkins       9
10   USA 161100 laser Laser David Frazier       10
11   USA 172028 n/a Laser Kelly McGlynn       11
12   USA 199572 Laser Laser Dan Neri       12
13   USA 182787 Crap Happened Laser Scott Pakenham       13
14   USA 196099 none Tyler Fleig- youth         14
15   USA 205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence McGrath       15
16   USA 170780 redux Laser Joe Berkeley       16
17   USA 190221 Born Free Laser Bill Dickey       17
18   USA 187436 Don't rock my boat Laser Phil King       18
19   USA 195583 Giddyup Laser Kevin Gillman       19
20   USA 172468 Laser Laser Chris Lund       20
21   1421 1421 RS Aero Derek Stow       21
22   USA 159897 none Stephen Pollak         22
23   USA 131729 the Crimson Permanent Assurance Laser Matt Flood       23
24   USA 192032 USA 192032 Laser Wayne Colahan       24
25   USA 177975 The Laser Laser Chris Benzak       25
26   USA 8498 00 Laser Scott Vogel       26
27   USA 191455 Laser Laser Paul Hayes       27
28   USA 197052 Laser Laser Chris Bollengier       28
29   USA 177269 none Andrew Roosevelt         29
30   USA 149944 Grey Goose Laser Stephen Jones       30
31   USA 194228 LS Laser Lynne Shore BFD       45  
32   USA 175233 No name laser Steve Kirkpatrick BFD       45  
33   USA 168569 - Laser chris Palmieri BFD       45  
34   USA 186532 186532 Laser Gary Largess BFD       45  
35   USA 169857 N/A Laser Pat Dawson DNS       45  
36   USA 199375 Lovejet Laser Will Mckeige- youth DNS       45  
37   USA 160215 Toad Laser Mark Stuhlmiller DNS       45  
38   USA 175221 Knot Ready Laser David Krystaf DNS       45  
39   USA 191454 191454 Laser Jim Revkin DNS       45  
40   124687 Laser Laser Peter Christensen DNS         45  
41   USA 200376 laser laser tj pascalides DNS       45  
42   206082 206082 Laser Nick Ewenson DNS         45  
43   USA 183861 Shogun Laser Britt Hughes DNS       45  
44   USA 204098 none Chris Arbuthnot DNS         45  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Newport Regatta- Division 4 Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1   USA 11 Ronstan F18 - Falcon Mike Easton / Tripp Burd       1
2   USA USA 316 Tradewind Aviation AHPC C2 Todd Riccardi / Brendon Scanlon       2
3   USA 1719 Nacra Infusion MKII F18 Sandra Tartaglino       3
4   USA 1273 Kwyjiboat F18 Nacra Infusion Karl Funk / Jan Majer       4
5   USA 21 Hobie 21 F18 Joseph Valante / Jim Zellmar       5
6   USA 753 The Garbage Truck F18 Nacra Infusion Brooks Reed / Jeff Dusek       6
7   USA 94 Capricorn F18 - AHPC John Giuliano / Peter Giuliano       7
8   USA 1405 Lil Evil F18 Nacra Infusion Chris Titcomb       8
9   USA 1620 UPGRAYEDD (two D's for a double dose of pimping) F18 Nacra Infusion Mk2 Blair Toland / "Slick" Nick Casparino       9
10   USA 856 Funcats R. Denton         10
11   USA 10 Slice F-18 Seth Herzon / Noah Herzon       11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy