2014 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 111 and Lower
1   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 30/Jul/14 - 19:47:04 0:00:46:04 0:00:52:10 1 1
2   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick and Skip Sinclair 30/Jul/14 - 19:45:32 0:00:44:32 0:00:52:21 2 2
3   USA 1430 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan 30/Jul/14 - 19:46:12 0:00:45:12 0:00:54:01 3 3
4   USA 51241 South Wind Swan 44 Walter & Joy Pierson 30/Jul/14 - 19:55:03 0:00:54:03 0:00:54:08 4 4
5   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 30/Jul/14 - 19:54:42 0:00:53:42 0:00:54:17 5 5
6   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 30/Jul/14 - 19:56:33 0:00:55:33 0:00:54:38 6 6
7   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 30/Jul/14 - 19:53:25 0:00:52:25 0:00:56:41 7 7
8   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 30/Jul/14 - 19:56:21 0:00:55:21 0:00:57:50 8 8
9   USA 42969 TRILOGY J 44 Doug Carlson 30/Jul/14 - 19:53:27 0:00:52:27 0:00:57:53 9 9
10   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 30/Jul/14 - 20:00:14 0:00:59:14 0:01:06:02 10 10
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 112 to 165
1   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 30/Jul/14 - 19:36:19 0:00:30:19 0:00:27:48 1 1
2   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Hutchins / Wakeman 30/Jul/14 - 19:35:16 0:00:29:16 0:00:28:23 2 2
3   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 30/Jul/14 - 19:36:56 0:00:30:56 0:00:28:58 3 3
4   145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 30/Jul/14 - 19:38:23 0:00:32:23 0:00:29:26 4 4
5   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 30/Jul/14 - 19:37:16 0:00:31:16 0:00:29:56 5 5
6   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 30/Jul/14 - 19:38:44 0:00:32:44 0:00:30:16 6 6
7   USA 220 Jubilant Morris M36 Doug Reid 30/Jul/14 - 19:42:30 0:00:36:30 0:00:34:29 7 7
8   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 30/Jul/14 - 19:43:57 0:00:37:57 0:00:34:30 8 8
9   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 30/Jul/14 - 19:43:58 0:00:37:58 0:00:34:48 9 9
10   USA 51 Comet Alerion 28 Allan Levys 30/Jul/14 - 19:44:29 0:00:38:29 0:00:34:59 10 10
11   USA 62 Acadia CAL 33 Carlton Anderson 30/Jul/14 - 19:43:12 0:00:37:12 0:00:35:09 11 11
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 166 and Higher
1   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 30/Jul/14 - 19:49:47 0:00:35:47 0:00:30:29 1 1
2   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 30/Jul/14 - 19:49:48 0:00:35:48 0:00:32:08 2 2
3   USA 2275 Carolina Pearl Beneteau First 285 Carl Wist 30/Jul/14 - 19:51:33 0:00:37:33 0:00:32:30 3 3
4   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 30/Jul/14 - 19:58:28 0:00:44:28 0:00:38:02 4 4
5   USA 140 Act Two Irwin Citation 31 Kevin Erensen 30/Jul/14 - 19:58:09 0:00:44:09 0:00:39:28 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019