Quantum Key West Race Week 2015
Final Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Quantum Key West - Division 1 One Design GC 32 23/Jan/2015 01:10 PM 6.6 NM 18 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 1 IRC Maxi 72 (IRC 1) 23/Jan/2015 01:15 PM 6.6 NM 18 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 1 IRC IRC 2 23/Jan/2015 01:20 PM 5 NM 18 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 1 One Design Melges 32 23/Jan/2015 01:25 PM 5 NM 18 Kts

Quantum Key West - Division 1-B HPR HPR - Subclass 23/Jan/2015 01:20 PM 5 NM 18 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 1-B IRC Swan 42 - Subclass 23/Jan/2015 01:20 PM 5 NM 18 Kts

Quantum Key West - Division 2 One Design Melges 24 23/Jan/2015 11:45 AM 4.4 NM 15 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 2 One Design J 70 23/Jan/2015 11:50 AM 4.4 NM 15 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 2 One Design J 70 - Corinthian 23/Jan/2015 11:50 AM 4.4 NM 15 Kts

Quantum Key West - Division 3 One Design J 111 23/Jan/2015 01:35 PM 7 NM 18 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 3 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT PHRF 1 23/Jan/2015 01:40 PM 7 NM 18 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 3 One Design J 88 23/Jan/2015 01:45 PM 5.2 NM 18 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 3 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT PHRF 2 23/Jan/2015 01:50 PM 5.2 NM 18 Kts

Quantum Key West - Division 3-B One Design Farr 280 - Subclass 23/Jan/2015 01:40 PM 7 NM 18 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 1 Racing
IRC Division
Maxi 72 (IRC 1)
1   USA 45 Bella Mente Judel-Vrolijk Mini Maxi Hap Fauth 1.604 23/Jan/15 - 13:52:58 0:00:37:58 0:01:00:54 1 10
2   USA 119 Numbers J/V 66 Gunther Buerman 1.529 23/Jan/15 - 13:55:00 0:00:40:00 0:01:01:10 2 11
3   USA 60272 Shockwave Mini Maxi George Sakellaris 1.589 23/Jan/15 - 13:54:11 0:00:39:11 0:01:02:16 3 12
 
IRC 2
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.272 23/Jan/15 - 13:57:52 0:00:37:52 0:00:48:10 1.5 1
2   NED 51 Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Peter Vroon 1.385 23/Jan/15 - 13:54:47 0:00:34:47 0:00:48:10 1.5 2
3   USA 61137 Otra Vez Ker 43 Custom William Coates 1.257 23/Jan/15 - 13:59:06 0:00:39:06 0:00:49:09 3 3
4   USA 13696 Hamachi J 125 Greg Slyngstad 1.191 23/Jan/15 - 14:01:25 0:00:41:25 0:00:49:20 4 4
5   USA 4240 Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert 1.165 23/Jan/15 - 14:03:27 0:00:43:27 0:00:50:37 5 5
6   USA 18 Better than.. Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.161 23/Jan/15 - 14:03:57 0:00:43:57 0:00:51:02 6 6
7   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.166 23/Jan/15 - 14:04:49 0:00:44:49 0:00:52:15 7 7
8   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.181 23/Jan/15 - 14:05:04 0:00:45:04 0:00:53:13 8 8
9   USA 60206 True Kernan 47 Leo van den Thillart 1.331 23/Jan/15 - 14:01:28 0:00:41:28 0:00:55:12 9 9
10   GBR 563R SHINE Grand Soleil 56 Giles Redpath DNC 1.176       11  
 
One Design Division
Melges 32
1 12   USA 1215 Delta Melges 32 Dalton DeVos       1
2 128   USA 128 Argo Melges 32 Graham Landy       2
3 88   USA 2 Goombay Smash Melges 32 William Douglass       3
4 01   BER 1 Hedgehog Melges 32 Alec Cutler       4
5 18   USA 180 Volpe Melges 32 Doug DeVos       5
 
GC 32
1   FRA 007 ZouLou GC 32 Erik Maris       1
2   SUI 3 ARMIN STROM Sailing Team GC 32 Flavio Marazzi       2
3   USA 128 ARGO GC 32 Jason Carroll DNC       5  
4   NED 25 Leenabarca GC 32 Alexander Jackson DNC       5  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 1-B Racing
HPR Division
HPR - Subclass
1   USA 95 (HPR) SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0076 23/Jan/15 - 13:57:52 0:00:37:52 0:00:38:09 1 1
2   NED 51 (HPR) Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Peter Vroon 1.1063 23/Jan/15 - 13:54:47 0:00:34:47 0:00:38:29 2 2
3   USA 13696 (HPR) Hamachi J 125 Greg Slyngstad 0.9458 23/Jan/15 - 14:01:25 0:00:41:25 0:00:39:10 3 3
4   USA 61137 (HPR) Otra Vez Ker 43 Custom William Coates 1.0065 23/Jan/15 - 13:59:06 0:00:39:06 0:00:39:21 4 4
5   USA 60206 (HPR) True Kernan 47 Leo van den Thillart 1.0561 23/Jan/15 - 14:01:28 0:00:41:28 0:00:43:48 5 5
 
IRC Division
Swan 42 - Subclass
1   USA 4240 (S) Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert 1.165 23/Jan/15 - 14:03:27 0:00:43:27 0:00:50:37 1 1
2   USA 18 (S) Better than.. Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.161 23/Jan/15 - 14:03:57 0:00:43:57 0:00:51:02 2 2
3   USA 4206 (S) Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.166 23/Jan/15 - 14:04:49 0:00:44:49 0:00:52:15 3 3
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 65   NOR 732 Team RRH Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi       1
2 68   IRL 829 Embarr Melges 24 Conor Clarke       2
3 62   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       3
4 63   USA 635 Mojo Melges 24 Steve Rhyne       4
5 67   NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       5
6 61   USA 625 Zig-Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       6
7 70   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho       7
8 60   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich       8
9 64   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       9
10 57   USA 292 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       10
11 56   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       11
12 58   USA 620 Brio Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl       12
 
J 70
1 14   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       1
2 29   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann       2
3 02   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       3
4 09   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen         4
5 33   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini       5
6 06   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       6
7 45   BRA 641 Viking J 70 Haroldo Solberg       7
8 01   USA 72 Down the Line J 70 Nigel Brownett       8
9 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       9
10 23   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes       10
11 07   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg       11
12 27   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Dan & Gannon Troutman       12
13 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       13
14 12   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       14
15 32   USA 32 Latis Racing J 70 Doug McLean / David Ullman         15
16 35   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp       16
17 21   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       17
18 37   USA 37 ShrinerSailing J 70 David Shriner       18
19 44   SWE 601 Rocad Racing J 70 Mikael Lindqvist       19
20 36   USA 490 Taipan J 70 Michael Whitford       20
21 11   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       21
22 08   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       22
23 49   CAY 789 PowerPlay J 70 Peter Cunningham       23
24 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       24
25 48   SWE 713 Zounds Hearing J 70 Magnus Tyreman       25
26 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       26
27 10   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       27
28 46   BRA 642 Caruru J 70 Flavio Andrade       28
29 03   USA 3 USA 3 J 70 Jack Franco       29
30 41   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       30
31 25   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       31
32 59   USA 59 Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman       32
33 22   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       33
34 47   USA 682 Aisle Salmon J 70 Chris Saxton       34
35 04   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       35
36 26   USA 378 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer       36
37 31   USA 411 Merlin J 70 Kirk Reynolds       37
38 30   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       38
39 19   USA 310 Black Seal J 70 Seth Young       39
40 50   USA 425 425 J 70 Joe Baggett       40
41 28   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       41
42 39   USA 527 Tonic J 70 Alexander Giordano       42
43 15   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       43
44 18   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican       44
45 17   USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann       45
46 24   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       46
47 42   USA 42 42nd Street J 70 Alan Cooper       47
48 16   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       48
49 43   USA 614 Live Sail Drive J 70 Igor Raspopov DNC       55  
50 13   USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett DNS       55  
51 05   USA 92 jRhino (276) J 70 Todd Stuart DNS       55  
52 52   USA 501 Buttonfly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher DNS       55  
53 38   USA 309 Cloudsourced J 70 Stu Williams DNS         55  
54 20   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley OCS       55  
 
J 70 - Corinthian
1 06   USA 94 (c) Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       1
2 07   USA 95 (c) Muse J 70 Heather Gregg       2
3 40   USA 40 (c) B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       3
4 21   USA 335 (c) Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       4
5 10   USA 153 (c) Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       5
6 59   USA 59 (c) Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman       6
7 26   USA 378 (c) 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer       7
8 31   USA 411 (c) Merlin J 70 Kirk Reynolds       8
9 19   USA 310 (c) Black Seal J 70 Seth Young       9
10 50   USA 425 (c) 425 J 70 Joe Baggett       10
11 28   USA 381 (c) Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       11
12 15   USA 199 (c) Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       12
13 17   USA 238 (c) Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann       13
14 24   USA 357 (c) DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       14
15 42   USA 42 (c) 42nd Street J 70 Alan Cooper       15
16 16   USA 220 (c) Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       16
17 43   USA 614 (c) Live Sail Drive J 70 Igor Raspopov DNC       21  
18 13   USA 174 (c) Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett DNS       21  
19 38   USA 309 (c) Cloudsourced J 70 Stu Williams DNS         21  
20 52   USA 501 (c) Buttonfly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher DNS       21  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing J 88 Rob & Sandy Butler       1
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       2
3   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joe/Jeff Pawlowski       3
4   USA 25686 Saralysia J 88 Chester Kolascz       4
5   USA 11 Night Owl J 88 Richard Lohr       5
6   USA 20 Instant Karma J 88 David Betts RET       7  
 
J 111
1   USA 61666 My Sharona J 111 George Gamble       1
2   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman         2
3   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       3
4   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg       4
5   USA 60635 Lake Effect J 111 Robert Hesse       5
6   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       6
7   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith       7
 
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   GBR 007 Red Farr 280 Joe Woods 54.0 / 1.0762 23/Jan/15 - 14:48:32 0:01:08:32 0:01:13:45 1 5
2   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 30.0 / 1.1207 23/Jan/15 - 14:46:34 0:01:06:34 0:01:14:36 2 6
3   USA 52902 El Ocaso J 122 Richard Wesslund 30.0 / 1.1207 23/Jan/15 - 14:46:51 0:01:06:51 0:01:14:55 3 7
4   USA 41 Rhumb Punch Farr 30 John and Linda Edwards 51.0 / 1.0815 23/Jan/15 - 14:49:57 0:01:09:57 0:01:15:39 4 8
5   USA 005 D I E S E L Farr 280 Tate Russack 54.0 / 1.0762 23/Jan/15 - 14:51:06 0:01:11:06 0:01:16:31 5 9
6   USA 006 Decision Farr 280 Stephen Murray 54.0 / 1.0762 23/Jan/15 - 14:51:27 0:01:11:27 0:01:16:54 6 10
7   USA 30002 SALT C&C 30 Oleksandr Ivanov 39.0 / 1.1036 23/Jan/15 - 14:50:47 0:01:10:47 0:01:18:07 7 11
8   USA 001 Ragin' Farr 280 Bob Moran 54.0 / 1.0762 23/Jan/15 - 14:52:42 0:01:12:42 0:01:18:14 8 12
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 53228 Tangent Cape Fear 38 Gerry Taylor 81.0 / 1.0301 23/Jan/15 - 14:44:25 0:00:54:25 0:00:56:03 1 1
2   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 84.0 / 1.0252 23/Jan/15 - 14:50:34 0:01:00:34 0:01:02:06 2 2
3   USA 808 Wired J 80 Henry DeGroot 114.0 / 0.9789 23/Jan/15 - 14:53:59 0:01:03:59 0:01:02:38 3 3
4   USA 37 VAr VAr 37 Martin van Breems 105.0 / 0.9924 23/Jan/15 - 14:53:12 0:01:03:12 0:01:02:43 4 4
5   USA 42 Grateful Red C&C 121 Ken Johnson DNS 81.0 / 1.0301       6  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 3-B Racing
One Design Division
Farr 280 - Subclass
1   GBR 007 (S) Red Farr 280 Joe Woods       1
2   USA 005 (S) D I E S E L Farr 280 Tate Rusack       2
3     USA 006 (S) Decision Farr 280 Stephen Murray       3
4   USA 001 (S) Ragin' Farr 280 Bob Moran       4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy