2014 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BYC Thursday - Long Course One Design Ultimate 20 18/Sep/2014 07:05 PM 2.2 NM  
BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF 90 - 153 18/Sep/2014 07:10 PM 2.2 NM  
BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF 87 and Lower 18/Sep/2014 07:15 PM 2.2 NM  

BYC Thursday - Short Course PHRF PHRF 156 and Higher 18/Sep/2014 07:20 PM 1.1 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1   USA 173 TBD Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       1
2   USA TBD No Worries Ultimate 20 tommy kozyn       2
3   USA TBD Second Chance Ultimate 20 Greg LaPorte       3
4   USA TBD Patience Ultimate 20 RJ Wolney DNS       10  
5   USA TBD Cyrious Racing Ultimate 20 Will Cyr DNS       10  
6   USA TBD Sea Plane Ultimate 20 Ryan Seago DNS       10  
7   USA TBD Rowdy Racing Ultimate 20 Matt Graham DNS       10  
8   USA TBD Arbitrage Ultimate 20 Alex Schwiebert DNS       10  
9   USA Shocker Ultimate 20 Blay Schoenherr DNS       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 90 - 153
1   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 153.0 18/Sep/14 - 19:40:12 0:00:30:12 0:00:24:35 1 3
2   USA 25108 Baron J 29 Terry Stuck 132.0 18/Sep/14 - 19:40:16 0:00:30:16 0:00:25:26 2 4
3   USA 15044 Velero VII NA 40 J. Sammy Barbour 99.0 18/Sep/14 - 19:39:49 0:00:29:49 0:00:26:11 3 7
4   USA 25531 Pandora Bauermeister Todd Riley 102.0 18/Sep/14 - 19:40:34 0:00:30:34 0:00:26:50 4 8
5   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Ryan Farrell 153.0 18/Sep/14 - 19:44:24 0:00:34:24 0:00:28:47 5 10
6   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Ralph Richards 138.0 18/Sep/14 - 19:44:55 0:00:34:55 0:00:29:51 6 11
7   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton DNS 138.0       18  
8   USA 37 Little Grizzly J 70 Colin Bayer DNS 135.0       18  
9   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost DNS 90.0       18  
10   USA 50 Threesome Corsair F-24 MKI Scott Wake DNS 99.0       18  
11   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau 42 Mark Miller DNS 102.0       18  
12   USA 280 Phantom Etchells cynthia Best DNS 129.0       18  
13   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit DNS 99.0       18  
14   USA 1350 Phantom Etchells Jim Best DNS 129.0       18  
15   USA 4861 Tiempo C&C Redline 41 Hans Brieden DNS 150.0       18  
16 10   USA 907 Volition Etchells Ed Kriese DNS 129.0       18  
17   USA 682 Gary's Limo J 70 Chris Saxton DNS 135.0       18  
 
PHRF 87 and Lower
1   USA 795 49er 49er Matt Graham 75.0 18/Sep/14 - 19:38:07 0:00:23:07 0:00:20:22 1 1
2   USA 22077 Eagle One S&S Timothy LaRiviere 69.0 18/Sep/14 - 19:41:13 0:00:26:13 0:00:23:41 2 2
3   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 66.0 18/Sep/14 - 19:42:54 0:00:27:54 0:00:25:29 3 5
4   USA 20119 Aristeia S&S 46 Custom Eric Hollerbach 81.0 18/Sep/14 - 19:43:28 0:00:28:28 0:00:25:30 4 6
5   USA 31377 blitz peterson larry soutar 75.0 18/Sep/14 - 19:46:08 0:00:31:08 0:00:28:23 5 9
6   USA 25633 Titan Dan Aitken 87.0 18/Sep/14 - 19:49:13 0:00:34:13 0:00:31:02 6 12
7   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Dane Christy -15.0 18/Sep/14 - 19:46:32 0:00:31:32 0:00:32:05 7 13
8   USA 80 Multitask A Class Catamaran John Harper DNS 57.0       17  
9   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin DNS 66.0       17  
10   USA 25329 Nauti Boys J 120 Eduard Vermet DNS 66.0       17  
11   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman DNS -51.0       17  
12   USA USA 90 Legend Beneteau 36.7 Alex Hume DNS 90.0       17  
13   USA 25580 Sagitta J 44 Jon Somes DNS 45.0       17  
14   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe DNS 90.0       17  
15   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern DNS 66.0       17  
16   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 Bill Francis DNS 6.0       17  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 156 and Higher
1   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 237.0 18/Sep/14 - 19:38:45 0:00:18:45 0:00:14:24 1 1
2   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Karl Kuspa 237.0 18/Sep/14 - 19:40:29 0:00:20:29 0:00:16:08 2 2
3   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Frank Fitzpatrick 189.0 18/Sep/14 - 19:40:04 0:00:20:04 0:00:16:36 3 3
4   USA 835 1035 Cal 25 Blake Arnold 237.0 18/Sep/14 - 19:41:39 0:00:21:39 0:00:17:18 4 4
5   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 237.0 18/Sep/14 - 19:42:07 0:00:22:07 0:00:17:46 5 5
6   USA 397 Yare S&S 36 John Tipp 189.0 18/Sep/14 - 19:42:30 0:00:22:30 0:00:19:02 6 6
7   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew 237.0 18/Sep/14 - 19:45:00 0:00:25:00 0:00:20:39 7 7
8   USA 313 Hummer Cal 25 Kent Colpaert 237.0 18/Sep/14 - 19:45:34 0:00:25:34 0:00:21:13 8 8
9   USA 4816 Heartbeat Catalina 25 Tall FK Matt Quam 237.0 18/Sep/14 - 19:48:27 0:00:28:27 0:00:24:06 9 9
10   USA 2503 no more mister nice guy C&C 25 john pappas DNS 237.0       17  
11   USA 1350 Wild Spirit Osprey 18 Nick Seraphinoff DNS 195.0       17  
12   USA 4 Manon Cal 25 A. Hume DNS 237.0       17  
13   USA 332 Slainte Catalina 34 Cari Kar DNS 171.0       17  
14   USA 5246 TAO Cal 25 Thomas Kopp DNS 237.0       17  
15   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp DNS 237.0       17  
16   USA 1062 FRUNOBULAX Cal 25 Patrick J. Cazabon DNS 237.0       17  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021